2019 ASUN Conference Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 30 North Florida vs Florida (Dual Meet) Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM 2nd out of 2
  Liberty at Liberty Challenge Lynchburg, Va. 5:00 PM 1st out of 4
  Lipscomb at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 5:00 PM CT 5th out of 10
  FGCU at FAU Invitational Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM 5th out of 8
  Stetson at FAU Invitational Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM 7th out of 8
  NJIT at Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 6:15 PM 7th out of 7
  North Alabama at JSU Strut's Season Opener Oxford, Ala. 6:00 PM CT 3rd out of 14
Sat. 31 Kennesaw State at Bulldog Invitational Athens, Ga. 8:45 AM 3rd out of 3
 
September
Sat. 7 FGCU at FGCU Invitational Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM 3rd out of 4
  Liberty at FGCU Invitational Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM 1st out of 4
  Stetson at FGCU Invitational Fort Myers, Fla. 9:00 AM 4th out of 4
  North Alabama at UNA Invitational Florence, Ala. 8:30 AM CT 3rd out of 12
  NJIT at Fordham Fiasco New York, N.Y. 9:30 AM 6th out of 11
Sat. 14 FGCU at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 8:30 AM 16th out of 35
  Jacksonville at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 8:30 AM 27th out of 35
  North Florida at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 8:30 AM 3rd out of 35
  Kennesaw State at Commodore Classic Nashville, Tenn. 9:15 AM CT 17th out of 20
  Lipscomb at Commodore Classic Nashville, Tenn. 9:15 AM CT 10th out of 20
Sat. 21 Jacksonville at Asics Embry-Riddle Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:50 AM 3rd out of 11
  North Alabama at John McNichols Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 9:45 AM 13th out of 21
Fri. 27 Liberty at Virginia/Panorama Farms Invitational Earlysville, Va. 10:15 AM 5th out of 15
  Liberty at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM 8th out of 39
  Stetson at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 5:00 PM 11th out of 39
  Jacksonville at UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. 5:45 PM 5th out of 5
  North Florida at Mizzou Gans Creek Classic Columbia, Mo. 5:00 PM CT 5th out of 11
Sat. 28 NJIT at Ted Owen Invitational New Britain, Conn. Noon 11th out of 19
 
October
Sat. 5 FGCU at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM 24th out of 62
  Kennesaw State at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM 32nd out of 39
  Lipscomb at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:15 AM 2nd out of 39
  NJIT at Highlander XC Challenge Newark, N.J. 11:00 AM 4th out of 29
Fri. 11 Jacksonville at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 8:20 AM NTS
  North Alabama at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 8:20 AM 7th out of 24
  North Florida at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 8:20 AM 4th out of 24
  Stetson at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 8:20 AM 9th out of 24
  NJIT at Metropolitan Championships Bronx, N.Y. 11:00 AM 7th out of 9
Fri. 18 Kennesaw State at Blazer Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:00 AM CT
  Lipscomb at Blazer Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:00 AM CT
  North Alabama at Blazer Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:00 AM CT
Sat. 19 Liberty at Pre-National Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Pre-National Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM
 
November
Sat. 2 FGCU at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  NJIT at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 9:30 AM
Fri. 8 Liberty at Hokie Open Blacksburg, Va. 5:10 PM
% Postseason
Bold: Home event
BACK TO TOP