2019 ASUN Conference Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Stetson   Niagara   10:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  DePaul   Jacksonville   11:00 AM
  @ Springfield, Mo.
  High Point   Lipscomb   11:00 AM
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Charleston Southern   North Florida   12:30 PM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
  North Alabama   Belmont   12:30 PM
  Curb Event Center (ESPN+)
  Liberty   Texas State   1:00 PM
  San Marcos, Texas
  NJIT   St. Francis Brooklyn   3:00 PM
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Wofford   Kennesaw State   3:00 PM
  @ Clemson, S.C.
  Lipscomb   Villanova   5:00 PM
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Arkansas State   North Alabama   5:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  North Florida   UNC Wilmington   7:00 PM
  Akron   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Stetson   FAU   7:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  Jacksonville   Missouri St.   8:00 PM
  Springfield, Mo.
Sat. 31 Grambling   Stetson   10:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Bryant   FGCU   11:00 AM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Southeast Missouri State   Jacksonville   11:30 AM
  Missouri State Tournament @ Springfield, Mo.
  Md.-East. Shore   NJIT   11:30 AM
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  North Alabama   Wis.-Milwaukee   12:00 PM
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Kennesaw State   Georgia   12:30 PM
  @ Clemson, S.C.
  Liberty   Northern Iowa   12:30 PM
  @ San Marcos, Texas
  Lipscomb   TCU   2:00 PM
  Fort Worth, Texas
  Duquesne   North Florida   2:30 PM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
  Central Mich.   NJIT   4:30 PM
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
  San Diego St.   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kennesaw State *   Clemson   7:00 PM
  Clemson, S.C.
 
September
Tue. 3 St. John's (N.Y.)   NJIT   7:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  Georgia Tech   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Thu. 5 Stetson   FIU   6:30 PM
  Miami, Fla.
  Lipscomb   Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 6 East Carolina   North Florida   10:00 AM
  Hofstra   Stetson   10:30 AM
  @ Miami, Fla.
  FGCU   South Florida   11:00 AM
  @ Coral Gables, Fla.
  IUPUI   Lipscomb   11:00 AM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  NJIT   Quinnipiac   3:00 PM
  @ Teaneck, N.J.
  Charleston Southern   Stetson   4:00 PM
  @ Miami, Fla.
  James Madison   Kennesaw State   4:00 PM
  @ High Point, N.C.
  Murray State   Jacksonville   4:30 PM
  Troy Tournament @ Troy, Ala.
  Auburn   FGCU   5:00 PM
  @ Coral Gables, Fla.
  Wake Forest   North Florida   7:00 PM
  North Alabama   Samford   8:00 PM
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 7 NJIT   Morgan St.   10:00 AM
  @ Teaneck, N.J.
  Elon   Liberty   10:00 AM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  North Alabama   UAB   12:00 PM
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mercer   North Florida   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga   Jacksonville   2:30 PM
  Troy Tournament @ Troy, Ala.
  FGCU   George Washington   2:30 PM
  @ Coral Gables, Fla.
  Kennesaw State   Furman   4:30 PM
  @ High Point, N.C.
  NJIT   Fairleigh Dickinson   5:30 PM
  Teaneck, N.J.
  Jacksonville   Troy   6:00 PM
  Troy Tournament @ Troy, Ala.
  Jacksonville St.   North Alabama   6:00 PM
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Virginia Tech   Liberty   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sun. 8 Kennesaw State   High Point   12:00 PM
  High Point, N.C.
  Davidson   Liberty   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
Tue. 10 North Florida   South Florida   6:00 PM
  NJIT   Lehigh   7:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
  Liberty   Virginia   7:00 PM
  Charlottesville, Va.
  Lipscomb   Belmont   7:00 PM
  Curb Event Center (ESPN+)
Fri. 13 Charleston Southern   Jacksonville   10:00 AM
  River City Rumble Tournament
  Belmont   North Florida   10:00 AM
  FGCU   Indiana   10:00 AM
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  Mississippi State   Stetson   11:00 AM
  @ Jacksonville, Ala.
  UTA   Liberty   1:00 PM
  @ Pullman, Wash.
  North Alabama   Manhattan   3:00 PM
  @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  NJIT   Sacred Heart   6:00 PM
  Fairfield, Conn.
  FIU   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  River City Rumble Tournament
  LIU Brooklyn   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Samford   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  Xavier   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
  Idaho St.   Liberty   8:00 PM
  @ Pullman, Wash.
  Stetson   Jacksonville St.   8:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Ala.
  FGCU   Kentucky   8:30 PM
  Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 14 NJIT   Fairfield   11:00 AM
  Fairfield, Conn.
  Stetson   Sam Houston St.   12:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Ala.
  FGCU   Cleveland St.   1:00 PM
  @ Lexington, Ky.
  FIU   North Florida   2:00 PM
  Belmont   Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  River City Rumble Tournament
  North Alabama   Tennessee Tech   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga Classic @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
  Liberty   Washington State   3:00 PM
  Pullman, Wash.
  Northeastern   NJIT   4:00 PM
  @ Fairfield, Conn.
  North Alabama   Chattanooga   6:00 PM
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
  South Alabama   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  Louisville/Purdue   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 17 Jacksonville   South Florida   6:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
  Georgia Southern   North Florida   6:00 PM
  Kennesaw State   Alabama   8:00 PM
  Tuscaloosa, Ala.
  Tennessee St.   North Alabama   8:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
Wed. 18 NJIT   Siena   6:00 PM
  Loudonville, N.Y.
Thu. 19 North Florida   UAB   11:00 AM
  @ Starkville, Miss.
  Mississippi State   North Florida   8:00 PM
  Lipscomb   Iowa St.   8:00 PM
  @ Iowa City, Iowa
Fri. 20 Miami (Fla.)   FGCU   10:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Northern Ariz.   Liberty   10:00 AM
  @ Gainesville, Fla.
  North Alabama   Memphis   11:00 AM
  Memphis, Tenn.
  Jackson St.   North Florida   12:00 PM
  Stetson   Indiana   12:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
  Lipscomb   Iowa   12:00 PM
  Iowa City, Iowa
  Southeast Missouri State   North Alabama   5:30 PM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Jacksonville   Davidson   7:00 PM
  Davidson Tournament @ Davidson, N.C.
  FGCU   UCF   7:00 PM
  Orlando, Fla.
  Liberty   Florida   7:00 PM
  Gainesville, Fla.
Sat. 21 High Point   Jacksonville   10:00 AM
  Davidson Tournament @ Davidson, N.C.
  Louisiana   Liberty   10:30 AM
  @ Gainesville, Fla.
  Maryland   Kennesaw State   11:00 AM
  @ Columbia, S.C.
  Toledo   North Alabama   11:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  NJIT   Towson   12:30 PM
  Towson, Md.
  FAU   FGCU   1:30 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Coastal Carolina   Lipscomb   2:00 PM
  @ Iowa City, Iowa
  Wofford   Jacksonville   4:00 PM
  Davidson Tournament @ Davidson, N.C.
  Stetson   South Florida   7:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 22 New Hampshire   NJIT   10:00 AM
  @ Towson, Md.
  Kennesaw State   South Carolina   12:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
  NJIT   Loyola (Md.)   3:30 PM
  @ Towson, Md.
Tue. 24 Kennesaw State *   NJIT   1:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  FGCU *   Liberty   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Stetson *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 27 Lipscomb *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  North Florida *   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  North Alabama *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 28 Jacksonville *   Liberty   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
Sun. 29 North Florida *   Liberty   1:00 PM
  North Alabama *   NJIT   1:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  Stetson *   Kennesaw State   1:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  Lipscomb *   FGCU   2:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
October
Tue. 1 Jacksonville   Bethune-Cookman   6:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri. 4 NJIT *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  FGCU *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Liberty *   North Alabama   7:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
  Kennesaw State *   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 5 FGCU *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  NJIT *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Liberty *   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 6 Jacksonville *   North Alabama   2:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
  Bethune-Cookman   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Tue. 8 Lipscomb *   North Alabama   8:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
Fri. 11 NJIT *   Liberty   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  North Florida *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  Jacksonville *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  North Alabama *   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 13 North Florida *   Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Stetson *   Liberty   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Kennesaw State *   FGCU   2:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lipscomb *   NJIT   3:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
Tue. 15 Florida A&M   North Florida   6:00 PM
Wed. 16 FGCU   FIU   6:00 PM
  Miami, Fla.
Fri. 18 NJIT *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  North Alabama   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Liberty *   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  Jacksonville *   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 19 Jacksonville *   Kennesaw State   5:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  North Alabama *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  NJIT *   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 20 North Florida *   Lipscomb   3:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 22 Bethune-Cookman   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
  North Alabama *   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Wed. 23 NJIT   Manhattan   7:00 PM
  Riverdale, N.Y.
Fri. 25 Liberty *   NJIT   3:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  FGCU *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Stetson *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Kennesaw State *   North Alabama   8:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
Sun. 27 Liberty *   Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Kennesaw State *   North Florida   1:00 PM
  FGCU *   North Alabama   1:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
  Stetson *   Lipscomb   2:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 29 NJIT *   Kennesaw State   12:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  Liberty *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 30 Jacksonville *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Thu. 31 Lipscomb *   Liberty   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  North Alabama *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
November
Fri. 1 North Florida *   NJIT   6:00 PM
  Stetson *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 2 Lipscomb *   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 3 Jacksonville *   NJIT   12:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  North Florida *   FGCU   2:00 PM
  North Alabama *   Liberty   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
Tue. 5 North Florida   Bethune-Cookman   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Jacksonville *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  FGCU *   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
  NJIT *   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 9 NJIT *   North Alabama   1:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
Sun. 10 Bethune-Cookman   Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Liberty *   North Florida   1:00 PM
  Kennesaw State *   Stetson   1:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  FGCU *   Lipscomb   3:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Tue. 12 Liberty *   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Fri. 15 FGCU *   NJIT   6:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
  Kennesaw State *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Lipscomb *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Stetson *   North Alabama   8:00 PM
  Florence, Ala.
Sat. 16 Lipscomb *   Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 17 Kennesaw State *   Liberty   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  North Florida *   North Alabama   2:00 PM
  Stetson *   NJIT   3:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
* Conference