2019 ASUN Conference Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 30, 2019
Niagara
Friday, August 30
10:00 AM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
DePaul
Friday, August 30
11:00 AM
@ Springfield, Mo.
High Point
Friday, August 30
11:00 AM
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Charleston Southern
Friday, August 30
12:30 PM
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Belmont
Friday, August 30
12:30 PM
Curb Event Center (ESPN+)
Texas State
Friday, August 30
1:00 PM
San Marcos, Texas
St. Francis Brooklyn
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wofford
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
@ Clemson, S.C.
Villanova
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Arkansas State
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ Nashville, Tenn.
UNC Wilmington
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
Akron
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
FAU
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Missouri St.
Friday, August 30
8:00 PM
Springfield, Mo.
Saturday August 31, 2019
Grambling
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Bryant
Saturday, August 31
11:00 AM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Southeast Missouri State
Saturday, August 31
11:30 AM
@ Springfield, Mo. Missouri State Tournament
Md.-East. Shore
Saturday, August 31
11:30 AM
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wis.-Milwaukee
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Georgia
Saturday, August 31
12:30 PM
@ Clemson, S.C.
Northern Iowa
Saturday, August 31
12:30 PM
@ San Marcos, Texas
TCU
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
Fort Worth, Texas
Duquesne
Saturday, August 31
2:30 PM
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Central Mich.
Saturday, August 31
4:30 PM
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
San Diego St.
Saturday, August 31
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Clemson
Saturday, August 31
7:00 PM
Clemson, S.C.
Tuesday September 03, 2019
St. John's (N.Y.)
Tuesday, September 03
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Georgia Tech
Tuesday, September 03
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Thursday September 05, 2019
FIU
Thursday, September 05
6:30 PM
Miami, Fla.
Georgia Tech
Thursday, September 05
7:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Friday September 06, 2019
East Carolina
Friday, September 06
10:00 AM
Hofstra
Friday, September 06
10:30 AM
@ Miami, Fla.
South Florida
Friday, September 06
11:00 AM
@ Coral Gables, Fla.
IUPUI
Friday, September 06
11:00 AM
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Quinnipiac
Friday, September 06
3:00 PM
@ Teaneck, N.J.
Charleston Southern
Friday, September 06
4:00 PM
@ Miami, Fla.
James Madison
Friday, September 06
4:00 PM
@ High Point, N.C.
Murray State
Friday, September 06
4:30 PM
@ Troy, Ala. Troy Tournament
Auburn
Friday, September 06
5:00 PM
@ Coral Gables, Fla.
Wake Forest
Friday, September 06
7:00 PM
Samford
Friday, September 06
8:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Saturday September 07, 2019
Morgan St.
Saturday, September 07
10:00 AM
@ Teaneck, N.J.
Elon
Saturday, September 07
10:00 AM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Mercer
Saturday, September 07
2:00 PM
Chattanooga
Saturday, September 07
2:30 PM
@ Troy, Ala. Troy Tournament
George Washington
Saturday, September 07
2:30 PM
@ Coral Gables, Fla.
Saturday, September 07
4:30 PM
@ High Point, N.C.
Fairleigh Dickinson
Saturday, September 07
5:30 PM
Teaneck, N.J.
Saturday, September 07
6:00 PM
@ Troy, Ala. Troy Tournament
Jacksonville St.
Saturday, September 07
6:00 PM
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Virginia Tech
Saturday, September 07
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday September 08, 2019
High Point
Sunday, September 08
12:00 PM
High Point, N.C.
Davidson
Sunday, September 08
1:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Tuesday September 10, 2019
South Florida
Tuesday, September 10
6:00 PM
Lehigh
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Virginia
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Belmont
Tuesday, September 10
7:00 PM
Curb Event Center (ESPN+)
Friday September 13, 2019
Charleston Southern
Friday, September 13
10:00 AM
River City Rumble Tournament
Belmont
Friday, September 13
10:00 AM
Indiana
Friday, September 13
10:00 AM
@ Lexington, Ky.
Mississippi State
Friday, September 13
11:00 AM
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
UTA
Friday, September 13
1:00 PM
@ Pullman, Wash.
Manhattan
Friday, September 13
3:00 PM
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
River City Rumble Tournament
LIU Brooklyn
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
Samford
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Xavier
Friday, September 13
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Idaho St.
Friday, September 13
8:00 PM
@ Pullman, Wash.
Jacksonville St.
Friday, September 13
8:00 PM
Jacksonville, Ala.
Kentucky
Friday, September 13
8:30 PM
Lexington, Ky.
Saturday September 14, 2019
Fairfield
Saturday, September 14
11:00 AM
Fairfield, Conn.
Sam Houston St.
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Cleveland St.
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
@ Lexington, Ky.
Saturday, September 14
2:00 PM
Belmont
Saturday, September 14
2:00 PM
River City Rumble Tournament
Tennessee Tech
Saturday, September 14
2:00 PM
@ Chattanooga, Tenn. Chattanooga Classic
Washington State
Saturday, September 14
3:00 PM
Pullman, Wash.
Northeastern
Saturday, September 14
4:00 PM
@ Fairfield, Conn.
Chattanooga
Saturday, September 14
6:00 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.
South Alabama
Saturday, September 14
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Louisville/Purdue
Saturday, September 14
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday September 17, 2019
South Florida
Tuesday, September 17
6:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Georgia Southern
Tuesday, September 17
6:00 PM
Alabama
Tuesday, September 17
8:00 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Tennessee St.
Tuesday, September 17
8:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Siena
Wednesday, September 18
6:00 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Thursday September 19, 2019
Thursday, September 19
11:00 AM
@ Starkville, Miss.
Mississippi State
Thursday, September 19
8:00 PM
Iowa St.
Thursday, September 19
8:00 PM
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Friday September 20, 2019
Miami (Fla.)
Friday, September 20
10:00 AM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Northern Ariz.
Friday, September 20
10:00 AM
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Memphis
Friday, September 20
11:00 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Jackson St.
Friday, September 20
12:00 PM
Indiana
Friday, September 20
12:00 PM
@ Tampa, Fla.
Iowa
Friday, September 20
12:00 PM
Iowa City, Iowa
Southeast Missouri State
Friday, September 20
5:30 PM
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Davidson
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
@ Davidson, N.C. Davidson Tournament
UCF
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Florida
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Gainesville, Fla.
Saturday September 21, 2019
High Point
Saturday, September 21
10:00 AM
@ Davidson, N.C. Davidson Tournament
Louisiana
Saturday, September 21
10:30 AM
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Maryland
Saturday, September 21
11:00 AM
@ Columbia, S.C.
Toledo
Saturday, September 21
11:00 AM
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Towson
Saturday, September 21
12:30 PM
Towson, Md.
FAU
Saturday, September 21
1:30 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
Coastal Carolina
Saturday, September 21
2:00 PM
@ Iowa City, Iowa
Wofford
Saturday, September 21
4:00 PM
@ Davidson, N.C. Davidson Tournament
South Florida
Saturday, September 21
7:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Sunday September 22, 2019
New Hampshire
Sunday, September 22
10:00 AM
@ Towson, Md.
South Carolina
Sunday, September 22
12:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Loyola (Md.)
Sunday, September 22
3:30 PM
@ Towson, Md.
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Tuesday, September 24
1:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Tuesday, September 24
6:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Tuesday, September 24
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday September 27, 2019
Friday, September 27
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Friday, September 27
7:00 PM
Friday, September 27
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday September 29, 2019
Sunday, September 29
1:00 PM
Sunday, September 29
1:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, September 29
1:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday, September 29
2:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday October 01, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
Tuesday, October 01
6:00 PM
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Friday October 04, 2019
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Friday, October 04
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, October 05
7:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday October 06, 2019
Sunday, October 06
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Bethune-Cookman
Sunday, October 06
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Tuesday, October 08
8:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
5:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Friday, October 11
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Friday, October 11
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday, October 11
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday October 13, 2019
Sunday, October 13
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday, October 13
1:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday, October 13
2:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday, October 13
3:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Florida A&M
Tuesday, October 15
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
FIU
Wednesday, October 16
6:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Friday October 18, 2019
Friday, October 18
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Friday, October 18
7:00 PM
Friday, October 18
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Friday, October 18
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
5:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, October 19
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, October 19
6:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday October 20, 2019
Sunday, October 20
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
Tuesday, October 22
6:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday, October 22
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Manhattan
Wednesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Riverdale, N.Y.
Friday October 25, 2019
Friday, October 25
3:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Friday, October 25
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 25
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 25
8:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Sunday October 27, 2019
Sunday, October 27
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday, October 27
1:00 PM
Sunday, October 27
1:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Sunday, October 27
2:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Tuesday, October 29
12:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Tuesday, October 29
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Wednesday, October 30
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Thursday October 31, 2019
Thursday, October 31
6:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday, October 31
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
6:00 PM
Friday, November 01
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday November 03, 2019
Sunday, November 03
12:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, November 03
2:00 PM
Sunday, November 03
4:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
Tuesday, November 05
6:00 PM
Friday November 08, 2019
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Friday, November 08
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
1:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Sunday November 10, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
Sunday, November 10
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday, November 10
1:00 PM
Sunday, November 10
1:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Sunday, November 10
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Tuesday, November 12
6:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Friday November 15, 2019
Friday, November 15
6:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Friday, November 15
8:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sunday, November 17
1:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday, November 17
2:00 PM
Sunday, November 17
3:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
* Conference
BACK TO TOP