2018 ASUN Conference Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 24, 2018
FAU
0
FGCU
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Coral Gables, Fla.
Tennessee St.
1
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Miami, Fla.
Little Rock
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Loyola (Ill.)
0
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Indiana St.
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Stony Brook
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Wyoming
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Laramie, WY.
Jacksonville St.
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
FGCU
1
UCF
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Coral Gables, Fla.
Oakland
2
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
McNeese State
0
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
No. 15 Colorado
3
Friday, August 24
Final
@ Laramie, Wyo.
South Florida
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Tampa, Fla.
SMU
0
Friday, August 24
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
NJIT
0
Bucknell
3
Friday, August 24
Final
Lewisburg, Pa.
Saturday August 25, 2018
Youngstown State
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Purdue Fort Wayne
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
San Jose St.
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
FGCU
3
Miami (Fla.)
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
Miami, Fla.
Florida A&M
0
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Miami, Fla.
Mercer
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Oral Roberts
3
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Laramie, Wyo. Rumble in the Rockies
Saint Peter's
3
NJIT
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Samford
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
Birmingham, Ala.
FIU
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
Miami, Fla.
Iowa
2
Saturday, August 25
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Thursday August 30, 2018
High Point
2
Thursday, August 30
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Friday August 31, 2018
Presbyterian
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
South Carolina
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Houston, Texas
New Mexico St.
0
FGCU
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Lobo Classic
Arizona
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Tucson, Ariz.
Tennessee St.
2
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
NJIT
0
St. Francis Brooklyn
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Indiana St.
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Knoxville, TN
High Point
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
Troy
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Houston Baptist
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Houston, Texas
Presbyterian
1
Friday, August 31
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
University of the Pacific
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Pac 12 Network) University of Arizona
FGCU
1
New Mexico
3
Friday, August 31
Final
Albuquerque, N.M.
Saturday September 01, 2018
UNC Asheville
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
Austin Peay
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Delaware St.
1
NJIT
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Brooklyn, NY
Rice
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Houston, Texas
San Diego St.
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tennessee
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Knoxville, Tenn.
Eastern Ky.
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Albuquerque, N.M.
NJIT
1
Bucknell
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Brooklyn, NY
Winthrop
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Chattanooga
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Chattanooga, Tenn.
MTSU
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Georgia Southern
1
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Savannah, Ga.
Clemson
1
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Lehigh
3
NJIT
0
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday September 07, 2018
No. 13 Pittsburgh
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Pittsburgh, Pa.
St. John's (N.Y.)
2
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Nacogdoches, Texas (Facebook Live)
Louisville
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
UT-Martin
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Macon, Ga.
Tennessee Tech
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Alabama A&M
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Macon, Ga.
Grambling
1
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Nacogdoches, Texas
ULM
3
Friday, September 07
Final
New Mexico
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Albany (N.Y.)
3
FGCU
2
Friday, September 07
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
0
La Salle
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Philadelphia, Pa. (ESPN+)
No. 19 Purdue
3
Friday, September 07
Final
West Lafayette, Ind.
Saturday September 08, 2018
Western Ill.
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Dayton
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Rider
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
USC Upstate
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
UNF Invitational
Mercer
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Macon, Ga.
South Carolina
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ College Park, MD
Stephen F. Austin
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Nacogdoches, Texas
Memphis
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Memphis, Tenn.
Colgate
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ College Park, MD
NJIT
0
Kent State
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Philadelphia, PA
Xavier
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
Washington
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Furman
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
West Virginia
3
FGCU
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (ESPN+)
Sunday September 09, 2018
Maryland
3
Sunday, September 09
Final
College Park, Md.
Monday September 10, 2018
North Dakota
2
Monday, September 10
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
North Dakota
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Virginia
0
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Auburn
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Belmont
0
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Friday September 14, 2018
San Jose St.
2
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Northern Iowa
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Champaign, Ill.
Florida A&M
0
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Troy, Ala.
No. 11 Florida
3
Friday, September 14
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network+)
College of Charleston
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Yale
1
FGCU
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
South Dakota St.
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Army West Point
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Brown
3
Friday, September 14
Final
DeLand. Fla.
NJIT
0
Sacred Heart
3
Friday, September 14
Final
Fairfield, Conn.
Troy
2
Friday, September 14
Final
Troy, Ala.
FGCU
0
UCF
3
Friday, September 14
Final
Orlando, Fla.
Creighton
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Champaign, Ill.
Saturday September 15, 2018
High Point
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Chicago State
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
DeLand, Fla.
FAU
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Rhode Island
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn.
No. 8 Illinois
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
Champaign, Ill (BTN+)
Jacksonville St.
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Troy, Ala.
Alabama State
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Binghamton
3
NJIT
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Fairfield, Conn.
College of Charleston
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
FIU
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Bethune-Cookman
2
Saturday, September 15
Final
DeLand. Fla.
Tuesday September 18, 2018
Bethune-Cookman
0
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday, September 18
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday September 21, 2018
Friday, September 21
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, September 21
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, September 21
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday September 22, 2018
Lipscomb *
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, September 22
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, September 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, September 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday September 23, 2018
South Florida
3
Sunday, September 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday, September 23
Final
Florence, Ala.
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Fairleigh Dickinson
1
NJIT
3
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday September 28, 2018
FGCU *
3
NJIT
0
Friday, September 28
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, September 28
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Friday, September 28
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Friday, September 28
Final
Florence, Ala.
Saturday September 29, 2018
Saturday, September 29
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday September 30, 2018
Liberty *
3
NJIT
1
Sunday, September 30
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, September 30
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Sunday, September 30
Final
Florence, Ala.
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday October 05, 2018
NJIT *
0
Friday, October 05
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday, October 05
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN3)
Friday, October 05
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 05
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, October 06
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Sunday October 07, 2018
Sunday, October 07
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Lipscomb *
1
FGCU
3
Sunday, October 07
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Stetson *
0
FGCU
3
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday October 12, 2018
FGCU *
3
Friday, October 12
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Friday, October 12
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday, October 12
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Saturday October 13, 2018
Saturday, October 13
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Sunday October 14, 2018
Sunday, October 14
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday, October 14
Final
Florence, Ala.
Tuesday October 16, 2018
FGCU
3
Bethune-Cookman
0
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Manhattan
3
NJIT
2
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Friday October 19, 2018
Friday, October 19
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Friday, October 19
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Friday, October 19
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
NJIT *
0
Friday, October 19
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Sunday October 21, 2018
Sunday, October 21
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Sunday, October 21
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Sunday, October 21
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Md.-East. Shore
1
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
FIU
0
FGCU
3
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Florence, Ala.
Friday October 26, 2018
Friday, October 26
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday, October 26
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
NJIT *
0
Friday, October 26
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Friday, October 26
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
DeLand. Fla.
Saturday, October 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday October 28, 2018
NJIT *
0
FGCU
3
Sunday, October 28
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday, October 28
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Tuesday, October 30
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Bethune-Cookman
0
Tuesday, October 30
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wednesday October 31, 2018
Siena
3
NJIT
2
Wednesday, October 31
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday November 02, 2018
Friday, November 02
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday, November 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
FGCU *
3
Friday, November 02
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 02
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN3)
Sunday November 04, 2018
Stetson *
3
NJIT
0
Sunday, November 04
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Sunday, November 04
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Sunday, November 04
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Sunday, November 04
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Tuesday November 06, 2018
FGCU *
3
Tuesday, November 06
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Florence, Ala.
Thursday November 08, 2018
Thursday, November 08
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday November 09, 2018
Friday, November 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday, November 09
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Saturday November 10, 2018
Saturday, November 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, November 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Liberty *
1
FGCU
3
Saturday, November 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla (Facebook Live)
Thursday November 15, 2018
Thursday, November 15
Final
@ ASUN Quarterfinal - Kennesaw, Ga (ESPN+)
Thursday, November 15
Final
@ ASUN Quarterfinal - Kennesaw, Ga (ESPN+)
Friday November 16, 2018
Friday, November 16
Final
@ ASUN Semifinal - Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Friday, November 16
Final
ASUN Semifinal - Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Saturday November 17, 2018
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ ASUN Championship Final - Kennesaw, Ga (ESPN+)
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top