2017 ASUN Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 25, 2017
Lamar
1
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Clemson, S.C.
NJIT
2
Iona
3
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Troy
2
Friday, August 25
Final
@ Columbia, S.C.
FIU
0
FGCU
3
Friday, August 25
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
College of Charleston
3
Friday, August 25
Final
Charleston, S.C.
Central Conn. St.
3
Friday, August 25
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
ETSU
0
Friday, August 25
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday August 26, 2017
Mercer
2
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Columbia, S.C.
Denver
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Charleston, S.C.
FAU
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Georgia Southern
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
3
Saint Peter's
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Clemson
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
Clemson, S.C. (ESPN3)
Wichita St.
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Bethune-Cookman
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Clemson, S.C.
Tennessee St.
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Charleston, S.C.
NJIT
0
La Salle
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
@ Lewisburg, Pa.
Stephen F. Austin
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
South Carolina
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
Columbia, S.C.
IUPUI
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, August 26
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
No. 24 Arizona
1
Saturday, August 26
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Sunday August 27, 2017
Troy
1
Sunday, August 27
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Tuesday August 29, 2017
Clemson
0
Tuesday, August 29
Final
Clemson, S.C. (ESPN3)
Wednesday August 30, 2017
Savannah St.
0
Wednesday, August 30
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday September 01, 2017
Md.-East. Shore
3
NJIT
2
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wofford
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Oakland
2
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio
UC Irvine
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
No. 21 Purdue
3
Friday, September 01
Final
@ Laramie, Wyo.
Gardner-Webb
2
Friday, September 01
Final
Boiling Springs, N.C.
UCF
3
FGCU
1
Friday, September 01
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Georgia Southern
3
Friday, September 01
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
East Carolina
3
Friday, September 01
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday September 02, 2017
NJIT
3
St. Francis Brooklyn
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Missouri St.
2
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Columbus, Ohio
FAU
3
FGCU
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Illinois St.
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Charlotte
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Statesboro, Ga.
North Carolina Central
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Wyoming
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Laramie, Wyo.
NJIT
2
UMass Lowell
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Brooklyn Heights, NY
Bethune-Cookman
1
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Statesboro, Ga.
Miami (Fla.)
3
FGCU
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Eastern Mich.
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
@ Laramie, Wyo.
Providence
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saint Louis
0
Saturday, September 02
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
No. 20 Ohio State
3
Saturday, September 02
Final
Columbus, Ohio
Sunday September 03, 2017
Bucknell
3
Sunday, September 03
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Monday September 04, 2017
Georgia State
0
Monday, September 04
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Wednesday September 06, 2017
Charlotte
3
Wednesday, September 06
Final
Charlotte, N.C.
Thursday September 07, 2017
Kansas St.
3
Thursday, September 07
Final
@ O'Keefe Gymnasium
No. 6 Wisconsin
3
Thursday, September 07
Final
Madison, Wisc.
Friday September 08, 2017
Georgia Tech
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Atlanta, Ga. (ESPN3)
Houston
3
Friday, September 08
Final
Houston, Texas
Wofford
0
FGCU
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Davidson, N.C.
Md.-East. Shore
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Western Carolina
1
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Xavier
1
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Mississippi State
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Houston, Texas
NJIT
1
Hartford
3
Friday, September 08
Final
West Hartford, Ct.
Texas A&M
3
Friday, September 08
Final
@ Madison, Wis.
Saturday September 09, 2017
Wake Forest
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Central Conn. St.
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ West Hartford, Ct.
Savannah St.
Saturday, September 09
Cancelled
@ Statesboro, Ga.
Southeastern La.
1
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
McNeese State
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Houston, Texas
FGCU
3
Davidson
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
Davidson, NC
NJIT
0
Niagara
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ West Hartford, CT
Georgia
3
FGCU
0
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Davidson, N.C.
William & Mary
2
Saturday, September 09
Final
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Alabama State
3
Saturday, September 09
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Tuesday September 12, 2017
Western Kentucky
3
Tuesday, September 12
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Wednesday September 13, 2017
Georgia
0
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
3
Manhattan
1
Wednesday, September 13
Final
Riverdale, N.Y.
Friday September 15, 2017
Northern Kentucky
0
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
FAU
3
Friday, September 15
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Furman
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
North Dakota St.
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Boca Raton, FL
Alabama State
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ New Orleans, La.
Samford
0
FGCU
3
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Florida A&M
0
Friday, September 15
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Presbyterian
1
Friday, September 15
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
NJIT
3
Lafayette
0
Friday, September 15
Final
Easton, Pa.
Saturday September 16, 2017
FGCU
3
UNLV
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Tennessee
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Knoxville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
NJIT
3
Fairleigh Dickinson
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Easton, Pa.
Northwestern St.
1
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ New Orleans, La.
Savannah St.
0
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Austin Peay
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Marshall
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
No. 12 Kentucky
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Lexington, Ky. (ESPN3)
South Florida
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
FGCU
2
Indiana
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Bloomington, Ind. (BTN Plus)
No. 3 Florida
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tulane
3
Saturday, September 16
Final
New Orleans, La.
Sunday September 17, 2017
Louisville
3
Sunday, September 17
Final
Louisville, Ky. (ESPN3)
Tuesday September 19, 2017
Florida A&M
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fairleigh Dickinson
1
NJIT
3
Tuesday, September 19
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday September 22, 2017
FGCU
3
Bethune-Cookman
0
Friday, September 22
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Friday, September 22
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Friday, September 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday September 23, 2017
Saturday, September 23
Final
Newark, N.J.
FGCU *
3
Saturday, September 23
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Sunday September 24, 2017
Iona
0
NJIT
3
Sunday, September 24
Final
Wednesday September 27, 2017
Florida A&M
0
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
NJIT
3
Saint Peter's
0
Wednesday, September 27
Final
Jersey City, N.J.
Friday September 29, 2017
Friday, September 29
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Friday, September 29
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Friday, September 29
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday, September 29
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday September 30, 2017
FGCU *
3
Saturday, September 30
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday, September 30
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday October 01, 2017
Sunday, October 01
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, October 01
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tuesday October 03, 2017
Bethune-Cookman
2
Tuesday, October 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday October 06, 2017
Friday, October 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
NJIT *
2
Friday, October 06
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, October 06
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday, October 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday October 07, 2017
Saturday, October 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, October 07
Final
DeLand, Fla.
NJIT *
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, October 07
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, October 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday October 10, 2017
FGCU
3
FIU
0
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Miami, Fla.
Bethune-Cookman
3
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Delaware St.
0
NJIT
3
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Newark, N.J.
Belmont
1
Tuesday, October 10
Final
Curb Event Center
Friday October 13, 2017
Friday, October 13
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, October 13
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday, October 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
NJIT *
0
Friday, October 13
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday October 14, 2017
Saturday, October 14
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday, October 14
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, October 14
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, October 14
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Monday October 16, 2017
Georgia Southern
0
Monday, October 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Tuesday October 17, 2017
Bethune-Cookman
0
FGCU
3
Tuesday, October 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wednesday October 18, 2017
Presbyterian
2
Wednesday, October 18
Final
Clinton, S.C.
Friday October 20, 2017
Friday, October 20
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 20
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday October 21, 2017
Saturday, October 21
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Stetson *
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, October 21
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Tuesday October 24, 2017
Saint Peter's
0
NJIT
3
Tuesday, October 24
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday October 27, 2017
Friday, October 27
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Friday, October 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, October 27
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday October 28, 2017
Saturday, October 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, October 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday October 29, 2017
Lipscomb *
3
NJIT
0
Sunday, October 29
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, October 29
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Friday November 03, 2017
Friday, November 03
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 03
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
FGCU *
3
NJIT
0
Friday, November 03
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday, November 03
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday, November 04
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday November 05, 2017
Stetson *
2
NJIT
3
Sunday, November 05
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, November 05
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Friday November 10, 2017
Friday, November 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Lipscomb *
0
FGCU
3
Friday, November 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday, November 10
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday November 11, 2017
Saturday, November 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday, November 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, November 11
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday, November 11
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday November 16, 2017
Thursday, November 16
Final
ASUN First Round - Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Thursday, November 16
Final
@ ASUN First Round - Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday November 17, 2017
Friday, November 17
Final
@ ASUN Semifinals - Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 17
Final
@ ASUN Semifinals - Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday November 18, 2017
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ ASUN Final - Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday December 01, 2017
Oregon
3
Friday, December 01
Final
@ Provo, Utah NCAA Tournament First Round
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top