2016 ASUN Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 26, 2016
Kent State
3
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
NJIT
3
St. Francis (Pa.)
0
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
CSUN
1
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Malibu, Calif.
Winthrop
1
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Drake
2
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Troy
3
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Johnson City, Tenn.
Villanova
3
FGCU
0
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Athens, Ohio
NJIT
3
Morgan St.
1
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Stony Brook
3
Friday, August 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
No. 17 Missouri
3
Friday, August 26
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
FAU
2
Friday, August 26
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Pepperdine
1
Friday, August 26
Final
Malibu, Calif.
Saturday August 27, 2016
FGCU
3
Ohio
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
Athens, Ohio
Bethune-Cookman
1
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Liberty
1
Saturday, August 27
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Davidson
1
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Quinnipiac
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Austin Peay
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Johnson City, Tenn.
Northeastern
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Rhode Island
0
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Malibu, Calif.
Western Kentucky
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
@ Athens, Ohio
ETSU
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
Johnson City, Tenn.
UCF
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
Orlando, Fla.
UNC Wilmington
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
Wilmington, N.C.
NJIT
0
La Salle
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
Philadelphia, Pa.
Pittsburgh
3
Saturday, August 27
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Tuesday August 30, 2016
Gardner-Webb
3
Tuesday, August 30
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Auburn
3
Tuesday, August 30
Final
Auburn, Ala. (ESPN3)
Thursday September 01, 2016
No. 3 Texas
3
Thursday, September 01
Final
Austin, Texas (ESPN3)
Friday September 02, 2016
New Mexico
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Houston Baptist
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Houston, Texas
Tulsa
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ San Marcos, Texas
Army West Point
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Austin, Texas (ESPN3)
FAU
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Northern Colo.
1
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Houston, Texas
Miami (Fla.)
1
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Austin, Texas (ESPN3)
Delaware
0
FGCU
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
NJIT
0
Quinnipiac
3
Friday, September 02
Final
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
Presbyterian
0
Friday, September 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Liberty
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN3)
Texas St.
3
Friday, September 02
Final
San Marcos, Texas
Saturday September 03, 2016
Georgetown
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
New Orleans
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
ETSU
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Charlotte
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Penn
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Houston
NJIT
3
Fordham
2
Saturday, September 03
Final
New York, N.Y.
Stephen F. Austin
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ San Marcos, Texas
South Florida
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Toledo
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Houston, Texas
Hampton
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
@ Lynchburg, Va.
NJIT
3
St. Francis Brooklyn
0
Saturday, September 03
Final
Brooklyn, N.Y.
VCU
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Ill.-Chicago
3
Saturday, September 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Tuesday September 06, 2016
Limestone
0
Tuesday, September 06
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Thursday September 08, 2016
Georgia
3
Thursday, September 08
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Tech
3
Thursday, September 08
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Friday September 09, 2016
Miami (Ohio)
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Auburn, Ala.
Nicholls State
0
Friday, September 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Mississippi
0
Friday, September 09
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Georgia State
1
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Alabama A&M
0
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Asheville, N.C.
Liberty
2
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Davidson, N.C.
Memphis
3
Friday, September 09
Final
@ Auburn, Ala.
South Alabama
1
FGCU
3
Friday, September 09
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Mercer
0
Friday, September 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Northwestern
1
Friday, September 09
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday September 10, 2016
Marist
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
UNC Asheville
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Asheville, N.C.
Davidson
1
Saturday, September 10
Final
Davidson, N.C.
NJIT
1
LIU Brooklyn
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Auburn
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Auburn, Ala.
North Carolina Central
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Asheville, N.C.
Virginia Tech
0
Saturday, September 10
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Furman
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
@ Davidson, N.C.
FIU
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Indiana
2
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday September 11, 2016
NJIT
0
Denver
3
Sunday, September 11
Final
@ Brooklyn, N.Y.
NJIT
0
LIU Brooklyn
3
Sunday, September 11
Final
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tuesday September 13, 2016
Charlotte
2
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Georgia Southern
1
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
Saint Peter's
1
NJIT
3
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Wednesday September 14, 2016
Marshall
3
Wednesday, September 14
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thursday September 15, 2016
FGCU
3
FAU
2
Thursday, September 15
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Friday September 16, 2016
Evansville
0
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Marshall
3
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Georgia Tech
3
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Conway, S.C.
Towson
3
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Macon, Ga.
Tulane
0
FGCU
3
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Jacksonville St.
1
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Macon, Ga.
South Florida
3
Friday, September 16
Final
Tampa, Fla.
NJIT
3
Lafayette
1
Friday, September 16
Final
Easton, Pa.
Louisville
3
Friday, September 16
Final
Louisville, Ky.
No. 7 Florida
3
Friday, September 16
Final
Gainesville, Fla.
Saturday September 17, 2016
Nicholls State
0
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Jacksonville, Ala.
FGCU
3
UTRGV
0
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
LIU Brooklyn
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Coastal Carolina
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
Conway, S.C.
Mercer
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
Macon, Ga.
NJIT
3
St. Francis Brooklyn
2
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Easton, Pa.
Florida A&M
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Gainesville, Fla.
La.-Monroe
0
Saturday, September 17
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
FGCU
3
Abilene Christian
1
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Wright State
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Manhattan
3
NJIT
1
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Easton, Pa.
Kentucky
3
Saturday, September 17
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Tuesday September 20, 2016
FIU
1
FGCU
3
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wofford
2
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Florida A&M
2
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Bethune-Cookman
2
Tuesday, September 20
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
NJIT
3
Saint Peter's
0
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Friday September 23, 2016
Friday, September 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, September 23
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday September 24, 2016
Saturday, September 24
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Stetson *
0
FGCU
3
Saturday, September 24
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Tuesday September 27, 2016
Presbyterian
2
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
FGCU
3
Bethune-Cookman
0
Tuesday, September 27
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
NJIT
0
Iona
3
Tuesday, September 27
Final
New Rochelle, N.Y. (ESPN3)
Friday September 30, 2016
NJIT *
0
FGCU
3
Friday, September 30
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday, September 30
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, September 30
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, September 30
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday October 01, 2016
NJIT *
0
Saturday, October 01
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN 3)
Saturday, October 01
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday, October 01
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, October 01
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Tuesday October 04, 2016
Bethune-Cookman
1
Tuesday, October 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday October 07, 2016
Friday, October 07
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Friday, October 07
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, October 07
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Friday, October 07
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday October 08, 2016
FGCU *
3
Saturday, October 08
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday, October 08
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday October 09, 2016
Sunday, October 09
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, October 09
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tuesday October 11, 2016
No. 19 Western Kentucky
3
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Bowling Green, Ky.
Friday October 14, 2016
Friday, October 14
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday, October 14
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Friday, October 14
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
NJIT *
0
Friday, October 14
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday October 15, 2016
Saturday, October 15
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, October 15
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday, October 15
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday, October 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday October 18, 2016
Bethune-Cookman
1
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Belmont
1
Tuesday, October 18
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday October 19, 2016
NJIT
0
Fairleigh Dickinson
3
Wednesday, October 19
Final
Hackensack, N.J.
Friday October 21, 2016
Friday, October 21
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 21
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday October 22, 2016
Saturday, October 22
Final
Newark, N.J.
FGCU *
3
Saturday, October 22
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN 3)
Sunday October 23, 2016
Marist
3
NJIT
1
Sunday, October 23
Final
Newark, N.J.
Tuesday October 25, 2016
Florida A&M
3
Tuesday, October 25
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
Bethune-Cookman
1
FGCU
3
Tuesday, October 25
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Friday October 28, 2016
Friday, October 28
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Friday, October 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, October 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, October 28
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, October 29
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday October 30, 2016
Lipscomb *
3
NJIT
0
Sunday, October 30
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, October 30
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Friday November 04, 2016
Lipscomb *
3
FGCU
0
Friday, November 04
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday, November 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, November 04
Final
@ DeLand, Fla. (Hollis Center)
Saturday November 05, 2016
Saturday, November 05
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, November 05
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday, November 05
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, November 05
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Tuesday November 08, 2016
NJIT
3
Delaware St.
0
Tuesday, November 08
Final
Dover, Del.
Friday November 11, 2016
Stetson *
2
NJIT
3
Friday, November 11
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, November 11
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 11
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Friday, November 11
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday November 12, 2016
Saturday, November 12
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday, November 12
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday November 13, 2016
FGCU *
3
NJIT
0
Sunday, November 13
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, November 13
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
Thursday November 17, 2016
Thursday, November 17
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Thursday, November 17
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday November 18, 2016
Friday, November 18
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 18
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday November 19, 2016
Saturday, November 19
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday December 02, 2016
Lipscomb %
0
No. 14 Kansas State
3
Friday, December 02
Final
Manhattan, Kan.
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top