2016 ASUN Volleyball Schedule

2016 ASUN Volleyball Schedule

August
Fri. 26 Stetson 1 Kent State 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
 
Fri. 26 NJIT 3 St. Francis (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Fri. 26 CSUN 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  @ Malibu, Calif.
 
Fri. 26 Winthrop 1 Jacksonville 3 Final
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
 
Fri. 26 Drake 2 North Florida 3 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 26 USC Upstate 2 Troy 3 Final
  @ Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Fri. 26 Villanova 3 FGCU 0 Final
  @ Athens, Ohio
 
Fri. 26 NJIT 3 Morgan St. 1 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Fri. 26 Stetson 0 Stony Brook 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
 
Fri. 26 No. 17 Missouri 3 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 26 North Florida 3 FAU 2 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 26 Lipscomb 3 Pepperdine 1 Final
  Malibu, Calif.
 
Sat. 27 FGCU 3 Ohio 0 Final
  Athens, Ohio
 
Sat. 27 Bethune-Cookman 1 North Florida 3 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Sat. 27 Liberty 1 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 27 Jacksonville 3 Davidson 1 Final
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sat. 27 Quinnipiac 3 NJIT 1 Final
  @ Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sat. 27 USC Upstate 2 Austin Peay 3 Final
  @ Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Sat. 27 Northeastern 3 North Florida 1 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Sat. 27 Lipscomb 3 Rhode Island 0 Final
  @ Malibu, Calif.
 
Sat. 27 No. 22 Western Kentucky 1 Western Kentucky 3 Final
  @ Athens, Ohio
 
Sat. 27 USC Upstate 0 ETSU 3 Final
  Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Sat. 27 Stetson 0 UCF 3 Final
  Orlando, Fla.
 
Sat. 27 Jacksonville 1 UNC Wilmington 3 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sat. 27 NJIT 0 La Salle 3 Final
  Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sat. 27 Pittsburgh 3 Kennesaw State 0 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 30 Gardner-Webb 3 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 30 Kennesaw State 2 Auburn 3 Final
  Auburn, Ala. (ESPN3)
 
September
Thu. 1 Lipscomb 1 No. 3 Texas 3 Final
  Austin, Texas (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 2 Stetson 1 New Mexico 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
 
Fri. 2 North Florida 1 Houston Baptist 3 Final
  Houston, Texas
 
Fri. 2 Tulsa 3 Kennesaw State 1 Final
  @ San Marcos, Texas
 
Fri. 2 Lipscomb 1 Army West Point 3 Final
  @ Austin, Texas (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 2 FAU 3 Stetson 0 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
 
Fri. 2 North Florida 3 Northern Colo. 1 Final
  @ Houston, Texas
 
Fri. 2 Lipscomb 3 Miami (Fla.) 1 Final
  @ Austin, Texas (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 2 Delaware 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 2 NJIT 0 Quinnipiac 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
 
Fri. 2 Presbyterian 0 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 2 USC Upstate 0 Liberty 3 Final
  Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 2 Kennesaw State 0 Texas St. 3 Final
  San Marcos, Texas
 
Sat. 3 Stetson 0 Georgetown 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
 
Sat. 3 New Orleans 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 3 USC Upstate 1 ETSU 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sat. 3 Charlotte 3 Jacksonville 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 3 Penn 0 North Florida 3 Final
  @ Houston
 
Sat. 3 NJIT 3 Fordham 2 Final
  New York, N.Y.
 
Sat. 3 Stephen F. Austin 3 Kennesaw State 1 Final
  @ San Marcos, Texas
 
Sat. 3 South Florida 3 Stetson 0 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
 
Sat. 3 North Florida 2 Toledo 3 Final
  @ Houston, Texas
 
Sat. 3 Hampton 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sat. 3 NJIT 3 St. Francis Brooklyn 0 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
 
Sat. 3 VCU 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 3 Ill.-Chicago 3 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 6 Limestone 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Thu. 8 Kennesaw State 0 Georgia 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
Thu. 8 Kennesaw State 2 Georgia Tech 3 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
Fri. 9 Jacksonville 0 Miami (Ohio) 3 Final
  @ Auburn, Ala.
 
Fri. 9 Nicholls State 0 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 9 Mississippi 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 9 Georgia State 1 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
Fri. 9 Alabama A&M 0 Stetson 3 Final
  @ Asheville, N.C.
 
Fri. 9 USC Upstate 3 Liberty 2 Final
  @ Davidson, N.C.
 
Fri. 9 Jacksonville 0 Memphis 3 Final
  @ Auburn, Ala.
 
Fri. 9 South Alabama 1 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 9 Mercer 0 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 9 Northwestern 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 10 Marist 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 10 Stetson 2 UNC Asheville 3 Final
  Asheville, N.C.
 
Sat. 10 USC Upstate 3 Davidson 1 Final
  Davidson, N.C.
 
Sat. 10 NJIT 1 LIU Brooklyn 3 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
 
Sat. 10 Jacksonville 0 Auburn 3 Final
  Auburn, Ala.
 
Sat. 10 Stetson 3 North Carolina Central 0 Final
  @ Asheville, N.C.
 
Sat. 10 Virginia Tech 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 10 Furman 3 USC Upstate 0 Final
  @ Davidson, N.C.
 
Sat. 10 FIU 3 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 10 Indiana 2 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 11 NJIT 0 Denver 3 Final
  @ Brooklyn, N.Y.
 
Sun. 11 NJIT 0 LIU Brooklyn 3 Final
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
 
Tue. 13 Charlotte 2 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 13 North Florida 3 Georgia Southern 1 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
 
Tue. 13 Saint Peter's 1 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Wed. 14 Marshall 3 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 15 FGCU 3 FAU 2 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 16 Kennesaw State 3 Evansville 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ala.
 
Fri. 16 Marshall 3 Jacksonville 0 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fla.
 
Fri. 16 North Florida 0 Georgia Tech 3 Final
  @ Conway, S.C.
 
Fri. 16 USC Upstate 2 Towson 3 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
 
Fri. 16 Tulane 0 FGCU 3 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 16 Kennesaw State 3 Jacksonville St. 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ala.
 
Fri. 16 Fairleigh Dickinson 1 USC Upstate 3 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
 
Fri. 16 Stetson 0 South Florida 3 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
 
Fri. 16 NJIT 3 Lafayette 1 Final
  Easton, Pa.
 
Fri. 16 Lipscomb 2 Louisville 3 Final
  Louisville, Ky.
 
Fri. 16 Jacksonville 0 No. 7 Florida 3 Final
  Gainesville, Fla.
 
Sat. 17 Nicholls State 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ala.
 
Sat. 17 FGCU 3 UTRGV 0 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Sat. 17 Stetson 1 LIU Brooklyn 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
 
Sat. 17 North Florida 0 Coastal Carolina 3 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sat. 17 USC Upstate 1 Mercer 3 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sat. 17 NJIT 3 St. Francis Brooklyn 2 Final
  @ Easton, Pa.
 
Sat. 17 Florida A&M 3 Jacksonville 0 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fla.
 
Sat. 17 La.-Monroe 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Ala.
 
Sat. 17 FGCU 3 Abilene Christian 1 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Sat. 17 Wright State 3 Stetson 0 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
 
Sat. 17 Manhattan 3 NJIT 1 Final
  @ Easton, Pa.
 
Sat. 17 Lipscomb 0 Kentucky 3 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
 
Tue. 20 FIU 1 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Tue. 20 USC Upstate 3 Wofford 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Tue. 20 Florida A&M 2 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 20 Bethune-Cookman 2 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 20 NJIT 3 Saint Peter's 0 Final
 
Fri. 23 North Florida 3 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 23 Kennesaw State 3 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 24 NJIT 2 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 24 Stetson 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 27 Presbyterian 2 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 27 FGCU 3 Bethune-Cookman 0 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
Tue. 27 NJIT 0 Iona 3 Final
  New Rochelle, N.Y. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 30 NJIT 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri. 30 Lipscomb 3 North Florida 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 30 USC Upstate 3 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 30 Kennesaw State 3 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
October
Sat. 1 NJIT 0 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN 3)
 
Sat. 1 Kennesaw State 3 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 1 Lipscomb 3 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 1 USC Upstate 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 4 Bethune-Cookman 1 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 7 North Florida 3 USC Upstate 0 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 7 Jacksonville 3 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Fri. 7 FGCU 1 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 7 Stetson 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 8 FGCU 3 Lipscomb 0 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 8 Stetson 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 9 North Florida 3 NJIT 0 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sun. 9 Jacksonville 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Tue. 11 Lipscomb 2 No. 19 Western Kentucky 3 Final
  Bowling Green, Ky.
 
Fri. 14 Jacksonville 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri. 14 USC Upstate 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 14 North Florida 3 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 14 NJIT 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 15 Jacksonville 3 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 15 NJIT 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 15 North Florida 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 15 USC Upstate 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Tue. 18 Jacksonville 3 Bethune-Cookman 1 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
Tue. 18 Belmont 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 19 NJIT 0 Fairleigh Dickinson 3 Final
  Hackensack, N.J.
 
Fri. 21 Jacksonville 1 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 21 Lipscomb 3 Kennesaw State 0 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 22 USC Upstate 1 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sat. 22 FGCU 3 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN 3)
 
Sun. 23 Marist 3 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Tue. 25 North Florida 0 Florida A&M 3 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Tue. 25 Bethune-Cookman 1 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 28 Lipscomb 3 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 28 FGCU 2 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 28 Stetson 2 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 28 Kennesaw State 3 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Sat. 29 Stetson 0 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 29 FGCU 3 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 30 Lipscomb 3 NJIT 0 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sun. 30 Kennesaw State 3 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
November
Fri. 4 Lipscomb 3 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri. 4 NJIT 0 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 4 USC Upstate 1 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 4 Kennesaw State 3 Stetson 0 Final
  @ DeLand, Fla. (Hollis Center)
 
Sat. 5 Lipscomb 3 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 5 USC Upstate 3 North Florida 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 5 NJIT 0 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 5 Kennesaw State 2 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 8 NJIT 3 Delaware St. 0 Final
  Dover, Del.
 
Fri. 11 Stetson 2 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Fri. 11 FGCU 3 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 11 North Florida 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 11 Jacksonville 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 12 North Florida 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 12 Jacksonville 0 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 13 FGCU 3 NJIT 0 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sun. 13 Stetson 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 17 No. 5 USC Upstate 3 No. 4 North Florida 1 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 17 No. 6 Jacksonville 1 No. 3 FGCU 3 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 18 No. 5 USC Upstate 0 No. 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 18 No. 3 FGCU 3 No. 2 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 19 No. 3 FGCU 1 No. 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
December
Fri. 2 Lipscomb 0 No. 14 Kansas State 3 Final
  Manhattan, Kan.
 
July August 2016 September
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Back To Top