2019 ASUN Conference Women's Outdoor Track Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
March
Fri. 15 Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Invite Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sat. 16 Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech Invite Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at CSU Spring Break Invitational Charleston, S.C. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Thu. 21 Jacksonville at UNF Spring Break Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at UNF Invite Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri. 22 Jacksonville at UNF Spring Break Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Bulldog Relays Starkville, Miss. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Florida State Relays Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Black and Gold Invite Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 Kennesaw State at Bulldog Relays Starkville, Miss. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Pre-State Track Meet Jacksonville, Fla. 10:00 AM
Wed. 27 Liberty at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
Thu. 28 Jacksonville at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Liberty at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri. 29 Jacksonville at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Jacksonville at Embry-Riddle Heptathlon Daytona Beach, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Liberty at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Joey Haines Invite Cape Girardeau, Mo. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Ramapo Invite Mahwah, N.J. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
Sat. 30 Jacksonville at Embry-Riddle Heptathlon Daytona Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Jacksonville at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Liberty at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Ramapo Invite Mahwah, N.J. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 Jacksonville at UNF Invite Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at UNF Invite Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at UNF Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sat. 6 Lipscomb at Tiger Classic High Point, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Hilltopper Relays 9:00 AM
Thu. 11 Liberty at Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Fri. 12 Lipscomb at Berry Field Day Rome, Ga. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Mets Outdoor Championship Piscataway, N.J. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Sat. 13 Liberty at Wildcat Invitational Lynchburg, Va. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Gamecock Invitational Columbia, S.C. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Mets Outdoor Championship Piscataway, N.J. 9:00 AM
Thu. 18 Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 10:00 AM
Fri. 19 Kennesaw State at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Duke Invitational Durham, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 10:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Georgia Tech Invite Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sat. 20 Jacksonville at USC Outdoor Open Columbia, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Duke Invitational Durham, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at All-American Invite East Stroudsberg, Pa. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
Thu. 25 Liberty at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
Fri. 26 Jacksonville at Tom Jones Memorial Invite Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Don McGarey Invitational Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Grand Prix Charlottesville, Va. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 Jacksonville at Tom Jones Memorial Invite Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Don McGarey Invitational Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Grand Prix Charlottesville, Va. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sun. 28 NJIT at Brick City Track & Field Classic Newark, N.J. 9:00 AM
 
May
Wed. 1 Liberty at Twilight Qualifier Lynchburg, Va. 11:30 AM
Sat. 4 Lipscomb at Billy Hayes Invite Bloomington, Ind. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Oregon Twilight Eugene, Ore. 11:30 AM
Fri. 10 Jacksonville at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sat. 11 Jacksonville at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Thu. 23 Julija Tarvide, KSU (High Jump) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - T19th out of 47
  Jackie Baldwin, JU (100m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 30th out of 48
  Ty'Asia Dansbury, Liberty (400m Dash) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - T44th out of 48
  Sarah Hendrick, KSU (800m Run) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 36th out of 48
  Delaney McDowell, Liberty (800m Run) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 30th out of 48
  Tanner Ealum, Liberty (800m Run) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 28th out of 48
  Noel Palmer, Liberty (10,000m Run) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 33rd out of 48
  Courtney Brenner, Lipscomb (10,000m Run) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 19th out of 48
Fri. 24 Chelsea Igberaese, Liberty (Discus) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 11th out of 48
  Erica Sergeant, KSU (Pole Vault) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 16th out of 48
  Taylen Langin, Liberty (Pole Vault) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - T42nd out of 48
  Savyon Toombs, JU (200m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 28th out of 48
Sat. 25 Adja Sackor, JU (Triple Jump) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 13th out of 48
  Naomi Mojica, Liberty (Shot Put) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 5:15 PM
  Jacksonville (4x100m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 6:00 PM
  Jacksonville (4x400m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:25 PM
  Liberty (4x400m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:25 PM
 
June
Thu. 6 Jacksonville (4x100m) at NCAA Championship % Austin, Texas Final - 15th out of 24
  Liberty (4x400m) at NCAA Championship % Austin, Texas 11:18 PM ET
Fri. 7 Jordan Gray, KSU (Heptathlon) at NCAA Championship % Austin, Texas 3:30 PM ET
Sat. 8 Jordan Gray, KSU (Heptathlon) at NCAA Championship % Austin, Texas Final - 7th out of 24
  Chelsea Igberaese, Liberty (Discus) at NCAA Championship % Austin, Texas Final - 20th out of 24
% Postseason