2017 ASUN Women's Tennis Schedule

2017 ASUN Women's Tennis Schedule

September
Fri. 16 Furman   USC Upstate   TBA
Sat. 17 Furman   USC Upstate   TBA
Sun. 18 Furman   USC Upstate   TBA
January
Fri. 13 UAB 4 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 15 Lipscomb 2 MTSU 5 Final
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
Thu. 19 Wofford 4 USC Upstate 3 Final
 
Fri. 20 FAU 4 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Fri. 20 Flagler 0 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 21 South Carolina 4 North Florida 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 22 Kennesaw State 0 Samford 7 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
Tue. 24 Florida A&M 0 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 24 South Florida 2 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri. 27 USC Upstate 0 College of Charleston 7 Final
Fri. 27 St. John's (N.Y.) 7 NJIT 0 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Fri. 27 Kennesaw State 1 Chattanooga 6 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri. 27 Lipscomb 4 Belmont 3 Final
 
Sat. 28 USC Upstate 0 Coastal Carolina 7 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sat. 28 UCF 5 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 28 Memphis 6 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
February
Thu. 2 NJIT 1 Rutgers 6 Final
  Piscataway, N.J.
Fri. 3 USC Upstate 0 Charlotte 4 Final
Fri. 3 FGCU 0 Florida State 4 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri. 3 North Florida 0 Florida State 4 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 North Florida 6 New Orleans 0 Final
  New Orleans, La.
Sat. 4 FGCU 4 Southern Miss. 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 4 NJIT 0 Cornell 7 Final
  Ithaca, NY
Sat. 4 Stetson 3 Georgia Southern 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 4 Chattanooga 4 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sun. 5 North Florida 0 LSU 4 Final
  Baton Rouge, La.
 
Tue. 7 USC Upstate 3 Presbyterian 4 Final
Fri. 10 Florida A&M 0 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 11 USC Upstate 5 Campbell 2 Final
Sat. 11 Stetson 0 South Florida 7 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 Western Kentucky 4 Lipscomb 0 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 11 Fordham 6 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sun. 12 FAU 2 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 12 USC Upstate 1 UNC Wilmington 6 Final
Wed. 15 North Florida 2 UCF 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu. 16 Appalachian State 5 USC Upstate 2 Final
Fri. 17 USC Upstate 1 Elon 6 Final
Fri. 17 FGCU 1 UCF 6 Final
  Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 17 Bethune-Cookman 0 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 17 Lipscomb 0 No. 15 Mississippi 7 Final
  Oxford, Miss.
Fri. 17 Seton Hall 3 NJIT 4 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 18 Alabama State   Kennesaw State   Cancelled
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sat. 18 Charleston Southern 5 Stetson 2 Final
Sat. 18 Akron 4 NJIT 0 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sun. 19 Troy 1 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 19 Stetson 0 Iowa State 4 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
Sun. 19 UAB 4 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  Kennesaw Ga.
Sun. 19 Lipscomb 1 Tennessee 5 Final
  Knoxville, Tenn.
Mon. 20 UNC Asheville 5 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Wed. 22 Oakland   Stetson   Cancelled
  Stetson, Fla.
 
Thu. 23 Jacksonville St. 1 Kennesaw State 6 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri. 24 No. 66 FGCU 0 No. 38 FIU 7 Final
  Miami, Fla.
Fri. 24 Lipscomb 4 Appalachian State 3 Final
  Boone, N.C.
Sat. 25 Stetson 0 No. 38 FIU 4 Final
  Miami, Fla.
Sat. 25 Lipscomb 2 Wofford 5 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 25 Providence 0 NJIT 7 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 25 USC Upstate 1 Furman 6 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
Mon. 27 Oakland 0 Stetson 7 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
March
Fri. 3 Arkansas State 1 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 4 Kennesaw State 3 Bethune-Cookman 4 Final
  @ Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 4 College of Charleston 5 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 USC Upstate 0 Samford 7 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 4 North Florida 3 South Florida 4 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 5 Kennesaw State 1 Georgia Southern 6 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sun. 5 NJIT 1 Drexel 6 Final
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Mon. 6 Furman 5 North Florida 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Mon. 6 Davidson 5 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Mon. 6 USC Upstate 2 Troy 5 Final
  Troy, Ala.
Tue. 7 Stetson 2 UNC Wilmington 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Wed. 8 Xavier 1 FGCU 6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 8 Detroit Mercy 3 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Wed. 8 USC Upstate 1 South Alabama 6 Final
  Mobile, Ala.
Thu. 9 James Madison 3 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu. 9 Savannah State 0 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 10 Southern Miss. 6 Kennesaw State 1 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri. 10 Troy 1 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 11 Alabama A&M 0 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sat. 11 Lipscomb 3 Samford 4 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 12 North Florida 3 South Alabama 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Mon. 13 Eastern Ky.   Stetson   Cancelled
  DeLand, Fla.
Mon. 13 NJIT   Florida Tech   Cancelled
  Melbourne, Fla.
Mon. 13 Georgia Southern 0 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 15 Southeastern Missouri St. 4 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Wed. 15 UAB 2 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Wed. 15 NJIT 5 Tampa 4 Final
Wed. 15 No. 18 Duke 6 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu. 16 Western Carolina 4 USC Upstate 3 Final
Thu. 16 NJIT 0 FAU 4 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Thu. 16 Missouri State 2 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 17 Butler 4 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 17 North Florida 5 UNC Greensboro 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 18 Stetson 5 Bethune-Cookman 2 Final
Sat. 18 George Washington 0 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 18 Ill.-Chicago 4 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 18 UNC Greensboro 3 USC Upstate 4 Final
Sat. 18 Western Carolina 3 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Wed. 22 USC Upstate 2 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Thu. 23 FGCU 6 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Thu. 23 Lipscomb 1 NJIT 6 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sat. 25 Kennesaw State 2 NJIT 5 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 25 Lipscomb 5 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 25 Stetson 2 North Florida 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Tue. 28 NJIT 1 Army West Point 6 Final
  West Point, N.Y.
Tue. 28 Akron 7 Kennesaw State 0 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Wed. 29 FGCU 6 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Thu. 30 North Florida 7 Kennesaw State 0 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Thu. 30 Stetson 4 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
April
Sat. 1 FGCU 5 NJIT 2 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 1 North Florida 6 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 1 Stetson 5 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 2 NJIT 1 Stony Brook 6 Final
  Stoby Brook, N.Y.
Thu. 6 USC Upstate 0 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Thu. 6 Kennesaw State 0 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu. 6 NJIT 4 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 8 NJIT 0 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 8 Lipscomb 1 FGCU 6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 8 USC Upstate 1 Stetson 6 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Wed. 12 Mercer 7 Kennesaw State 0 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Fri. 14 NJIT 4 Presbyterian 2 Final
  Clinton, S.C.
Sat. 15 NJIT 3 USC Upstate 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 15 Kennesaw State 3 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 15 North Florida 3 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 #6 Kennesaw State 3 #3 NJIT 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. - ASUN Quarterfinals
 
Fri. 21 #5 Lipscomb 2 #4 Stetson 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. - ASUN Quarterfinals
 
Sat. 22 #4 Stetson 1 #1 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. - ASUN Semifinals
 
Sat. 22 #3 NJIT 0 #2 North Florida 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. - ASUN Semifinals
 
Sun. 23 #2 North Florida 4 #1 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. - ASUN Final (ESPN3)
 
May
Fri. 12 North Florida 0 South Carolina 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Columbia, S.C.
 
August September 2016 October
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Back To Top