2016 ASUN Women's Soccer Schedule

Friday August 19, 2016
Wagner
0
NJIT
3
Friday, August 19
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
FIU
1
Friday, August 19
Final - 2OT
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Chattanooga
0
Friday, August 19
Final
Chattanooga, Tenn.
ETSU
1
Friday, August 19
Final
Johnson City, Tenn.
Miami (Fla.)
7
Friday, August 19
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
North Georgia
0
Friday, August 19
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Belmont
1
Friday, August 19
Final - 2OT
Nashville, Tenn.
San Francisco
2
Friday, August 19
Final
San Francisco, Calif.
Sunday August 21, 2016
North Georgia
0
Sunday, August 21
Final - 2OT
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Miami (Fla.)
3
Sunday, August 21
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Charleston Southern
2
Sunday, August 21
Final
Charleston, S.C.
UC Davis
0
Sunday, August 21
Final
@ San Francisco, Calif.
Vanderbilt
0
Sunday, August 21
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Monday August 22, 2016
Hartford
1
NJIT
2
Monday, August 22
Final
Teaneck, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Georgia State
0
Monday, August 22
Final - 2OT
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Tuesday August 23, 2016
Winthrop
1
Tuesday, August 23
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
Friday August 26, 2016
Quinnipiac
2
NJIT
2
Friday, August 26
Final - 2OT
Hillside, N.J. (Highlander Network)
UMass Lowell
2
Friday, August 26
Final - 2OT
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Mercer
2
Friday, August 26
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
No. 9 North Carolina
Friday, August 26
Cancelled
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
South Carolina State
1
Friday, August 26
Final - 2OT
Orangeburg, S.C.
Georgia Southern
1
Friday, August 26
Final - 2OT
Statesboro, Ga.
FAU
2
Friday, August 26
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Mississippi State
0
Friday, August 26
Final
Starkville, Miss. (ESPN3)
Sunday August 28, 2016
Saint Leo
2
Sunday, August 28
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Alabama A&M
0
Sunday, August 28
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Charleston Southern
3
Sunday, August 28
Final
Charleston, S.C.
Miami (Fla.)
7
Sunday, August 28
Final
Coral Gables, Fla. (ESPN3)
No. 21 Ohio State
1
FGCU
0
Sunday, August 28
Final - 2OT
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Gardner-Webb
0
Sunday, August 28
Final - 2OT
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
No. 19 Mississippi
3
Sunday, August 28
Final
Oxford, Miss. (ESPN3)
Monday August 29, 2016
Saint Peter's
0
NJIT
7
Monday, August 29
Final
Hillside, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Thursday September 01, 2016
Furman
2
Thursday, September 01
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
FIU
0
FGCU
1
Thursday, September 01
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
MTSU
0
Thursday, September 01
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday September 02, 2016
NJIT
2
Iona
1
Friday, September 02
Final
New Rochelle, N.Y.
FAU
1
Friday, September 02
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Alabama State
1
Friday, September 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Western Carolina
3
Friday, September 02
Final
Cullowhee, N.C.
Kent State
Friday, September 02
Cancelled
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday September 04, 2016
UNC Asheville
0
Sunday, September 04
Final
Asheville, N.C.
Alabama State
4
Sunday, September 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Alabama
1
FGCU
0
Sunday, September 04
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Lafayette
1
NJIT
1
Sunday, September 04
Final - 2OT
Union, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Radford
2
Sunday, September 04
Final
Radford, Va.
Kent State
Sunday, September 04
Cancelled
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Austin Peay
1
Sunday, September 04
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
UCF
2
Sunday, September 04
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Thursday September 08, 2016
No. 14 South Florida
6
Thursday, September 08
Final
Tampa, Fla.
NJIT
0
Rider
1
Thursday, September 08
Final - 2OT
Lawrenceville, N.J.
UNC Asheville
2
Thursday, September 08
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
FGCU
1
Miami (Fla.)
0
Thursday, September 08
Final
Coral Gables, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday September 09, 2016
College of Charleston
1
Friday, September 09
Final
Charleston, S.C.
Georgia Southern
3
Friday, September 09
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
Furman
1
Friday, September 09
Final
Greenville, S.C.
Alabama State
0
Friday, September 09
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Sunday September 11, 2016
NJIT
0
Manhattan
1
Sunday, September 11
Final
Riverdale, N.Y.
Presbyterian
0
Sunday, September 11
Final
Clinton, S.C.
UCF
4
FGCU
3
Sunday, September 11
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Coastal Carolina
2
Sunday, September 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Wright State
1
Sunday, September 11
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Georgia
1
Sunday, September 11
Final
Athens, Ga.
Campbell
6
Sunday, September 11
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
Tuesday September 13, 2016
Wofford
2
Tuesday, September 13
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Wednesday September 14, 2016
NJIT
0
Marist
2
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Thursday September 15, 2016
College of Charleston
3
Thursday, September 15
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Cincinnati
4
Thursday, September 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
Friday September 16, 2016
FGCU
1
Liberty
0
Friday, September 16
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Campbell
0
Friday, September 16
Final - 2OT
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Presbyterian
2
Friday, September 16
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
Wofford
0
Friday, September 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Samford
3
Friday, September 16
Final
Birmingham, Ala.
Sunday September 18, 2016
NJIT
0
Temple
2
Sunday, September 18
Final
Philadelphia, Penn.
St. Bonaventure
0
FGCU
2
Sunday, September 18
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Wofford
0
Sunday, September 18
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Winthrop
0
Sunday, September 18
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Campbell
1
Sunday, September 18
Final - OT
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Arkansas
2
Sunday, September 18
Final
Fayetteville, Ark. (ESPN3)
Saturday September 24, 2016
Saturday, September 24
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday, September 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday, September 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Sunday September 25, 2016
Fairleigh Dickinson
1
FGCU
7
Sunday, September 25
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Friday September 30, 2016
Friday, September 30
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Friday, September 30
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
NJIT *
2
Friday, September 30
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Friday, September 30
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday October 02, 2016
NJIT *
0
FGCU
1
Sunday, October 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday, October 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday, October 02
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Sunday, October 02
Final - OT
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday October 07, 2016
Friday, October 07
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Friday, October 07
Final
Union, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Friday, October 07
Final - 2OT
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
Friday, October 07
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday October 09, 2016
Sunday, October 09
Final
Madison, N.J.
Sunday, October 09
Final - OT
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
Sunday, October 09
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
FGCU *
2
Sunday, October 09
Final - 2OT
Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday October 15, 2016
Saturday, October 15
Final
Union, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Saturday, October 15
Final - OT
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Saturday, October 15
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday, October 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Monday October 17, 2016
Stetson *
1
FGCU
2
Monday, October 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Wednesday October 19, 2016
NJIT
0
Delaware St.
0
Wednesday, October 19
Final - 2OT
Dover, De.
Friday October 21, 2016
Friday, October 21
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday October 22, 2016
Saturday, October 22
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
NJIT *
0
Saturday, October 22
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday, October 22
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday October 29, 2016
Saturday, October 29
Final
ASUN Quarterfinal - DeLand, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
Saturday, October 29
Final
ASUN Quarterfinal - Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
Friday November 04, 2016
Friday, November 04
Final - 2OT
ASUN Semifinal - Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, November 04
Final
ASUN Semifinal - Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sunday November 06, 2016
Sunday, November 06
Final
ASUN Final - Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday November 11, 2016
FGCU %
0
Florida
3
Friday, November 11
Final
NCAA Tournament 1st Rd. - Gainesville, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top