2016 ASUN Women's Soccer Schedule

2016 ASUN Women's Soccer Schedule

August
Fri. 19 Wagner 0 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Fri. 19 FIU 1 Stetson 1 Final - 2OT
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Fri. 19 Kennesaw State 1 Chattanooga 0 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Fri. 19 USC Upstate 0 ETSU 1 Final
  Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Fri. 19 Miami (Fla.) 7 North Florida 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 19 North Georgia 0 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 19 Belmont 1 Lipscomb 1 Final - 2OT
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Fri. 19 No. 24 FGCU 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  San Francisco, Calif.
 
Sun. 21 North Georgia 0 North Florida 0 Final - 2OT
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 21 Miami (Fla.) 3 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Sun. 21 Jacksonville 0 Charleston Southern 2 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Sun. 21 No. 24 FGCU 1 UC Davis 0 Final
  @ San Francisco, Calif.
 
Sun. 21 Vanderbilt 0 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Mon. 22 Hartford 1 NJIT 2 Final
  Teaneck, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Mon. 22 Georgia State 0 Kennesaw State 0 Final - 2OT
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 23 Winthrop 1 USC Upstate 0 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 26 Quinnipiac 2 NJIT 2 Final - 2OT
  Hillside, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Fri. 26 UMass Lowell 2 Stetson 2 Final - 2OT
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Fri. 26 Mercer 2 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 26 No. 9 North Carolina   FGCU   Cancelled
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 26 USC Upstate 1 South Carolina State 1 Final - 2OT
  Orangeburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 26 North Florida 1 Georgia Southern 1 Final - 2OT
  Statesboro, Ga.
 
Fri. 26 Jacksonville 0 FAU 2 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 26 Lipscomb 1 Mississippi State 0 Final
  Starkville, Miss. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 28 Saint Leo 2 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Sun. 28 Alabama A&M 0 Kennesaw State 8 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 28 North Florida 0 Charleston Southern 3 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Sun. 28 Jacksonville 0 Miami (Fla.) 7 Final
  Coral Gables, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 28 No. 21 Ohio State 1 FGCU 0 Final - 2OT
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 28 Gardner-Webb 0 USC Upstate 0 Final - 2OT
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 28 Lipscomb 1 No. 19 Mississippi 3 Final
  Oxford, Miss. (ESPN3)
 
Mon. 29 Saint Peter's 0 NJIT 7 Final
  Hillside, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
September
Thu. 1 Furman 2 USC Upstate 0 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 1 FIU 0 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 1 MTSU 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Fri. 2 NJIT 2 Iona 1 Final
  New Rochelle, N.Y.
 
Fri. 2 Stetson 0 FAU 1 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 2 Alabama State 1 Jacksonville 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 2 Kennesaw State 2 Western Carolina 3 Final
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
Fri. 2 Kent State   North Florida   Cancelled
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 4 Kennesaw State 2 UNC Asheville 0 Final
  Asheville, N.C.
 
Sun. 4 Alabama State 4 North Florida 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 4 Alabama 1 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 4 Lafayette 1 NJIT 1 Final - 2OT
  Union, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Sun. 4 USC Upstate 0 Radford 2 Final
  Radford, Va.
 
Sun. 4 Kent State   Jacksonville   Cancelled
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 4 Austin Peay 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sun. 4 UCF 2 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Thu. 8 Jacksonville 0 No. 14 South Florida 6 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
 
Thu. 8 NJIT 0 Rider 1 Final - 2OT
  Lawrenceville, N.J.
 
Thu. 8 UNC Asheville 2 USC Upstate 0 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 8 FGCU 1 Miami (Fla.) 0 Final
  Coral Gables, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 9 Stetson 0 College of Charleston 1 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Fri. 9 Kennesaw State 2 Georgia Southern 3 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
 
Fri. 9 North Florida 0 Furman 1 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Fri. 9 Lipscomb 1 Alabama State 0 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
 
Sun. 11 NJIT 0 Manhattan 1 Final
  Riverdale, N.Y.
 
Sun. 11 North Florida 2 Presbyterian 0 Final
  Clinton, S.C.
 
Sun. 11 UCF 4 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 11 Coastal Carolina 2 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 11 Wright State 1 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sun. 11 Kennesaw State 0 Georgia 1 Final
  Athens, Ga.
 
Sun. 11 Campbell 6 USC Upstate 0 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 13 USC Upstate 0 Wofford 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 14 NJIT 0 Marist 2 Final
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
 
Thu. 15 College of Charleston 3 Jacksonville 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 15 Cincinnati 4 Lipscomb 0 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 16 FGCU 1 Liberty 0 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
 
Fri. 16 Campbell 0 Stetson 1 Final - 2OT
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Fri. 16 Presbyterian 2 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 16 Wofford 0 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 16 Kennesaw State 1 Samford 3 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
Sun. 18 NJIT 0 Temple 2 Final
  Philadelphia, Penn.
 
Sun. 18 St. Bonaventure 0 FGCU 2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 18 Wofford 0 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Sun. 18 Winthrop 0 Kennesaw State 1 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 18 Campbell 1 North Florida 2 Final - OT
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 18 Lipscomb 1 Arkansas 2 Final
  Fayetteville, Ark. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 24 NJIT 3 USC Upstate 0 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 24 Jacksonville 1 North Florida 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 24 Lipscomb 3 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 25 Fairleigh Dickinson 1 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 30 USC Upstate 0 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 30 Lipscomb 2 Jacksonville 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 30 NJIT 2 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Fri. 30 Kennesaw State 2 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
October
Sun. 2 NJIT 0 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 2 Lipscomb 2 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 2 USC Upstate 0 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sun. 2 Kennesaw State 2 Jacksonville 1 Final - OT
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 7 FGCU 2 Kennesaw State 1 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 7 North Florida 3 NJIT 1 Final
  Union, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Fri. 7 Jacksonville 0 USC Upstate 0 Final - 2OT
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 7 Stetson 2 Lipscomb 0 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 9 Jacksonville 0 NJIT 1 Final
  Madison, N.J.
 
Sun. 9 North Florida 4 USC Upstate 3 Final - OT
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 9 Stetson 1 Kennesaw State 0 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 9 FGCU 2 Lipscomb 2 Final - 2OT
  Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 15 Kennesaw State 3 NJIT 0 Final
  Union, N.J. (Highlander Network)
 
Sat. 15 North Florida 2 Stetson 3 Final - OT
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Sat. 15 Jacksonville 0 FGCU 2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 15 USC Upstate 0 Lipscomb 6 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Mon. 17 Stetson 1 FGCU 2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Wed. 19 NJIT 0 Delaware St. 0 Final - 2OT
  Dover, De.
 
Fri. 21 Stetson 2 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 22 Kennesaw State 2 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 22 NJIT 0 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 22 FGCU 1 North Florida 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 29 No. 6 North Florida 2 No. 3 Stetson 5 Final
  ASUN Quarterfinal - DeLand, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 29 No. 5 Jacksonville 1 No. 4 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  ASUN Quarterfinal - Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
November
Fri. 4 No. 3 Stetson 1 No. 2 Lipscomb 2 Final - 2OT
  ASUN Semifinal - Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 4 No. 4 Kennesaw State 1 No. 1 FGCU 2 Final
  ASUN Semifinal - Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 6 No. 2 Lipscomb 0 No. 1 FGCU 2 Final
  ASUN Final - Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 11 FGCU 0 Florida 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament 1st Rd. - Gainesville, Fla.
 
July August 2016 September
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Back To Top