2019 ASUN Conference Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Friday February 08, 2019
Arizona St.
14
Friday, February 08
Final
Tempe, Ariz. (Pac-12 Network)
Saturday February 09, 2019
Liberty
15
Lehigh
5
Saturday, February 09
Final
Bethlehem, Pa.
Old Dominion
10
Saturday, February 09
Final
Conway, S.C.
Sunday February 10, 2019
Quinnipiac
14
Stetson
13
Sunday, February 10
Final - 2OT
DeLand, Fla.
Cincinnati
19
Sunday, February 10
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Friday February 15, 2019
UC Davis
9
Friday, February 15
Final
Liberty
10
Winthrop
5
Friday, February 15
Final
Rock Hill, S.C.
Saturday February 16, 2019
Monmouth
16
Stetson
11
Saturday, February 16
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Robert Morris
11
Saturday, February 16
Final
Kent, Ohio
Vanderbilt
20
Saturday, February 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 17, 2019
Notre Dame
14
Liberty
10
Sunday, February 17
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Monday February 18, 2019
#7 Syracuse
18
Monday, February 18
Final
Syracuse, N.Y.
Wednesday February 20, 2019
American
Wednesday, February 20
Postponed
Campbell
4
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Conway, S.C.
Friday February 22, 2019
Butler
13
Friday, February 22
Final
Indianapolis, Ind. (Facebook Live)
Oregon
15
Friday, February 22
Final
Eugene, Ore. (Pac-12 Network)
Saturday February 23, 2019
Marquette
19
Saturday, February 23
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Elon
6
Liberty
10
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Notre Dame
27
Sunday, February 24
Final
South Bend, Ind.
Arizona St.
11
Sunday, February 24
Final
Tempe, Ariz.
Southern California
15
Sunday, February 24
Final
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pac-12 Network)
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Liberty
10
Robert Morris
7
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Moon, Pa.
Howard
0
Bucknell
23
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Friday March 01, 2019
Fresno St.
9
Friday, March 01
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Winthrop
11
Saturday, March 02
Final
Rock Hill, S.C.
Richmond
10
Saturday, March 02
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday March 03, 2019
Fresno St.
19
Stetson
11
Sunday, March 03
Final
DeLand, Fla.
St. Bonaventure
18
Sunday, March 03
Final
Kent, Ohio
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Howard
3
American
19
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Winthrop
11
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Rock Hill, S.C.
East Carolina
6
Liberty
18
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday March 07, 2019
St. Bonaventure
14
Thursday, March 07
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Friday March 08, 2019
#12 Michigan
17
Friday, March 08
Final
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Saturday March 09, 2019
Liberty
14
Furman
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
GREENVILLE (ESPN3)
Delaware
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
Newark, Del.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Marquette
19
Sunday, March 10
Final
DeLand, Fla.
New Hampshire
16
Sunday, March 10
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Bryant
7
Thursday, March 14
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Saturday, March 16
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Detroit Mercy
16
Saturday, March 16
Final
Detroit, Mich. (ESPN+)
Sunday March 17, 2019
Howard
5
Gardner-Webb
21
Sunday, March 17
Final
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Bryant
19
Stetson
13
Sunday, March 17
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Marist
10
Sunday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Connecticut
14
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Conway, S.C.
Mercer
20
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Macon, Ga.
Wednesday March 20, 2019
St. Francis (Pa.)
13
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Loretto, Pa.
Friday March 22, 2019
Gardner-Webb
20
Friday, March 22
Final
Kent, Ohio
Old Dominion
8
Liberty
14
Friday, March 22
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Howard
11
Delaware St.
14
Friday, March 22
Final
Dover, Del.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Temple
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final
Stetson *
6
Liberty
21
Sunday, March 24
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
William and Mary
11
Sunday, March 24
Final - OT
Conway, S.C.
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Conway, S.C.
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
Final
Conway, S.C.
Furman
15
Stetson
13
Friday, March 29
Final
Deland, Fla. (GoHatters.com)
Delaware St.
6
Friday, March 29
Final
Kent, Ohio
Wofford
3
Friday, March 29
Final
Central Mich.
16
Friday, March 29
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday March 31, 2019
Detroit Mercy
15
Sunday, March 31
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wofford
9
Stetson
21
Sunday, March 31
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Sunday, March 31
Final
Conway, S.C.
Furman
12
Sunday, March 31
Final
Sunday, March 31
Postponed
Kent, Ohio
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Detroit Mercy
23
Howard
0
Friday, April 05
Final
Washington, D.C.
Furman
17
Friday, April 05
Final
Greenville, S.C.
Friday, April 05
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Central Mich.
20
Howard
1
Sunday, April 07
Final
Washington, D.C.
Sunday, April 07
Final
Sunday, April 07
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Wofford
8
Sunday, April 07
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
Final
Kent, Ohio
#17 Florida
19
Thursday, April 11
Final
Friday April 12, 2019
Stetson *
20
Howard
4
Friday, April 12
Final
Washington, D.C.
Arizona St.
7
Liberty
14
Friday, April 12
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Mercer
5
Friday, April 12
Final
Conway, S.C.
Saturday April 13, 2019
Stetson
21
Delaware St.
1
Saturday, April 13
Final
Dover, Del.
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Final
Sunday, April 14
Final
Conway, S.C.
Wednesday April 17, 2019
#24 High Point
14
Wednesday, April 17
Final
High Point, N.C.
Thursday April 18, 2019
Stetson
13
Mercer
20
Thursday, April 18
Final
Macon, Ga.
Thursday, April 18
Final
Howard
0
Wofford
23
Thursday, April 18
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Central Mich.
7
Thursday, April 18
Final
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Saturday April 20, 2019
Howard
0
Furman
22
Saturday, April 20
Final
GREENVILLE (ESPN+)
Central Mich.
21
Saturday, April 20
Final
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Mercer
6
Saturday, April 20
Final
Detroit Mercy
3
Saturday, April 20
Final
Detroit, Mich.
Saturday, April 20
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Kent, Ohio
Thursday April 25, 2019
Cincinnati
17
Stetson
10
Thursday, April 25
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Friday April 26, 2019
Howard *
0
Liberty
22
Friday, April 26
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday April 28, 2019
Sunday, April 28
Final
Washington, D.C.
Elon
15
Sunday, April 28
Final
Elon, N.C.
Sunday, April 28
Final
Thursday May 02, 2019
Thursday, May 02
Final
@ Conway, S.C. - ASUN Championship Semifina
Thursday, May 02
Final
Conway, S.C. - ASUN Championship Semifinal
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
Final
@ Conway, S.C. Conway, S.C. - ASUN Championship Final
Tuesday May 07, 2019
Mercer %
7
Tuesday, May 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. - NCAA Tournament Opening Round
Friday May 10, 2019
#8 Michigan
13
Friday, May 10
Final
Ann Arbor, Mich. - NCAA Tournament First Round
* Conference
% Post season
BACK TO TOP