2017 ASUN Women's Lacrosse Schedule

2017 ASUN Women's Lacrosse Schedule

February
Fri. 10 Furman 5 No. 10 Duke 20 Final
  Durham, N.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 11 Mercer 23 Presbyterian 13 Final
  Clinton, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 Kennesaw State 5 Vanderbilt 17 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 11 Detroit Mercy 9 No. 8 Notre Dame 24 Final
  South Bend, Ind. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 12 Ohio State 13 Jacksonville 12 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Wed. 15 Old Dominion 10 VCU 7 Final
  Richmond, Va.
 
Thu. 16 Central Mich. 20 St. Francis (Pa.) 10 Final
  Loretto, Pa.
 
Thu. 16 Fresno St. 18 Stetson 9 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sat. 18 Old Dominion 11 Campbell 10 Final
  Buies Creek, N.C.
 
Sat. 18 Central Mich. 6 Robert Morris 21 Final
  Moon Township, Pa.
 
Sat. 18 Butler 9 Detroit Mercy 20 Final
  Pontiac, Mich.
 
Sun. 19 Fresno St. 12 Mercer 10 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sun. 19 No. 14 Colorado 22 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sun. 19 Massachusetts 14 Jacksonville 13 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Wed. 22 Howard 2 Longwood 24 Final
  Farmville, Va.
 
Wed. 22 Presbyterian 2 Furman 16 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Thu. 23 Marquette 12 Central Mich. 9 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Fri. 24 Cincinnati 8 Coastal Carolina 19 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 Gardner-Webb 7 Mercer 23 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 Old Dominion 6 No. 20 Virginia Tech 19 Final
  Blacksburg, Va.
 
Sun. 26 Vanderbilt 18 Furman 8 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Sun. 26 San Diego St. 18 Detroit Mercy 7 Final
  Pontiac, Mich.
 
Sun. 26 Southern California 18 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Mon. 27 Florida 21 Jacksonville 14 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 28 Marquette 20 Kennesaw State 7 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
March
Wed. 1 Old Dominion 8 Richmond 11 Final
  Richmond, Va.
 
Sat. 4 Delaware St. 6 Radford 24 Final
  Radford, Va.
 
Sat. 4 Detroit Mercy 7 Robert Morris 9 Final
  Moon Township, Pa.
 
Sat. 4 Old Dominion 11 Liberty 8 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sun. 5 Butler 4 Mercer 19 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sun. 5 Davidson 9 Jacksonville 15 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 Central Mich. 9 VCU 15 Final
  Richmond, Va.
 
Sun. 5 Furman 5 Johns Hopkins 15 Final
  Baltimore, Md.
 
Sun. 5 Gardner-Webb 9 Kennesaw State 21 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Mon. 6 Detroit Mercy 10 Duquesne 11 Final
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
Mon. 6 Coastal Carolina 11 UC Davis 7 Final
  Davis, Calif.
 
Mon. 6 La Salle 20 Stetson 18 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Wed. 8 LIU Brooklyn 8 Furman 15 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Wed. 8 Niagara 8 Jacksonville 12 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 8 Coastal Carolina 13 Fresno St. 8 Final
  Fresno, Calif.
 
Thu. 9 Radford 12 Mercer 18 Final
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 10 Cincinnati 14 Detroit Mercy 15 Final
  Detroit, Mich.
 
Fri. 10 Niagara 16 Stetson 14 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sat. 11 Mount St. Mary's 11 Furman 13 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 11 Radford 15 Kennesaw State 22 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 11 American 11 Old Dominion 10 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Sun. 12 Cincinnati 15 Central Mich. 4 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Sun. 12 Stetson 5 Towson 22 Final
  Towson, Md.
 
Sun. 12 Vanderbilt 11 Coastal Carolina 7 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sun. 12 Army West Point 13 Mercer 14 Final
  Macon, Ga (ESPN3)
 
Mon. 13 No. 7 Stony Brook 13 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 14 Army West Point 14 Kennesaw State 15 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Tue. 14 Gardner-Webb 6 Central Mich. 18 Final
 
Wed. 15 No. 15 Louisville 13 Coastal Carolina 6 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Wed. 15 William and Mary 10 Old Dominion 13 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Wed. 15 Detroit Mercy 11 Michigan 21 Final
  Ann Arbor, Mich.
 
Thu. 16 Central Mich. 14 Butler 9 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Thu. 16 Wagner 17 Stetson 12 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 Mercer 11 Campbell 12 Final - OT
  Buies Creek, N.C.
 
Sat. 18 Howard 3 Radford 20 Final
  Radford, Va.
 
Sat. 18 Wagner 8 Jacksonville 18 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 18 George Mason 12 Coastal Carolina 6 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Mon. 20 Presbyterian 9 Kennesaw State 20 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 23 Furman 21 Gardner-Webb 5 Final
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
 
Fri. 24 Jacksonville 12 Old Dominion 7 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Fri. 24 Mercer 15 Central Mich. 8 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Fri. 24 Kennesaw State 21 Detroit Mercy 12 Final
  Detroit, Mich.
 
Fri. 24 Coastal Carolina 6 No. 14 Elon 15 Final
  Elon, N.C.
 
Sun. 26 Mercer   Detroit Mercy   11:00 AM
  Detroit, Mich.
Sun. 26 Coastal Carolina   Furman   12:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Sun. 26 Kennesaw State   Central Mich.   12:00 PM
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sun. 26 Delaware St.   Howard   12:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Sun. 26 Stetson   Old Dominion   1:00 PM
  Norfolk, Va.
Fri. 31 Furman   Detroit Mercy   3:00 PM
  Detroit, Mich.
Fri. 31 Stetson   Howard   5:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Fri. 31 Coastal Carolina   Central Mich.   5:00 PM
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Fri. 31 Jacksonville   Delaware St.   7:00 PM
  Dover, Del.
 
April
Sun. 2 Furman   Central Mich.   10:30 AM
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sun. 2 Jacksonville   Howard   11:00 AM
  Washington, D.C.
 
Sun. 2 Stetson   Delaware St.   12:00 PM
  Dover, Del.
Sun. 2 Coastal Carolina   Detroit Mercy   12:00 PM
  Pontiac, Mich.
Sun. 2 Mercer   Kennesaw State   1:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Thu. 6 Notre Dame   Kennesaw State   1:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri. 7 Howard   Mercer   5:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 7 Old Dominion   Furman   6:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Fri. 7 Detroit Mercy   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 7 Central Mich.   Stetson   7:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Fri. 7 Delaware St.   Kennesaw State   7:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 9 Detroit Mercy   Stetson   11:00 AM
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 9 Central Mich.   Jacksonville   12:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 9 Delaware St.   Mercer   12:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Sun. 9 Old Dominion   Coastal Carolina   1:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Sun. 9 Howard   Kennesaw State   1:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Thu. 13 Delaware St.   Furman   4:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Thu. 13 Howard   Coastal Carolina   4:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Thu. 13 Mercer   Jacksonville   5:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Thu. 13 Kennesaw State   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Thu. 13 Old Dominion   Central Mich.   7:00 PM
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sat. 15 Howard   Furman   11:00 AM
  Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 15 Old Dominion   Detroit Mercy   11:00 AM
  Detroit, Mich.
Sat. 15 Mercer   Stetson   12:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 15 Delaware St.   Coastal Carolina   12:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Sat. 15 Kennesaw State   Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 21 Detroit Mercy   Howard   3:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Fri. 21 Jacksonville   Coastal Carolina   4:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Fri. 21 Kennesaw State   Old Dominion   4:00 PM
  Norfolk, Va.
Fri. 21 Stetson   Furman   5:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Fri. 21 Central Mich.   Delaware St.   5:00 PM
  Dover, Del.
Sun. 23 Detroit Mercy   Delaware St.   11:00 AM
  Dover, Del.
Sun. 23 Jacksonville   Furman   12:00 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Sun. 23 Stetson   Coastal Carolina   12:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Sun. 23 Central Mich.   Howard   1:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Sun. 23 Mercer   Old Dominion   1:00 PM
  Norfolk, Va.
Wed. 26 Furman   Mercer   4:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 28 Coastal Carolina   Kennesaw State   3:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri. 28 Old Dominion   Howard   4:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Fri. 28 Jacksonville   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 29 Old Dominion   Delaware St.   12:00 PM
  Dover, Del.
Sun. 30 Detroit Mercy   Central Mich.   TBA
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sun. 30 Furman   Kennesaw State   12:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 30 Coastal Carolina   Mercer   1:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
May
Thu. 4 Central Mich.   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Detroit Mercy   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Furman   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Howard   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 ASUN Championship   Jacksonville   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Kennesaw State   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Mercer   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Old Dominion   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Delaware St.   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Thu. 4 Coastal Carolina   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Central Mich.   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Detroit Mercy   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Furman   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Howard   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 ASUN Championship   Jacksonville   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Kennesaw State   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Mercer   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Old Dominion   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Coastal Carolina   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sat. 6 Delaware St.   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Central Mich.   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Detroit Mercy   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Furman   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Howard   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 ASUN Championship   Jacksonville   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Kennesaw State   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Mercer   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Old Dominion   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Delaware St.   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sun. 7 Coastal Carolina   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
January February 2017 March
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Back To Top