2017 ASUN Women's Lacrosse Schedule

2017 ASUN Women's Lacrosse Schedule

February
Fri. 10 Furman 5 No. 10 Duke 20 Final
  Durham, N.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 11 Mercer 23 Presbyterian 13 Final
  Clinton, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 Kennesaw State 5 Vanderbilt 17 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 11 Detroit Mercy 9 No. 8 Notre Dame 24 Final
  South Bend, Ind. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 12 Ohio State 13 Jacksonville 12 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Wed. 15 Old Dominion 10 VCU 7 Final
  Richmond, Va.
 
Thu. 16 Central Mich. 20 St. Francis (Pa.) 10 Final
  Loretto, Pa.
 
Thu. 16 Fresno St. 18 Stetson 9 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sat. 18 Old Dominion 11 Campbell 10 Final
  Buies Creek, N.C.
 
Sat. 18 Central Mich. 6 Robert Morris 21 Final
  Moon Township, Pa.
 
Sat. 18 Butler 9 Detroit Mercy 20 Final
  Pontiac, Mich.
 
Sun. 19 Fresno St. 12 Mercer 10 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sun. 19 No. 14 Colorado 22 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sun. 19 Massachusetts 14 Jacksonville 13 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Wed. 22 Howard 2 Longwood 24 Final
  Farmville, Va.
 
Wed. 22 Presbyterian 2 Furman 16 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Thu. 23 Marquette 12 Central Mich. 9 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Fri. 24 Cincinnati 8 Coastal Carolina 19 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 Gardner-Webb 7 Mercer 23 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 Old Dominion 6 No. 20 Virginia Tech 19 Final
  Blacksburg, Va.
 
Sun. 26 Vanderbilt 18 Furman 8 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Sun. 26 San Diego St. 18 Detroit Mercy 7 Final
  Pontiac, Mich.
 
Sun. 26 Southern California 18 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Mon. 27 Florida 21 Jacksonville 14 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 28 Marquette 20 Kennesaw State 7 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
March
Wed. 1 Old Dominion 8 Richmond 11 Final
  Richmond, Va.
 
Sat. 4 Delaware St. 6 Radford 24 Final
  Radford, Va.
 
Sat. 4 Detroit Mercy 7 Robert Morris 9 Final
  Moon Township, Pa.
 
Sat. 4 Old Dominion 11 Liberty 8 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
 
Sun. 5 Butler 4 Mercer 19 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sun. 5 Davidson 9 Jacksonville 15 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 Central Mich. 9 VCU 15 Final
  Richmond, Va.
 
Sun. 5 Furman 5 Johns Hopkins 15 Final
  Baltimore, Md.
 
Sun. 5 Gardner-Webb 9 Kennesaw State 21 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Mon. 6 Detroit Mercy 10 Duquesne 11 Final
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
Mon. 6 Coastal Carolina 11 UC Davis 7 Final
  Davis, Calif.
 
Mon. 6 La Salle 20 Stetson 18 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Wed. 8 LIU Brooklyn 8 Furman 15 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Wed. 8 Niagara 8 Jacksonville 12 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 8 Coastal Carolina 13 Fresno St. 8 Final
  Fresno, Calif.
 
Thu. 9 Radford 12 Mercer 18 Final
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 10 Cincinnati 14 Detroit Mercy 15 Final
  Detroit, Mich.
 
Fri. 10 Niagara 16 Stetson 14 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sat. 11 Mount St. Mary's 11 Furman 13 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 11 Radford 15 Kennesaw State 22 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 11 American 11 Old Dominion 10 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Sun. 12 Cincinnati 15 Central Mich. 4 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Sun. 12 Stetson 5 Towson 22 Final
  Towson, Md.
 
Sun. 12 Vanderbilt 11 Coastal Carolina 7 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sun. 12 Army West Point 13 Mercer 14 Final
  Macon, Ga (ESPN3)
 
Mon. 13 No. 7 Stony Brook 13 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 14 Army West Point 14 Kennesaw State 15 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Tue. 14 Gardner-Webb 6 Central Mich. 18 Final
 
Wed. 15 No. 15 Louisville 13 Coastal Carolina 6 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Wed. 15 William and Mary 10 Old Dominion 13 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Wed. 15 Detroit Mercy 11 Michigan 21 Final
  Ann Arbor, Mich.
 
Thu. 16 Central Mich. 14 Butler 9 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Thu. 16 Wagner 17 Stetson 12 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 Mercer 11 Campbell 12 Final - OT
  Buies Creek, N.C.
 
Sat. 18 Howard 3 Radford 20 Final
  Radford, Va.
 
Sat. 18 Wagner 8 Jacksonville 18 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 18 George Mason 12 Coastal Carolina 6 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Mon. 20 Presbyterian 9 Kennesaw State 20 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 23 Furman 21 Gardner-Webb 5 Final
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
 
Fri. 24 Jacksonville 12 Old Dominion 7 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Fri. 24 Mercer 15 Central Mich. 8 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Fri. 24 Kennesaw State 21 Detroit Mercy 12 Final
  Detroit, Mich.
 
Fri. 24 Coastal Carolina 6 No. 14 Elon 15 Final
  Elon, N.C.
 
Sun. 26 Mercer 9 Detroit Mercy 7 Final
  Detroit, Mich. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 26 Coastal Carolina 15 Furman 8 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 26 Kennesaw State 16 Central Mich. 17 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Sun. 26 Delaware St. 17 Howard 14 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Sun. 26 Stetson 4 Old Dominion 15 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Fri. 31 Jacksonville 23 Delaware St. 4 Final
  Dover, Del.
 
Fri. 31 Furman 12 Detroit Mercy 6 Final
  Detroit, Mich. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 31 Stetson 21 Howard 3 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Fri. 31 Coastal Carolina 15 Central Mich. 9 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
April
Sun. 2 Furman 12 Central Mich. 11 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Sun. 2 Jacksonville 25 Howard 2 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Sun. 2 Stetson 24 Delaware St. 0 Final
  Dover, Del.
 
Sun. 2 Coastal Carolina 12 Detroit Mercy 6 Final
  Detroit, Mich. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 2 Mercer 18 Kennesaw State 9 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 6 No. 12 Notre Dame 24 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 7 Howard 4 Mercer 24 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Fri. 7 Detroit Mercy 7 Jacksonville 22 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 7 Old Dominion 7 Furman 8 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 7 Central Mich. 8 Stetson 20 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Fri. 7 Delaware St. 3 Kennesaw State 26 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 9 Detroit Mercy 12 Stetson 14 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sun. 9 Central Mich. 5 Jacksonville 17 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 9 Delaware St. 1 Mercer 26 Final
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 9 Old Dominion 13 Coastal Carolina 12 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sun. 9 Howard 6 Kennesaw State 23 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 13 Delaware St. 5 Furman 18 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 13 Howard 3 Coastal Carolina 23 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Thu. 13 Mercer 4 Jacksonville 17 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Thu. 13 Kennesaw State 18 Stetson 19 Final - OT
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Thu. 13 Old Dominion 10 Central Mich. 11 Final - OT
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Sat. 15 Howard 4 Furman 20 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 15 Old Dominion 8 Detroit Mercy 15 Final
  Detroit, Mich. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 15 Mercer 13 Stetson 12 Final - OT
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sat. 15 Delaware St. 6 Coastal Carolina 24 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sat. 15 Kennesaw State 2 Jacksonville 23 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 21 Detroit Mercy 20 Howard 5 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Fri. 21 Jacksonville 8 Coastal Carolina 12 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Fri. 21 Kennesaw State 14 Old Dominion 16 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Fri. 21 Stetson 14 Furman 19 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 21 Central Mich. 23 Delaware St. 6 Final
  Dover, Del.
 
Sat. 22 Jacksonville 18 Furman 7 Final
  Greenville, S.C. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 23 Detroit Mercy 19 Delaware St. 5 Final
  Dover, Del.
 
Sun. 23 Stetson 5 Coastal Carolina 18 Final
  Conway, S.C.
 
Sun. 23 Central Mich. 19 Howard 9 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Sun. 23 Mercer 10 Old Dominion 8 Final
  Norfolk, Va.
 
Wed. 26 Furman 10 Mercer 9 Final - OT
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 28 Coastal Carolina 14 Kennesaw State 11 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 28 Old Dominion 19 Howard 6 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Fri. 28 Jacksonville 19 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (HatterVision)
 
Sat. 29 Detroit Mercy 17 Central Mich. 12 Final
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
 
Sat. 29 Old Dominion 20 Delaware St. 5 Final
  Dover, Del.
 
Sun. 30 Furman 12 Kennesaw State 13 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 30 Coastal Carolina 16 Mercer 7 Final
  Macon, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
May
Thu. 4 #5 Old Dominion 14 #4 Mercer 18 Final
  ASUN First Round - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 4 #6 Stetson 10 #3 Furman 13 Final
  ASUN First Round - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 5 #4 Mercer 8 #1 Coastal Carolina 14 Final
  ASUN Semifinal - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 5 #3 Furman 7 #2 Jacksonville 18 Final
  ASUN Semifinal - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 7 #1 Coastal Carolina 10 #2 Jacksonville 11 Final
  ASUN Final - Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 12 Jacksonville 10 Southern California 13 Final
  Gainesville, Fla. - Florida @ NCAA Tournament
 
January February 2017 March
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Back To Top