2018-19 ASUN Conference Women's Golf Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Sun. 9 Stetson at William & Mary Invitational Williamsburg, Va. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
Mon. 10 Stetson at William & Mary Invitational Williamsburg, Va. 6th out of 12
  Lipscomb at NKU Fall Classic Batavia, Ohio 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
Tue. 11 Lipscomb at NKU Fall Classic Batavia, Ohio 3rd out of 13
  FGCU at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. 10th out of 14
Sat. 15 Stetson at USA Intercollegiate Mobile, Ala. Rd. 1 - T-8th out of 17
Sun. 16 Stetson at USA Intercollegiate Mobile, Ala. Rd. 2 - T-8th out of 17
Mon. 17 Stetson at USA Intercollegiate Mobile, Ala. Final - 9th out of 17
Fri. 21 North Florida at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Rd. 1 - 2nd out of 16
  Kennesaw State at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Rd. 1 - 3rd out of 16
  FGCU at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Rd. 1 - 8th out of 16
Sat. 22 North Florida at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. 9:00 AM
Sun. 23 North Florida at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Final - T-5th out of 16
  Kennesaw State at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Final - 3rd out of 16
  FGCU at Lady Paladin Invitational Greenville, S.C. Final - 9 out of 16
Mon. 24 Jacksonville at GolfWeek Conference Challenge Wolcott, Colo. Rd. 1 - T-13th out of 18
Tue. 25 Jacksonville at GolfWeek Conference Challenge Wolcott, Colo. 9:00 AM
Wed. 26 Jacksonville at GolfWeek Conference Challenge Wolcott, Colo. 9:00 AM
 
October
Mon. 1 Jacksonville at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Day 1 - T-10th out of 15
  North Florida at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Day 1 - 3rd out of 15
  North Alabama at Austin Peay Intercollegiate Clarksville, Tenn. Day 1 - T-7th out of 11
  Lipscomb at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Day 1 - 15th out of 15
  FGCU at Johnie Imes Invitational Columbia, Mo. 1st Rd. - 2nd out of 13
Tue. 2 Jacksonville at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Final - T-9th out of 15
  North Florida at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 5th out of 15
  North Alabama at Austin Peay Intercollegiate Clarksville, Tenn. Final - 9th out of 11
  Lipscomb at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 15th out of 15
  FGCU at Johnie Imes Invitational Columbia, Mo. 2nd Rd. - 2nd out of 13
Wed. 3 FGCU at Johnie Imes Invitational Columbia, Mo. 9:00 AM
Mon. 8 Jacksonville at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Rd. 1 - 5th out of 17
  North Florida at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Rd. 1 - 3rd out of 17
  Kennesaw State at Illini Women's Invitational at Medinah Medinah, Ill. Day 1 - T-6th out of 15
  Stetson at Pinehurst Challenge Charleston, S.C. Rd. 1 - 12th out of 17
Tue. 9 Jacksonville at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Final - 7th out of 17
  North Florida at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Final - 1st out of 17
  Kennesaw State at Illini Women's Invitational at Medinah Medinah, Ill. Final - 7th out of 15
  Stetson at Pinehurst Challenge Charleston, S.C. Final - 9th out of 17
Sun. 14 Kennesaw State at Magnolia Invitational West Point, Miss. Rd. 1 - T-1st out of 14
Mon. 15 North Alabama at Fred Marx Invitational Monroe, La. Final - 8th out of 9
  Kennesaw State at Magnolia Invitational West Point, Miss. Rd. 2 - 1st out of 14
  Stetson at Saint Leo Invitational Saint Leo, Fla. Rd. 1 - 6th out of 9
  Lipscomb at Fred Marx Invitational Monroe, La. Cancelled
Tue. 16 North Alabama at Fred Marx Invitational Monroe, La. Cancelled
  Kennesaw State at Magnolia Invitational West Point, Miss. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at Saint Leo Invitational Saint Leo, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Fred Marx Invitational Monroe, La. Cancelled
Sun. 21 Jacksonville at Pat Bradley Invitational Bradenton, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Pat Bradley Invitational Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 9:00 AM
Mon. 22 Jacksonville at Pat Bradley Invitational Bradenton, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Pat Bradley Invitational Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 23 Jacksonville at Pat Bradley Invitational Bradenton, Fla. Final - T-6th out of 15
  North Florida at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Final - 4th out of 18
  FGCU at Pat Bradley Invitational Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Final - 5th out of 15
Fri. 26 Kennesaw State at Alexa Stirling Women's Invitational Johns Creek, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 Kennesaw State at Alexa Stirling Women's Invitational Johns Creek, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sun. 28 North Alabama at Terrier Intercollegiate Spartanburg, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Alexa Stirling Women's Invitational Johns Creek, Ga. 9:00 AM
Mon. 29 North Alabama at Terrier Intercollegiate Spartanburg, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Women's Town & Country Invitational Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Tue. 30 North Alabama at Terrier Intercollegiate Spartanburg, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Women's Town & Country Invitational Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
 
November
Mon. 5 Lipscomb at Idle Hour Club Collegiate Championship Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
Tue. 6 Lipscomb at Idle Hour Club Collegiate Championship Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
 
January
Mon. 28 Jacksonville at Florida Challenge Tampa, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
February
Sun. 3 Kennesaw State at UCF Challenge Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Mon. 4 Kennesaw State at UCF Challenge Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Mid-American Match Play Challenge Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 5 Kennesaw State at UCF Challenge Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Mid-American Match Play Challenge Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 9:00 AM
Mon. 18 Jacksonville at Amelia Island Collegiate Fernandina Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Moon Golf Invitational Melbourne, Fla. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 19 Jacksonville at Amelia Island Collegiate Fernandina Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Moon Golf Invitational Melbourne, Fla. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sun. 24 Jacksonville at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at Kiawah Island Spring Classic Charleston, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
Mon. 25 Jacksonville at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at Kiawah Island Spring Classic Charleston, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
Tue. 26 Jacksonville at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at Kiawah Island Spring Classic Charleston, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
 
March
Mon. 4 North Florida at UNF Collegiate Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at UNF Collegiate Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at Lonnie Barton Invitational St. Augustine, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 5 North Florida at UNF Collegiate Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at UNF Collegiate Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at Lonnie Barton Invitational St. Augustine, Fla. 9:00 AM
Thu. 7 Stetson at B-CU Lady Cat Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri. 8 Stetson at B-CU Lady Cat Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
Mon. 11 Jacksonville at Spring Break Shootout Dade City, Fla. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Spring Break Shootout Dade City, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 12 Jacksonville at Spring Break Shootout Dade City, Fla. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Spring Break Shootout Dade City, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sun. 17 Lipscomb at Citrus Challenge Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Mon. 18 Lipscomb at Citrus Challenge Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Tue. 19 Lipscomb at Citrus Challenge Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Thu. 21 Kennesaw State at Hawkeye El-Tigre Invitational Puerto Vallerta, Mexico 9:00 AM
Fri. 22 Kennesaw State at Hawkeye El-Tigre Invitational Puerto Vallerta, Mexico 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at USA Beach Bash Gulf Shores, Ala. 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 Kennesaw State at Hawkeye El-Tigre Invitational Puerto Vallerta, Mexico 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at USA Beach Bash Gulf Shores, Ala. 9:00 AM
Sun. 24 Stetson at Babs Steffens Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at USA Beach Bash Gulf Shores, Ala. 9:00 AM
Mon. 25 Stetson at Babs Steffens Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at UNC Asheville Spring Invitational Arden, N.C. 9:00 AM
Tue. 26 Lipscomb at UNC Asheville Spring Invitational Arden, N.C. 9:00 AM
Sun. 31 Jacksonville at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate Stockbridge, Ga. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Edisto Island Collegiate Edisto Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at The "Strutter Gus" Invitational Statesboro, Ga. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at John Kirk Panther Invitational Stockbridge, Ga. 9:00 AM
 
April
Mon. 1 Jacksonville at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate Stockbridge, Ga. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Edisto Island Collegiate Edisto Island, S.C. 9:00 AM
  Stetson at The "Strutter Gus" Invitational Statesboro, Ga. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at John Kirk Panther Invitational Stockbridge, Ga. 9:00 AM
Tue. 2 Jacksonville at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate Stockbridge, Ga. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at John Kirk Panther Invitational Stockbridge, Ga. 9:00 AM
Fri. 5 Lipscomb at Jan Weaver Invitational Murray, Ky. 9:00 AM
Sat. 6 Lipscomb at Jan Weaver Invitational Murray, Ky. 9:00 AM
Mon. 8 North Florida at Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at The Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
Tue. 9 North Florida at Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at The Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
  FGCU at Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. 9:00 AM
Thu. 11 Kennesaw State at Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic Athens, Ga. 9:00 AM
Fri. 12 Kennesaw State at Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic Athens, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sat. 13 Kennesaw State at Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic Athens, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sun. 21 FGCU at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Championships % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
Mon. 22 FGCU at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Championships % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Championship % 9:00 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
Tue. 23 FGCU at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Championships % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Championship % Chateau Elan Legends Course (Braselton, Ga.) 9:00 AM
 
May
Mon. 6 Kennesaw State at NCAA Regionals % Opelika, Ala. 8:50 AM
Tue. 7 Kennesaw State at NCAA Regionals % Opelika, Ala. 9:00 AM
Wed. 8 Kennesaw State at NCAA Regionals % Opelika, Ala. TBA
% Postseason
Bold: Home event
BACK TO TOP