2016-17 ASUN Women's Golf Schedule

2016-17 ASUN Women's Golf Schedule

September
Sun. 4 FGCU at Redbird Invitational Normal, Ill. Day One 3rd out of 14
Mon. 5 FGCU at Redbird Invitational Normal, Ill. Final 3rd out of 14
Sat. 10 FGCU at USA Women's Invitational Mobile, Ala. Day One 9th out of 10th
Sun. 11 Stetson at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. Day One 15th out of 16
  Jacksonville at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. Day One 6th out of 16
  FGCU at USA Women's Invitational Mobile, Ala. Day Two 6th out of 10
Mon. 12 USC Upstate at CSU Fall Invitational Charleston, S.C. Day One 9th out of 9
  Kennesaw State at Red Raider Invitational Lubbock, Tex. Day One T13th out of 15
  Stetson at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. Day Two T11th out of 16
  Jacksonville at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. Day Two 5th out of 16
  FGCU at USA Women's Invitational Mobile, Ala. Day Three 6th out of 10
  North Florida at Red Raider Invitational Lubbock, Tex. Day One T10th out of 15
  Lipscomb at Drake Creek Invitational Paducah, Ky Day One 8th out of 12
Tue. 13 Lipscomb at Drake Creek Invitational Paducah, Ky. Final 8th out of 12
  USC Upstate at CSU Fall Invitational Charleston, S.C. Final 9th out of 9
  Kennesaw State at Red Raider Invitational Lubbock, Tex. Final 14th out of 15
  Stetson at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. Final 11th out of 16
  Jacksonville at Golfweek Program Challenge Pawley's Island, S.C. Final 4th out of 16
  North Florida at Red Raider Invitational Lubbock, Tex. Final 10th out of 15
Fri. 23 Kennesaw State at Lady Paladin Intercollegiate Greenville, S.C. Day One 15th out of 20
Sat. 24 Kennesaw State at Lady Paladin Intercollegiate Greenville, S.C. Day Two 11th out of 20
Sun. 25 Kennesaw State at Lady Paladin Intercollegiate Greenville, S.C. Final 10th out of 20
  Lipscomb at Chris Banister Golf Classic Glencoe, Ala. Day One 9th out of 9
Mon. 26 USC Upstate at Lady Pirate Intercollegiate Greenville, N.C. Day One T13th out of 20
  Lipscomb at Chris Banister Golf Classic Glencoe, Ala. Day Two 9th out of 9
Tue. 27 USC Upstate at Lady Pirate Intercollegiate Greenville, N.C. Final 15th out of 18
  Lipscomb at Chris Banister Golf Classic Glencoe, Ala. Final 9th out of 9
October
Mon. 3 USC Upstate at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Day One T13th out of 14
  Kennesaw State at Johnie Imes Invitational Columbia. Mo. Day One 3rd out of 14
  Stetson at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Day One 12th out of 14
  Jacksonville at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Day One 3rd out of 14
  FGCU at John Imes Invitational Columbia, Mont. Day One 9th out of 15
Tue. 4 USC Upstate at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Final 13th out of 14
  Kennesaw State at Johnie Imes Invitational Columbia, Mo. Final 4th out of 14
  Stetson at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Final 7th out of 14
  Jacksonville at Jacksonville Classic Jacksonville, Fla. Final 5th out of 14
  FGCU at John Imes Invitational Columbia, Mont. Final 11th out of 15
Sun. 9 Jacksonville at Jim West Collegiate The Woodlands, Tex. Day One 13th out of 15
Mon. 10 USC Upstate at Terrier Intercollegiate Spartanburg, S.C. Day One 8th out of 10
  Kennesaw State at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Day One 5th out of 18
  Stetson at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Day One 15th out of 18
  Jacksonville at Jim West Collegiate The Woodlands, Tex. Final 13th out of 15
  North Florida at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Day One 8th out of 18
  Lipscomb at Golden Eagle Jam Hattiesburg, Miss. Day One 9th out of 9
Tue. 11 North Florida at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Final 9th out of 18
  USC Upstate at Terrier Intercollegiate Spartanburg, S.C. Final 8th out of 10
  Kennesaw State at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Final 8th out of 18
  Stetson at Pinehurst Challenge Pinehurst, N.C. Final 11th out of 18
  Lipscomb at Golden Eagle Jam Hattiesburg, Miss. Final 9th out of 9
Mon. 17 North Florida at Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invitational Austin, Tex. Day One 14th out of 14
Tue. 18 North Florida Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invitational Austin, Tex. 9:00 AM Day Two
Sat. 22 USC Upstate at Winthrop Intercollegiate Rock Hill, S.C. Day One 7th out of 9
Sun. 23 Kennesaw State at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One 4th out of 20
  Jacksonville at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Bradenton, Fla. Day One 6th out of 14
  FGCU at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Day One T9th out of 14
  North Florida at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One 13th out of 20
  USC Upstate at Winthrop Intercollegiate Rock Hill, S.C. Final 7th out of 9
Mon. 24 Kennesaw State at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Day Two 7th out of 20
  Stetson at Denis Rose Invitational Waikoloa, Hi. Day One 2nd out of 6
  Jacksonville at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Bradenton, Fla. Day Two 7th out of 14
  FGCU at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Day Two 10th out of 14
  North Florida at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Day Two 15th out of 20
  Lipscomb at Charles Braun Jr. Intercollegiate Evansville, Ind. Day One 7th out of 10
Tue. 25 North Florida at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 11th out of 20
  Lipscomb at Charles Braun Jr. Intercollegiate Evansville, Ind. Final 7th out of 9
  Kennesaw State at Palmetto Intercollegiate Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 5th out of 20
  Stetson at Denis Rose Invitational Waikoloa, Hi. Final 2nd out of 6
  Jacksonville at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Bradenton, Fla. Final 9th out of 14
  FGCU at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Final 10th out of 14
January
Mon. 30 Jacksonville at Florida Challenge Lecanto, Fla. Day One 11th out of 11
  FGCU at Florida Challenge Lecanto, Fla. Day One 7th out of 11
  North Florida at Florida Challenge Lecanto, Fla. Day One 10th out of 11
  Stetson at the Florida Challenge Lecanto, Fla. Day One 6th out of 11
February
Fri. 10 Lipscomb at Ball State Sunshine Invite Port St. Lucie, Fla. Day One T10th of 12
Sat. 11 Lipscomb at Ball State Sunshine Invite Port St. Lucie, Fla. Day Two 12th out of 12
Mon. 13 FGCU at Mid-American Match Play Challenge Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Day One 3rd out of 12
Tue. 14 FGCU at Mid-American Match Play Challenge Lakewood Ranch, Fla. Day Two 3rd out of 12
Mon. 20 Jacksonville at Amelia Island Collegiate Fernandina Beach, Fla. Day One 13th out of 18
  Kennesaw State at Amelia Island Collegiate Fernandina Beach, Fla. Day One T6th out of 18
  North Florida at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. Day One T6th out of 18
Tue. 21 Jacksonville at Amelia Island Challenge Amelia Island, Fla. Day Two 13th out of 18
  Kennesaw State at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. Day Two 4th out of 18
  North Florida at Amelia Island Collegiate Amelia Island, Fla. Day Two T10th out of 18
Sun. 26 Stetson at Edwin Watts/Palmetto Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One T20th out of 43
  Jacksonville at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One 1st out of 43
  North Florida at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One T9th out of 43
  Lipscomb at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One 41st out of 43
Mon. 27 Stetson at Edwin Watts/Palmetto Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Day Two 12th out of 43
  Jacksonville at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One T7th out of 43
  North Florida at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day Two 18th out of 43
  Lipscomb at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day Two 41st out of 43
  USC Upstate at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Day One T23rd out of 43
Tue. 28 Stetson at Edwin Watts/Palmetto Invitational Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 20th out of 43
  Jacksonville at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 6th out of 43
  North Florida at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 18th out of 43
  Lipscomb at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 41st out of 43
  USC Upstate at Kiawah Island Classic Kiawah Island, S.C. Final 25th out of 43
March
Mon. 6 North Florida at UNF Collegiate Jacksonville, Fla. Day One 13th out of 16
Tue. 7 North Florida at UNF Collegiate Final 13th out of 16
Wed. 8 Stetson at Drake Bulldog Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM Day One
  Lipscomb at Bulldog Florida Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM Day One
Thu. 9 Stetson at Bulldog Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. Final 1st out of 9
  USC Upstate at Lady EagleCat Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. Day One 7th out of 12
Fri. 10 USC Upstate at Lady EagleCat Invitational Daytona Beach, Fla. Final 4th out of 12
Mon. 13 FGCU at Spring Break Shootout Dade City, Fla. 9:00 AM Day One
  North Florida at WKU Spring Shootout Dade City, Fla. 9:00 AM Day One
Tue. 14 FGCU at Spring Break Shootout Dade City, Fla. Final 4th out of 13
  North Florida at WKU Spring Shootout Dade City, Fla. Final 7th out of 13
Fri. 17 Kennesaw State at 3M Augusta Invitational Augusta, Ga. Day One 5th out of 14
Sat. 18 Kennesaw State at 3M Augusta Invitational Augusta, Ga. Day Two 9th out of 14
  USC Upstate at Low Country Intercollegiate Hilton Head, S.C. 9:00 AM Day One
Sun. 19 Kennesaw State at 3M Augusta Invitational Augusta, Ga. Final 6th out of 14
  FGCU at MSU Citrus Classic Sorrento, Fla. Day One 2nd out of 14
  USC Upstate at Low Country Intercollegiate Hilton Head, S.C. Final 4th out of 17
Mon. 20 FGCU at MSU Citrus Classic Sorrento, Fla. Day Two 2nd out of 14
Tue. 21 FGCU at MSU Citrus Classic Sorrento, Fla. Final 2nd out of 14
Sat. 25 Stetson at Babs Steffens Invitational DeLand, Fla. Day One T2nd out of 11
Sun. 26 Stetson at Babs Steffens Invitational DeLand, Fla. Day Two T3rd out of 11
  FGCU at John Kirk Intercollegiate Stockbridge, Ga. Day One T5th out of 15
  Lipscomb at Saluki Invitational Carbondale, Ill. Day One 3rd out of 13
Mon. 27 Stetson at Babs Steffens Invitational DeLand, Fla. Final 3rd out of 11
  Kennesaw State at Henssler Intercollegiate Kennesaw, Ga. Day One T9th out of 14
  FGCU at John Kirk Intercollegiate Stockbridge, Ga. Day Two T5th out of 15
  Lipscomb at Saluki Invitational Carbondale, Ill. Final 3rd out of 13
Tue. 28 Kennesaw State at Henssler Intercollegiate Kennesaw, Ga. Final 11th out of 14
  FGCU at John Kirk Intercollegiate Stockbridge, Ga. Final 5th out of 15
April
Sat. 1 Stetson at Bash at the Beach Daytona Beach, Fla. Day One 1st out of 4
Sun. 2 Kennesaw State at Hawkeye - El Tigre Invitational Puerta Vallarta, Mex. Day One T7th out of 14
  USC Upstate at Mimosa Hills Invitational Morganton, N.C. Day One T7th out of 11
  Stetson at Bash at the Beach Daytona Beach, Fla. Final 1st out of 4
Mon. 3 Kennesaw State at Hawkeye - El Tigre Invitational Puerto Vallarta, Mex. Day Two 5th out of 14
  Jacksonville at Web.com Intercollegiate Ponte Vendra Beach, Fla. Day One 14th out of 16
  North Florida at Web.com Intercollegiate Jacksonville, Fla. Day One 12th out of 16
  USC Upstate at Mimosa Hills Invitational Morganton, N.C. Final 3rd out of 11
Tue. 4 Jacksonville at Web.com Intercollegiate Ponte Vendra Beach, Fla. Final 4th out of 16
  Kennesaw State at Hawkeye - El Tigre Invitational Puerto Vallarta, Mex. Final 4th out of 14
  North Florida at Web.com Intercollegiate Jacksonville, Fla. Final 10th out of 16
Thu. 6 Lipscomb at Jan Weaver Invitational Murray, Ky. 9:00 AM Day One
Fri. 7 Lipscomb at Jan Weaver Invitational Murray, Ky. 9:00 AM Day Two
Mon. 10 Kennesaw State at The Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. Day One 4th out of 15
  Jacksonville at The Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. Day One 11th out of 15
  North Florida at Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. Day One 14th out of 15
Tue. 11 Kennesaw State at The Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. Final T4th out of 15
  Jacksonville at The Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. Final T11th out of 15
  North Florida at Brickyard Collegiate Macon, Ga. Final 13th out of 15
Sun. 16 USC Upstate at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. Day One 6th out of 7
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. Day One 7th out of 7
  Stetson at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. Day One 4th out of 7
  FGCU at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. Day One 2nd out of 7
  North Florida at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. Day One 1st out of 7
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship Day One 5th out of 7
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. Day One 3rd out of 7
Mon. 17 Kennesaw State at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 10:20 AM Day Two
  Stetson at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 10:20 AM Day Two
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 10:36 AM Day Two
  USC Upstate at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 10:36 AM Day Two
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 10:44 AM Day Two
  FGCU at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 11:00 AM Day Two
  North Florida at ASUN Championship Braselton, Ga. 11:00 AM Day Two
May
Mon. 8 North Florida at NCAA Athens Regional Athens, Ga. Day One T13th out of 18
Tue. 9 North Florida at NCAA Athens Regional Athens, Ga. Day Two 17th out of 18
Wed. 10 North Florida at NCAA Athens Regional Athens, Ga. Final 16th out of 18
August September 2016 October
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
$schedule.teamId
Back To Top