2019 ASUN Conference Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 30 North Florida vs Florida (Dual Meet) Jacksonville, Fla. 8:30 AM 1st out of 2
  Liberty at Liberty Challenge Lynchburg, Va. 5:30 PM 1st out of 4
  NJIT at Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa. 5:30 PM 5th out of 8
  FGCU at FAU Invitational Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM 2nd out of 6
  Stetson at FAU Invitational Boca Raton, Fla. 6:00 PM 1st out of 6
  Lipscomb at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. 5:30 PM CT 2nd out of 9
  North Alabama at JSU Strut's Season Opener Oxford, Ala. 6:00 PM CT 3rd out of 15
Sat. 31 Kennesaw State at Bulldog Invitational Athens, Ga. 8:15 AM 3rd out of 3
 
September
Sat. 7 FGCU at FGCU Invitational Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM 3rd out of 4
  Liberty at FGCU Invitational Fort Myers, Fla. 8:00 AM 1st out of 4
  Stetson at FGCU Invitational Buckingham, Fla. 8:00 AM 2nd out of 4
  North Alabama at UNA Invitational Florence, Ala. 8:30 AM CT 1st out of 10
  NJIT at Fordham Fiasco New York, N.Y. 9:30 AM 4th out of 12
Sat. 14 FGCU at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM 7th out of 31
  Jacksonville at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM 30th out of 31
  North Florida at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM 2nd out of 31
  Kennesaw State at Commodore Classic Nashville, Tenn. 8:30 AM CT 14th out of 15
  Lipscomb at Commodore Classic Nashville, Tenn. 8:30 AM CT 8th out of 15
Sat. 21 Jacksonville at Asics Embry-Riddle Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. 7:20 AM 9th out of 12
  North Alabama at John McNichols Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 9:00 AM 15th out of 21
Fri. 27 Liberty at Virginia/Panorama Farms Invitational Earlysville, Va. 9:30 AM 7th out of 15
  Jacksonville at UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. 5:45 PM 5th out of 5
  North Florida at Mizzou Gans Creek Classic Columbia, Mo. 5:30 PM CT 4th out of 10
Sat. 28 NJIT at Ted Owen Invitational New Britain, Conn. 11:00 AM 6th out of 19
 
October
Sat. 5 FGCU at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 AM 25th out of 41
  Kennesaw State at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 AM 12th out of 57
  Lipscomb at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 AM 4th out of 41
  Stetson at Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 9:30 AM 15th out of 41
  NJIT at Highlander XC Challenge Newark, N.J. Noon 1st out of 31
Fri. 11 Jacksonville at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM NTS
  North Alabama at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM 5th out of 20
  North Florida at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM 2nd out of 20
  Stetson at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM 3rd out of 20
  NJIT at Metropolitan Championships Bronx, N.Y. 11:30 AM 4th out of 7
Fri. 18 Kennesaw State at Blazer Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:45 AM CT
  Lipscomb at Blazer Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:45 AM CT
  North Alabama at Blazer Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:45 AM CT
Sat. 19 Liberty at Pre-National Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Pre-National Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM
 
November
Sat. 2 FGCU at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  NJIT at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  North Alabama at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
  Stetson at ASUN Conference Championship % Fort Myers, Fla. 8:30 AM
Fri. 8 Liberty at Hokie Open Blacksburg, Va. 4:30 PM
% Postseason
Bold: Home event
BACK TO TOP