2018 ASUN Conference Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Stetson at FAU Invitational Boca Raton, Fla. Final - 2nd out of 9
  Liberty at Virginia Tech Invitational Blacksburg, Va. Final - 1st out of 7
  FGCU at FAU Invitational Boca Raton, Fla. Final - 1st out of 9
  Lipscomb at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. Final - 3rd out of 10
  North Alabama at Belmont Opener Nashville, Tenn. Final - 4th out of 10
  Kennesaw State at JSU Struts XC Opener Jacksonville, Ala. Final - 5th out of 15
 
September
Fri. 7 Jacksonville at UNF XC Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 8th out of 9
  North Florida at UNF XC Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 1st out of 9
Sat. 8 North Alabama at UAH Chargers Open Huntsville, Ala. Final - 2nd Place
  FGCU at Fordham Fiasco Bronx, N.Y. Final - 3rd out of 11
  Lipscomb at Fordham Fiasco Bronx, N.Y. Final - 1st out of 11
  NJIT at Fordham Fiasco Bronx, N.Y. Final - 7th out of 11
  Kennesaw State at Bulldog Invitational Athens, Ga. Final - 4th out of 4
Fri. 14 Liberty at Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. Final - 3rd out of 11
Sat. 15 Stetson at Asics Embry-Riddle Classic Daytona Beach, Fla. Final - 7th out of 13
  Lipscomb at Commodore Classic Nashville, Tenn. Final - 5th out of 14
Sat. 22 Jacksonville at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM
  North Florida at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainseville, Fla. 7:55 AM
  Stetson at Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 7:55 AM
  North Alabama at Chile Pepper Festival Fayetteville, Ark. 9:30 AM CT
  NJIT at Ted Owen Invitational New Britain, Conn. 11:45 AM
Fri. 28 Liberty at Queen City Invite Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM
  Kennesaw State at Queens Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM
Sat. 29 North Alabama at Foothills Invitational Oxford, Ala.
  FGCU at Paul Short Run Bethlehem, Penn. 9:30 AM
  Lipscomb at Willamette Invitational Salem, Ore. 9:30 AM
  LIpscomb at Jacksonville State Foothill Invite Jacksoville, Ala.
  North Florida at Paul Short Invitational Bethlehem, Penn. 9:30 AM
 
October
Sat. 6 NJIT vs. Highlander XC Challenge Newark, N.J. 11:50 AM
Fri. 12 Jacksonville at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM
  Stetson at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM
  North Alabama at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla.
  Liberty at Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. 4:00 PM
  FGCU at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM
  NJIT at Mets Championships Bronx, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  North Florida at FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 AM
Sat. 13 Liberty at Wisconsin Pre-Nationals Madison, Wisc. 11:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Evansville Invite Evansville, Ind.
  Kennesaw State at Berry Invitational Mount Berry, Ga. 9:00 AM
Fri. 26 FGCU at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  Jacksonville at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  Kennesaw State at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  Liberty at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  NJIT at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  North Alabama at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  North Florida at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
  Stetson at ASUN Championship % Bronx, N.Y. (Van Cortlandt Park) 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Liberty at Hokie Open Blacksburg, Va. 4:30 PM
Fri. 9 Jacksonville at NCAA South Region Championship % Tallahassee, Fla.
  Stetson at NCAA South Region Championship % Tallahassee, Fla.
  Liberty at NCAA Southeast Region Championship % Rock Hill, S.C.
  FGCU at NCAA South Region Championship % Tallahassee, Fla. 8:30 AM
  Lipscomb at NCAA South Region Championship % Tallahassee, Fla. 9:30 AM
  North Florida at NCAA South Region Championship % Tallahassee, Fla.
  Kennesaw State at NCAA South Region Championship % Tallahassee, Fla.
% Postseason
Bold: Home event
Back To Top