2019 ASUN Conference Men's Outdoor Track Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
March
Fri. 15 Kennesaw State at Yellow Jacket Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sat. 16 Kennesaw State at Yellow Jacket Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at CSU Spring Break Invitational Charleston, S.C. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at UCF Invitational Orlando, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri. 22 Kennesaw State at Bulldog Relays Starkville, Miss. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Florida State Relays Tallahassee, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Black and Gold Invite Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at UNF Spring Break Invite Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 Kennesaw State at Bulldog Relays Starkville, Miss. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Black and Gold Invite Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Pre-State Track Meet Jacksonville, Fla. 10:00 AM
Thu. 28 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Liberty at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Fri. 29 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Liberty at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Joey Haines Invite Cape Girardeau, Mo. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Ramapo Invite Mahwah, N.J. 10:00 AM
  North Florida at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 10:00 AM
Sat. 30 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  Liberty at Texas Relays Austin, Texas 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 10:00 AM
  NJIT at Ramapo Invite Mahwah, N.J. 10:00 AM
  North Florida at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla. 9:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 Kennesaw State at UNF Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at UNF Invitational Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Sat. 6 Lipscomb at Tiger Classic Auburn, Ala. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Hilltopper Relays Bowling Green, Ky. 9:00 AM
Thu. 11 Liberty at Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Fri. 12 Lipscomb at Berry Field Day Rome, Ga. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Mets Outdoor Championship Piscataway, N.J. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Tennessee Relays Knoxville, Tenn. 9:00 AM
Sat. 13 Liberty at Wildcat Invitational Lynchburg, Va. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Gamecock Invitational Columbia, S.C. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Mets Outdoor Championship Piscataway, N.J. 9:00 AM
Thu. 18 Lipscomb at Mt. Sac Relays Walnut, Calif. 9:00 AM
Fri. 19 Kennesaw State at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Duke Invitational Durham, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Georgia Tech Invite Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 AM
Sat. 20 Kennesaw State at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Duke Invitational Durham, N.C. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Larry Ellis Invite Princeton, N.J. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at All-American Invite East Stroudsberg, Pa. 10:00 AM
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 10:00 AM
Thu. 25 Liberty at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
Fri. 26 NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Kennesaw State at Don McGarey Invitational Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Grand Prix Charlottesville, Va. 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Kennesaw State at Don McGarey Invitational Kennesaw, Ga. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at Virginia Grand Prix Charlottesville, Va. 2:30 PM
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sun. 28 NJIT at Brick City Track & Field Classic Newark, N.J. 9:00 AM
 
May
Wed. 1 Liberty at Liberty Twilight Qualifier Lynchburg, Va. 11:30 AM
Sat. 4 Lipscomb at Billy Hayes Invite Bloomington, Ind. 10:00 AM
  Lipscomb at Oregon Twilight Eugene, Ore. 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 Kennesaw State at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:30 AM
  NJIT at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:30 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:30 AM
Sat. 11 Kennesaw State at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Liberty at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  Lipscomb at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  NJIT at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
  North Florida at ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championship % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 AM
Thu. 23 Daniel Haugh, KSU (Hammer) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 2nd out of 48
  Brenton Rosa, KSU (Pole Vault) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 24th out of 48
  Anders Janes, Liberty (Pole Vault) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - T34th out of 48
  Alex Ortega, NJIT (400 Hurdles) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 43rd out of 48
  Alejandro Zapata, Liberty (400m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 2nd out of 48
  Jonathan Imes, Lipscomb (400m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 44th out of 48
  Michael Todd, Liberty (800m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 5th out of 48
  Timothy Doyle, North Florida (800m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 39th out of 48
  Azaria Kirwa, Liberty (10,000m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. Final - 6th out of 48
Fri. 24 Denzel Pratt, Liberty (Javelin) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Daniel Haugh, KSU (Discus) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 PM
  Jose Ballivian, Liberty (Discus) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 PM
  DJ Akindele, KSU (110 Hurdles) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 PM
  Paris Williams, KSU (110 Hurdles) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 PM
  Alejandro Zapata, Liberty (400m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 5:45 PM
  Felix Kandie, Liberty (3,000m SC) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 PM
  Nick Doan, Liberty (3,000m SC) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 9:00 PM
Sat. 25 Tyler Blalock, KSU (Shot Put) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 2:45 PM
  Kyle Mitchell, Liberty (Shot Put) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 2:45 PM
  Jose Ballivian, Liberty (Shot Put) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 2:45 PM
  Jaasiel Torres, North Florida (High Jump) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 4:00 PM
  Kennesaw State (4x100m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 6:15 PM
  Azaria Kirwa, Liberty (5,000m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 8:45 PM
  Noah Perkins, North Florida (5,000m) at NCAA East Prelims % Jacksonville, Fla. 8:45 PM
% Postseason
BACK TO TOP