2018 ASUN Men's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
March
Fri. 16 Lipscomb at Rhodes Invite Memphis, Tenn.
  USC Upstate at 49er Classic - Day 1 Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 17 USC Upstate at 49er Classic - Day 2 Charlotte, N.C.
Thu. 22 Kennesaw State at Winthrop Adidas Invite - Day 1 Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri. 23 Kennesaw State at Winthrop Adidas Invite - Day 2 Rock Hill, S.C.
  Lipscomb at Black and Gold Challenge Nashville, Tenn.
  Lipscomb at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C.
  North Florida at UNF Spring Break Invite Jacksonville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at Weems Baskin Invite - Day 1 Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 24 Kennesaw State at Winthrop Adidas Invite - Day 3 Rock Hill, S.C.
  USC Upstate at Weems Baskin Invite - Day 2 Columbia, S.C.
Wed. 28 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays - Day 1 Austin, Texas
Thu. 29 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays - Day 2 Austin, Texas
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays - Day 1 Gainesville, Fla.
  North Florida at Florida Relays - Day 1 Gainesville, Fla.
Fri. 30 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays - Day 3 Austin, Texas
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays - Day 2 Gainesville, Fla.
  Lipscomb at Joey Haines Invite Cape Girardeau, Mo.
  Lipscomb at Joey Haines Invite Cape Girardeau, Mo.
  Lipscomb at Florida Relays Gainesville, Fla.
  North Florida at Raleigh Relays Raleigh, N.C.
  North Florida at Florida Relays - Day 2 Gainesville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at Terrier Relays - Day 1 Spartanburg, S.C.
  NJIT at Ramapo Invite Mahwah, N.J.
Sat. 31 Kennesaw State at Texas Relays - Day 4 Austin, Texas
  Kennesaw State at Florida Relays - Day 3 Gainesville, Fla.
  North Florida at Florida Relays - Day 3 Gainesville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at Terrier Relays - Day 2 Spartanburg, S.C.
  NJIT at Ramapo Invite Mahwah, N.J.
 
April
Fri. 6 Lipscomb at Crimson Tide Invite Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Sat. 7 Kennesaw State at Hurricane Event Coral Gables, Fla.
Fri. 13 Lipscomb at Bison Outdoor Classic Lewisburg, Pa.
  Lipscomb at APSU Govs Invite Clarksville, Tenn.
  North Florida at Tom Jones Invite Gainesville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at Charlotte Invite - Day 1 Charlotte, N.C.
  NJIT at Rutgers Men's Outdoor Championships Piscataway, N.J.
Sat. 14 USC Upstate at Charlotte Invite - Day 2 Charlotte, N.C.
  NJIT at Rutgers Men's Outdoor Championships Piscataway, N.J.
Fri. 20 Kennesaw State at Virginia Challenge - Day 1 Charlottesville, Va.
  Lipscomb at Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, Va.
  Lipscomb at Georgia Tech Invite Atlanta, Ga.
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invite - Day 1 Atlanta, Ga.
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invite - Day 1 Atlanta, Ga.
  USC Upstate at Georgia Tech Invite - Day 1 Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 21 Kennesaw State at Virginia Challenge - Day 2 Charlottesville, Va.
  North Florida at Georgia Tech Invite - Day 2 Atlanta, Ga.
  USC Upstate at Georgia Tech Invite - Day 2 Atlanta, Ga.
  USC Upstate at Gamecock Invite Columbia, S.C.
  NJIT at East Stroudsburg Invitational East Stroudsburg, N.J.
Thu. 26 NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 27 Kennesaw State at North Florida Invite Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Florida at UNF Invite Jacksonville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at Tri Star Track Invite - Day 1 Johnson City, Tenn.
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat. 28 USC Upstate at Tri Star Track Invite - Day 2 Johnson City, Tenn.
  NJIT at Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun. 29 NJIT at Brick City Track and Field Classic Newark, N.J.
 
May
Sat. 5 Lipscomb at Kentucky Relays Lexington, Ky.
  Lipscomb at Ole Miss Classic Oxford, Miss.
Fri. 11 Kennesaw State at ASUN Championship - Day 1 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship - Day 1 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Florida at ASUN Championship - Day 1 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at ASUN Championship - Day 1 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  NJIT at ASUN Championships - Day 1 Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 12 Kennesaw State at ASUN Championship - Day 2 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  Lipscomb at ASUN Championship - Day 2 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  North Florida at ASUN Championship - Day 2 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  USC Upstate at ASUN Championship - Day 2 % Jacksonville, Fla.
  NJIT at ASUN Championships - Day 1 Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu. 24 Wayne Newman | Lipscomb | 400m Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 14th out of 48
  Noah Walker | USC Upstate | 400m Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 32nd out of 48
  Tanner Saunders | USC Upstate | 400m Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 48th out of 48
  Tyler Stahl | North Florida | 1500m Run % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 13th out of 48
  Nick Morken | North Florida | 1500m Run % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 40th out of 48
  Cameron Bolden | Kennesaw State | 100m Dash % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 40th out of 48
  Dayo Akindele | Kennesaw State | Long Jump % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 19th out of 48
  Tyler Jones | Kennesaw State | Long Jump % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 12th out of 48
  Ryan Speer | Lipscomb | 800m Run % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 34th out of 48
Fri. 25 Dayo Akindele | Kennesaw State | 110 Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 8th out of 48
  Wayne Newman | Lipscomb | 110 Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 39th out of 48
  Paris Williams | Kennesaw State | 110 Hurdles NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final 43rd out of 48
  Wayne Newman | Lipscomb | 400m Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims Quarterfinal (Tampa, Fla.) Final 15th out of 24
  Fynn Timm | North Florida | 3000m Steeplechase 39th out of 48 % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final
Sat. 26 Tyler Stahl | North Florida | 1500m Run % NCAA East Prelims Quarterfinal (Tampa, Fla.) Final 22nd out of 24
  Dayo Akindele | Kennesaw State | 110 Hurdles % NCAA East Prelims Quarterfinal (Tampa, Fla.) Final 10th out of 22
  Qwazon Al-Khaliq | Kennesaw State | Triple Jump % NCAA East Prelims (Tampa, Fla.) Final Foul
 
June
Wed. 6 Dayo Akindele | Kennesaw State | 110 Hurdles % NCAA Championship (Eugene, Ore.) Final 9th out of 24
  Tyler Jones | Kennesaw State | Long Jump % NCAA Championship (Eugene, Ore.) Final DNP
% Postseason
Back To Top