2019 ASUN Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Saturday January 12, 2019
Louisiana
1
Saturday, January 12
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
FAU
4
Saturday, January 12
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Sunday January 13, 2019
UAB
1
Sunday, January 13
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Morgan St.
1
Wednesday, January 16
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Friday January 18, 2019
Miami (Fla.)
7
Friday, January 18
Final
Coral Gables, Fla.
Miami (Fla.)
6
Friday, January 18
Final
Coral Gables, Fla.
Louisville
5
Friday, January 18
Final
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday January 19, 2019
FGCU
2
South Florida
5
Saturday, January 19
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Mississippi
4
Saturday, January 19
Final
Oxford, Miss.
Mississippi
4
Saturday, January 19
Final
Oxford, Miss.
Monday January 21, 2019
#22 Alabama
7
Monday, January 21
Final
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Friday January 25, 2019
Drexel
3
Friday, January 25
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
FGCU
1
Grand Canyon
6
Friday, January 25
Final
Phoenix, Ariz.
Austin Peay
0
Friday, January 25
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
Penn
6
Friday, January 25
Final
Philadelphia, Pa.
Saturday January 26, 2019
Sacramento State
2
FGCU
5
Saturday, January 26
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
UAB
4
Saturday, January 26
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday January 27, 2019
Princeton
6
Sunday, January 27
Final
Princeton, N.J.
Samford
7
Sunday, January 27
Final
Samford, Ala.
Monday January 28, 2019
Mercer
Monday, January 28
Postponed
DeLand, Fla.
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
4
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Friday February 01, 2019
UNC Wilmington
7
Friday, February 01
Final
Wilmington, N.C.
Chattanooga
6
Friday, February 01
Final
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Furman
3
Friday, February 01
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Washington
4
Friday, February 01
Final
Seattle, Wash.
Saturday February 02, 2019
#25 NC State
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
Raleigh, N.C.
NJIT
0
Penn
7
Saturday, February 02
Final
Philadelphia, Pa.
Florida A&M
0
Saturday, February 02
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Samford
1
Saturday, February 02
Final
Samford, Ala.
Santa Clara
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Seattle, Wash.
Sunday February 03, 2019
Navy
5
NJIT
2
Sunday, February 03
Final
Newark, N.J.
Connecticut
0
Sunday, February 03
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Monday February 04, 2019
MTSU
7
Monday, February 04
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Friday February 08, 2019
Georgia Tech
6
Friday, February 08
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Mercer
1
Friday, February 08
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday February 09, 2019
South Florida
7
Saturday, February 09
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Fairleigh Dickinson
3
NJIT
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
Newark, N.J.
FAU
4
FGCU
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Grand Canyon
6
Saturday, February 09
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 10, 2019
Sacred Heart
1
NJIT
6
Sunday, February 10
Final
Newark, N.J.
Alabama State
7
Sunday, February 10
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Kentucky
5
Sunday, February 10
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Buffalo
2
Sunday, February 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Kentucky
6
Sunday, February 10
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Friday February 15, 2019
George Washington
Friday, February 15
4:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Chattanooga
Friday, February 15
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday February 16, 2019
Tennessee Tech
Saturday, February 16
8:30 AM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
DePaul
Saturday, February 16
2:00 PM
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
William & Mary
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, February 16
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
North Dakota
Saturday, February 16
6:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 17, 2019
Drexel
Sunday, February 17
11:00 AM
Newark, N.J.
FAU
Sunday, February 17
12:30 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Samford
Sunday, February 17
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sunday, February 17
2:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Friday February 22, 2019
Vanderbilt
Friday, February 22
1:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Army West Point
Friday, February 22
2:00 PM
West Point, N.Y.
Bethune-Cookman
Friday, February 22
2:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Georgia Southern
Friday, February 22
2:00 PM
Statesboro, Ga.
Vanderbilt
Friday, February 22
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Virginia Tech
Friday, February 22
6:00 PM
Blacksburg, Va.
Saturday February 23, 2019
East Carolina
Saturday, February 23
1:00 PM
@ Statesboro, Ga.
Austin Peay
Saturday, February 23
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
North Carolina A&T
Saturday, February 23
5:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
St. John's (N.Y.)
Saturday, February 23
6:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Bryant
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ West Point, N.Y.
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Charlotte
Sunday, February 24
12:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Belmont
Sunday, February 24
3:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Elon
Tuesday, February 26
2:00 PM
Elon, N.C.
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Jacksonville St.
Wednesday, February 27
TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Friday March 01, 2019
Richmond
Friday, March 01
TBA
Richmond, Va.
Georgia State
Friday, March 01
12:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Tennessee Tech
Friday, March 01
1:00 PM
Cookeville, Tenn.
Binghamton
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Friday, March 01
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Georgia State
Friday, March 01
5:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Saturday March 02, 2019
Belmont
Saturday, March 02
11:00 AM
Nashville, Tenn.
Charlotte
Saturday, March 02
12:00 PM
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Austin Peay
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
VCU
Saturday, March 02
1:00 PM
Sunday March 03, 2019
Appalachian State
Sunday, March 03
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Princeton
Sunday, March 03
3:00 PM
Princeton, NJ.
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Penn St.
Wednesday, March 06
12:00 PM
@ Orlando, Fla.
East Carolina
Wednesday, March 06
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Chattanooga
Wednesday, March 06
1:30 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Florida A&M
Wednesday, March 06
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
VCU
Friday, March 08
2:00 PM
Belmont
Friday, March 08
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday March 09, 2019
Winthrop
Saturday, March 09
11:00 AM
Rock Hill, S.C.
Yale
Saturday, March 09
12:00 PM
New Haven, Ct.
Fairfield
Saturday, March 09
6:00 PM
@ New Haven, Ct.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Marist
Sunday, March 10
9:00 AM
@ New Haven, Ct.
George Washington
Sunday, March 10
12:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
North Dakota
Sunday, March 10
2:00 PM
Georgia Southern
Sunday, March 10
9:30 PM
Statesboro, Ga.
Monday March 11, 2019
Presbyterian
Monday, March 11
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Grand Canyon
Tuesday, March 12
12:00 PM
Phoenix, Ariz.
UNC Asheville
Tuesday, March 12
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
UNC Asheville
Tuesday, March 12
5:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Cleveland St.
Wednesday, March 13
2:00 PM
Thursday March 14, 2019
Arizona
Thursday, March 14
2:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz.
South Florida
Thursday, March 14
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
UNC Wilmington
Thursday, March 14
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 15, 2019
Georgia Southern
Friday, March 15
12:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday March 16, 2019
South Alabama
Saturday, March 16
10:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, March 16
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Sunday March 17, 2019
Gardner-Webb
Sunday, March 17
12:30 PM
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Alabama A&M
Tuesday, March 19
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Jacksonville St.
Tuesday, March 19
3:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Tennessee Tech
Wednesday, March 20
TBA
Florida Southern
Wednesday, March 20
3:00 PM
Lakeland, Fla.
Georgia State
Wednesday, March 20
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
11:00 AM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, March 23
4:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, March 23
5:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, March 23
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday March 25, 2019
Monday, March 25
11:00 AM
Florence, Ala.
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tuesday, March 26
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
3:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Brown
Thursday, March 28
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
10:00 AM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Monday April 01, 2019
St. John's (N.Y.)
Monday, April 01
3:00 PM
Queens, N.Y.
Thursday April 04, 2019
Thursday, April 04
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Thursday, April 04
3:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Thursday, April 04
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Thursday, April 04
6:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, April 06
3:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, April 06
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
10:00 AM
Newark, N.J.
Thursday, April 11
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday April 18, 2019
FGCU %
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
NJIT %
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Thursday, April 18
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship %
Thursday, April 18
TBA
DeLand, Fla.
Friday April 19, 2019
FGCU %
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
NJIT %
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Friday, April 19
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship %
Friday, April 19
TBA
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 20, 2019
FGCU %
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
NJIT %
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship
Saturday, April 20
TBA
@ DeLand, Fla.
ASUN Championship %
Saturday, April 20
TBA
DeLand, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top