2019 ASUN Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Saturday January 12, 2019
Louisiana
1
Saturday, January 12
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
FAU
4
Saturday, January 12
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Sunday January 13, 2019
UAB
1
Sunday, January 13
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Morgan St.
1
Wednesday, January 16
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Friday January 18, 2019
Miami (Fla.)
7
Friday, January 18
Final
Coral Gables, Fla.
Miami (Fla.)
6
Friday, January 18
Final
Coral Gables, Fla.
Louisville
5
Friday, January 18
Final
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday January 19, 2019
FGCU
2
South Florida
5
Saturday, January 19
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Mississippi
4
Saturday, January 19
Final
Oxford, Miss.
Mississippi
4
Saturday, January 19
Final
Oxford, Miss.
Monday January 21, 2019
#22 Alabama
7
Monday, January 21
Final
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Friday January 25, 2019
Drexel
3
Friday, January 25
Final
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
FGCU
1
Grand Canyon
6
Friday, January 25
Final
Phoenix, Ariz.
Austin Peay
0
Friday, January 25
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
Penn
6
Friday, January 25
Final
Philadelphia, Pa.
Saturday January 26, 2019
Sacramento State
2
FGCU
5
Saturday, January 26
Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.
UAB
4
Saturday, January 26
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday January 27, 2019
Princeton
6
Sunday, January 27
Final
Princeton, N.J.
Samford
7
Sunday, January 27
Final
Samford, Ala.
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Bethune-Cookman
4
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Friday February 01, 2019
UNC Wilmington
7
Friday, February 01
Final
Wilmington, N.C.
Chattanooga
7
Friday, February 01
Final
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Furman
3
Friday, February 01
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Washington
4
Friday, February 01
Final
Seattle, Wash.
Saturday February 02, 2019
#25 NC State
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
Raleigh, N.C.
NJIT
0
Penn
7
Saturday, February 02
Final
Philadelphia, Pa.
Florida A&M
0
Saturday, February 02
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Samford
1
Saturday, February 02
Final
Samford, Ala.
Santa Clara
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Seattle, Wash.
Sunday February 03, 2019
Navy
5
NJIT
2
Sunday, February 03
Final
Newark, N.J.
Connecticut
0
Sunday, February 03
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Monday February 04, 2019
MTSU
7
Monday, February 04
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Friday February 08, 2019
Georgia Tech
6
Friday, February 08
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Mercer
1
Friday, February 08
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday February 09, 2019
South Florida
7
Saturday, February 09
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Fairleigh Dickinson
3
NJIT
4
Saturday, February 09
Final
Newark, N.J.
Florida Southern
2
Saturday, February 09
Final
FAU
4
FGCU
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Grand Canyon
6
Saturday, February 09
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 10, 2019
Sacred Heart
1
NJIT
6
Sunday, February 10
Final
Alabama State
7
Sunday, February 10
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Kentucky
5
Sunday, February 10
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Buffalo
2
Sunday, February 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Kentucky
6
Sunday, February 10
Final
Lexington, Ky.
Friday February 15, 2019
George Washington
1
Friday, February 15
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Chattanooga
4
Friday, February 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday February 16, 2019
Tennessee Tech
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
DePaul
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
William & Mary
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, February 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
North Dakota
2
Saturday, February 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 17, 2019
Drexel
5
NJIT
2
Sunday, February 17
Final
Newark, N.J.
FAU
6
Sunday, February 17
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sunday, February 17
Postponed
Birmingham, Ala.
Friday February 22, 2019
Vanderbilt
6
Friday, February 22
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
NJIT
3
Army West Point
4
Friday, February 22
Final
West Point, N.Y.
Bethune-Cookman
1
FGCU
6
Friday, February 22
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Georgia Southern
1
Friday, February 22
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
Vanderbilt
4
Friday, February 22
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Virginia Tech
4
Friday, February 22
Final
Blacksburg, Va.
Saturday February 23, 2019
East Carolina
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Statesboro, Ga.
North Carolina A&T
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
St. John's (N.Y.)
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday February 24, 2019
NJIT
2
Bryant
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ West Point, N.Y.
MTSU
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Charlotte
4
FGCU
3
Sunday, February 24
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Belmont
0
Sunday, February 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Elon
5
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Elon, N.C.
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Jacksonville St.
6
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
Friday March 01, 2019
Georgia State
4
Friday, March 01
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Binghamton
5
NJIT
2
Friday, March 01
Final
Newark, N.J.
Troy
6
Friday, March 01
Final
Florence, Ala.
Georgia State
4
Friday, March 01
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Saturday March 02, 2019
Charlotte
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Austin Peay
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
VCU
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Mercer
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Belmont
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
Centennial Sportsplex
Sunday March 03, 2019
Appalachian State
1
Sunday, March 03
Final
DeLand, Fla.
NJIT
0
Princeton
7
Sunday, March 03
Final
Princeton, NJ.
Richmond
3
Sunday, March 03
Final
Richmond, Va.
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Penn St.
7
FGCU
0
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
East Carolina
3
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Chattanooga
2
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Florida A&M
Wednesday, March 06
Cancelled
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday March 08, 2019
VCU
4
FGCU
3
Friday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 09, 2019
Winthrop
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
Rock Hill, S.C.
NJIT
0
Yale
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
New Haven, Ct.
NJIT
4
Fairfield
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ New Haven, Ct.
Belmont
Saturday, March 09
Postponed
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday March 10, 2019
NJIT
4
Marist
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ New Haven, Ct.
George Washington
2
FGCU
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
North Dakota
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
Georgia Southern
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
Monday March 11, 2019
Presbyterian
2
Monday, March 11
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Grand Canyon
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Phoenix, Ariz.
UNC Asheville
4
Tuesday, March 12
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Cleveland St.
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
UNC Asheville
4
FGCU
0
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Arizona
6
Thursday, March 14
Final
Tucson, Ariz.
South Florida
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
UNC Wilmington
3
FGCU
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 15, 2019
Georgia Southern
5
Friday, March 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday March 16, 2019
South Alabama
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Stetson *
4
NJIT
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
Newark, N.J. (Highlander Network)
Sunday March 17, 2019
Gardner-Webb
4
Sunday, March 17
Final
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Mississippi Val.
0
Sunday, March 17
Final
Montgomery, Ala.
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Alabama A&M
4
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Florence, Ala.
Jacksonville St.
3
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Tennessee Tech
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Georgia State
4
FGCU
1
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
Final
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, March 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, March 23
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
NJIT *
0
FGCU
7
Saturday, March 23
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
Final
Florence, Ala.
Monday March 25, 2019
Tennessee Tech
Monday, March 25
Cancelled
Cookeville, Tenn.
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Austin Peay
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Florence, Ala.
Brown
2
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday March 28, 2019
Thursday, March 28
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Brown
3
FGCU
4
Thursday, March 28
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, March 30
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
FGCU *
6
Saturday, March 30
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, March 30
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Sunday March 31, 2019
Georgia
6
Sunday, March 31
Final
Athens, Ga.
Monday April 01, 2019
St. John's (N.Y.)
Monday, April 01
Cancelled
Queens, N.Y.
Thursday April 04, 2019
Thursday, April 04
Final
Florence, Ala.
Thursday, April 04
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
NJIT *
0
Thursday, April 04
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Thursday, April 04
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
Final
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, April 06
Final
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, April 06
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
FGCU *
5
Saturday, April 06
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Newark, N.J.
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Liberty *
1
FGCU
6
Thursday, April 11
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday, April 11
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 13, 2019
Liberty *
7
NJIT
0
Saturday, April 13
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, April 13
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday April 18, 2019
Thursday, April 18
Final
@ DeLand, Fla.
Thursday, April 18
Final
@ DeLand, Fla.
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, April 20
Final
@ DeLand, Fla.
Sunday April 21, 2019
Sunday, April 21
10:00 AM
@ DeLand, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season
BACK TO TOP