ASUN Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

ASUN
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
North Florida
6
0
1.000
13
10
.565
Stetson
5
1
.833
18
4
.818
FGCU
3
3
.500
9
12
.429
Lipscomb
3
3
.500
8
12
.400
Kennesaw State
2
4
.333
9
11
.450
NJIT
1
5
.167
9
11
.450
USC Upstate
1
5
.167
6
18
.250


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colter DeCoste  STET 
2
0
1.000
George Svensson  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
Malik Bhatnagar  STET 
18
3
.857
Loic Blanco  STET 
18
4
.818
Fermin Calvo Barcelo  KSU 
16
4
.800
Victor Chaw  LIP 
14
4
.778
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
15
6
.714
Coilin MacNamara  STET 
7
3
.700
FERNANDEZ, Javier  FGCU 
13
6
.684
Richard Rangga  NJIT 
13
6
.684

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Malik Bhatnagar  STET 
13
3
.812
Fermin Calvo Barcelo  KSU 
16
4
.800
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
2
1
.667
Loic Blanco  STET 
1
1
.500
Alejandro Manzanares  LIP 
8
11
.421
Tomi Antoljak  NJIT 
6
9
.400
RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
6
11
.353
Felix Ewers  UPST 
6
12
.333
Jefta Kecic  UNF 
6
13
.316
Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Malik Bhatnagar  STET 
5
0
1.000
Jefta Kecic  UNF 
1
0
1.000
ESCOBAR, Felipe  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Abdullah Fouad  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
Loic Blanco  STET 
13
2
.867
Victor Chaw  LIP 
14
4
.778
Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
11
6
.647
Lucas De Tores Curth  KSU 
5
3
.625
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
1
1
.500
Jan Cimrman  NJIT 
5
7
.417

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luka Eble  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Francisco Neto  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Loic Blanco  STET 
4
1
.800
Sahil Deshmukh  UNF 
13
4
.765
ESCOBAR, Felipe  FGCU 
3
1
.750
LANDERT, Oliver  FGCU 
7
3
.700
Lukas Zvikas  NJIT 
8
4
.667
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
4
3
.571
Jorge Ortegon  LIP 
10
9
.526
Antoine Sanchez  STET 
5
5
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Coilin MacNamara  STET 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Percy  UPST 
1
0
1.000
William Shkrob  STET 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Deshmukh  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Corey Smith  KSU 
1
0
1.000
Richard Rangga  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
8
1
.889
RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
3
1
.750
Antoine Sanchez  STET 
6
3
.667
Bryan Triana  KSU 
12
7
.632

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
ESCOBAR, Felipe  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Antoine Sanchez  STET 
1
0
1.000
Fernando Bernardes  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Coilin MacNamara  STET 
1
0
1.000
Alberto De Meo  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Aleksa Petrovic  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
FERNANDEZ, Javier  FGCU 
7
2
.778
Zac Castagna  NJIT 
9
6
.600
William Shkrob  STET 
6
4
.600
Drew Lahey  KSU 
9
8
.529

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Linus Bergevi  STET 
3
0
1.000
Colter DeCoste  STET 
2
0
1.000
Fernando Bernardes  UPST 
2
0
1.000
George Svensson  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
Richard Rangga  NJIT 
11
3
.786
BATES, Austin  FGCU 
6
2
.750
FERNANDEZ, Javier  FGCU 
6
3
.667
Coilin MacNamara  STET 
5
3
.625
Nilo Duarte  UNF 
3
2
.600
Pedro Uribe  LIP 
6
5
.545

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
8
0
1.000
Sahil Deshmukh/Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
4
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Felix Ewers/Samuel Schiano  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Loic Blanco/Coilin MacNamara  STET 
1
0
1.000
RAMIREZ, Felipe/TIBAUDIN, Nicolas  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Colter DeCoste/William Shkrob  STET 
1
0
1.000
Francisco Neto/Samuel Schiano  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Cardenas/George Wong  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Luka Eble/Francisco Neto  UPST 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Malik Bhatnagar/Angus Bradshaw  STET 
2
0
1.000
Colter DeCoste/William Shkrob  STET 
1
0
1.000
Loic Blanco/Antoine Sanchez  STET 
1
0
1.000
Victor Chaw/Alejandro Manzanares  LIP 
12
4
.750
LANDERT, Oliver/TEBET, Marcelo  FGCU 
6
2
.750
Fermin Calvo Barcelo/Lucas De Tores Curth  KSU 
5
2
.714
Jefta Kecic/Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
8
4
.667
Fermin Calvo Barcelo/Manuel Castellanos  KSU 
5
3
.625
LANDERT, Oliver/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
4
3
.571
BATES, Austin/ESCOBAR, Felipe  FGCU 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
7
0
1.000
Sahil Deshmukh/Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
4
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Luka Eble/Felix Ewers  UPST 
2
0
1.000
Loic Blanco/Antoine Sanchez  STET 
2
0
1.000
Luka Eble/Francisco Neto  UPST 
1
0
1.000
FERNANDEZ, Javier/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Ignacio Garrido/Lucas Percy  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Malik Bhatnagar/Angus Bradshaw  STET 
11
4
.733
Drew Lahey/Bryan Triana  KSU 
6
3
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angus Bradshaw/Antoine Sanchez  STET 
2
0
1.000
RAMIREZ, Felipe/TIBAUDIN, Nicolas  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Loic Blanco/Coilin MacNamara  STET 
1
0
1.000
Felix Ewers/Samuel Schiano  UPST 
1
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Francisco Neto/Samuel Schiano  UPST 
1
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Cardenas/George Wong  LIP 
1
0
1.000
Loic Blanco/Antoine Sanchez  STET 
9
1
.900
Drew Lahey/Bryan Triana  KSU 
6
2
.750


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fermin Calvo Barcelo  KSU 
6
0
1.000
Sahil Deshmukh  UNF 
6
0
1.000
Pedro Uribe  LIP 
5
1
.833
Loic Blanco  STET 
5
1
.833
Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
5
1
.833
Nilo Duarte  UNF 
5
1
.833
FERNANDEZ, Javier  FGCU 
5
1
.833
Till Von Winning  UNF 
5
1
.833
Linus Bergevi  STET 
4
1
.800
BATES, Austin  FGCU 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fermin Calvo Barcelo  KSU 
6
0
1.000
Malik Bhatnagar  STET 
4
2
.667
Jefta Kecic  UNF 
3
3
.500
Felix Ewers  UPST 
3
3
.500
RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
2
3
.400
Tomi Antoljak  NJIT 
2
4
.333
Alejandro Manzanares  LIP 
1
5
.167
ESCOBAR, Felipe  FGCU 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
5
1
.833
Loic Blanco  STET 
5
1
.833
Victor Chaw  LIP 
4
2
.667
CERRINI, Ezequiel  FGCU 
2
3
.400
Lucas deTorres Curth  KSU 
2
4
.333
Jan Cimrman  NJIT 
2
4
.333
Francisco Neto  UPST 
1
5
.167
RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sahil Deshmukh  UNF 
6
0
1.000
LANDERT, Oliver  FGCU 
3
1
.750
Lukas Zvikas  NJIT 
3
3
.500
Antoine Sanchez  STET 
2
2
.500
Ankush Arora  UPST 
1
1
.500
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
1
1
.500
Corey Smith  KSU 
2
3
.400
Fernando Bernardes  UPST 
1
3
.250
Jorge Ortegon  LIP 
1
4
.200
ESCOBAR, Felipe  FGCU 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luka Eble  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Till Von Winning  UNF 
5
1
.833
Angus Bradshaw  STET 
3
1
.750
Bryan Triana  KSU 
3
3
.500
TEBET, Marcelo  FGCU 
2
2
.500
Antoine Sanchez  STET 
1
1
.500
Fernando Bernardes  UPST 
1
1
.500
LANDERT, Oliver  FGCU 
1
1
.500
Daniel Cardenas  LIP 
2
4
.333
Ankush Arora  UPST 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pedro Uribe  LIP 
2
0
1.000
Coilin MacNamara  STET 
1
0
1.000
FERNANDEZ, Javier  FGCU 
4
1
.800
Nilo Duarte  UNF 
4
1
.800
Linus Bergevi  STET 
3
1
.750
Zac Castagna  NJIT 
3
3
.500
Drew Lahey  KSU 
2
4
.333
Luka Eble  UPST 
1
3
.250
Francesco Tacconi  LIP 
1
3
.250
Ignacio Garrido  UPST 
0
2
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
FERNANDEZ, Javier  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Nilo Duarte  UNF 
1
0
1.000
Linus Bergevi  STET 
1
0
1.000
BATES, Austin  FGCU 
4
1
.800
Pedro Uribe  LIP 
3
1
.750
Joe Ellis  UNF 
3
2
.600
Richard Rangga  NJIT 
3
3
.500
Francesco Tacconi  LIP 
1
1
.500
Ignacio Garrido  UPST 
1
1
.500
William Shkrob  STET 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victor Chaw/Alejandro Manzanares  LIP 
5
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
3
0
1.000
Loic Blanco/Antoine Sanchez  STET 
3
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Aleksa Petrovic/Richard Rangga  NJIT 
2
0
1.000
Jefta Kecic/Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
4
1
.800
LANDERT, Oliver/TEBET, Marcelo  FGCU 
3
1
.750
Malik Bhatnagar/Angus Bradshaw  STET 
4
2
.667
Sahil Deshmukh/Till Von Winning  UNF 
4
2
.667
Tomi Antoljak/Zac Castagna  NJIT 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Victor Chaw/Alejandro Manzanares  LIP 
5
0
1.000
Jefta Kecic/Lasse Muscheites  UNF 
4
1
.800
LANDERT, Oliver/TEBET, Marcelo  FGCU 
3
1
.750
Fermin Calvo Barcelo/Manuel Castellanos  KSU 
3
2
.600
Ignacio Garrido/Francisco Neto  UPST 
1
1
.500
Ignacio Garrido/Lucas Percy  UPST 
1
2
.333
Linus Bergevi/Colter DeCoste  STET 
1
3
.250
Jan Cimrman/Abdullah Fouad  NJIT 
0
6
.000
Fermin Calvo Barcelo/Lucas deTorres Curth  KSU 
0
1
.000
LANDERT, Oliver/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
2
0
1.000
Luka Eble/Felix Ewers  UPST 
1
0
1.000
Malik Bhatnagar/Angus Bradshaw  STET 
4
2
.667
Sahil Deshmukh/Till Von Winning  UNF 
4
2
.667
Drew Lahey/Bryan Triana  KSU 
3
2
.600
Tomi Antoljak/Zac Castagna  NJIT 
1
1
.500
Jorge Ortegon/Francesco Tacconi  LIP 
2
4
.333
Richard Rangga/Lukas Zvikas  NJIT 
1
3
.250
Fernando Bernardes/Lucas Percy  UPST 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Loic Blanco/Antoine Sanchez  STET 
3
0
1.000
Aleksa Petrovic/Richard Rangga  NJIT 
2
0
1.000
CERRINI, Ezequiel/RUIZ, Mateo  FGCU 
1
0
1.000
Tomi Antoljak/Zac Castagna  NJIT 
1
0
1.000
Lucas deTorres Curth/Corey Smith  KSU 
2
1
.667
BATES, Austin/RAMIREZ, Felipe  FGCU 
1
1
.500
Luka Eble/Felix Ewers  UPST 
1
2
.333
Daniel Cardenas/Pedro Uribe  LIP 
1
3
.250
Fernando Bernardes/Samuel Schiano  UPST 
0
1
.000
Corey Smith/Harrison Wood  KSU 
0
1
.000

Back To Top