2017 ASUN Men's Tennis Schedule

2017 ASUN Men's Tennis Schedule

January
Sat. 14 North Florida 2 Wake Forest 5 Final
  Winston-Salem, N.C.
 
Mon. 16 North Florida 2 Tennessee 5 Final
  Knoxville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 18 St. John's (N.Y.) 6 Stetson 1 Final
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri. 20 FGCU 0 Florida State 7 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri. 20 Lipscomb 0 Vanderbilt 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 21 FGCU 5 Florida A&M 2 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat. 21 North Florida 4 St. John's (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Miami, Fla.
 
Sat. 21 Kennesaw State 0 Florida 7 Final
  Gainesville, Fla.
Sat. 21 Tennessee Tech 4 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sun. 22 North Florida 4 Miami (Fla.) 2 Final
  Miami, Fla.
Sun. 22 NJIT 1 Harvard 6 Final
 
Wed. 25 USC Upstate 2 Presbyterian 5 Final
Fri. 27 USC Upstate 2 Coastal Carolina 5 Final
Sat. 28 USC Upstate 6 Radford 1 Final
  @ Conway, S.C.
 
Sat. 28 Kennesaw State 2 Georgia Gwinnett 7 Final
  Lawrenceville, Ga.
Sat. 28 Lipscomb 1 UAB 6 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
 
February
Wed. 1 Kennesaw State 3 Mercer 4 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Fri. 3 Wofford 1 USC Upstate 6 Final
Fri. 3 Bethune-Cookman 0 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 Fla. Southern 1 Stetson 6 Final
  Deland, FL
Sat. 4 Belmont 3 Kennesaw State 4 Final
 
Sat. 4 North Florida 2 Georgia State 4 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
Sat. 4 Lipscomb 5 Austin Peay 2 Final
  Clarksville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 4 Florida Tech 1 Stetson 6 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 4 FAU 4 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 Lipscomb 1 Kentucky 4 Final
  Lexington, Ky.
 
Sun. 5 Fairleigh Dickinson 1 NJIT 6 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Fri. 10 North Florida 5 LSU 2 Final
  Baton Rouge, La.
Fri. 10 Belmont 2 Lipscomb 5 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 11 USC Upstate 1 Campbell 6 Final
Sat. 11 Kennesaw State 3 Wofford 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 11 Stetson 1 FAU 6 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Sun. 12 USC Upstate 2 UNC Wilmington 5 Final
Sun. 12 North Florida 2 Tulane 4 Final
  New Orleans, La.
Mon. 13 North Florida 4 Troy 1 Final
  Troy, Ala.
Fri. 17 Charlotte 3 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 17 College of Charleston 0 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 18 Bucknell 0 NJIT 7 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 18 Alabama State 0 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sat. 18 Stetson 4 Gardner-Webb 0 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 18 Tennessee Tech 4 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 19 South Alabama 4 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 19 Stetson 0 Georgia Southern 4 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
Thu. 23 Jacksonville St. 2 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri. 24 USC Upstate 3 Furman 4 Final
 
Sat. 25 Lipscomb 0 No. 34 Tennessee 7 Final
  Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 25 Florida A&M 2 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 25 FGCU 3 Miami (Fla.) 4 Final
  Coral Gables, Fla.
Sun. 26 Stony Brook 3 NJIT 4 Final
  @ West Point, N.Y.
Sun. 26 Stetson 5 Bethune-Cookman 2 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sun. 26 Bryant 4 NJIT 3 Final
  @ West Point, N.Y.
Sun. 26 NJIT 1 Army West Point 4 Final
  West Point, N.Y. @ West Point, N.Y.
Tue. 28 Gardner-Webb 2 USC Upstate 5 Final
March
Thu. 2 Presbyterian 2 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Fri. 3 North Florida 4 ETSU 2 Final
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri. 3 Lipscomb 0 Dayton 7 Final
  Dayton, Oh.
Fri. 3 Binghamton 3 NJIT 4 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 4 Kennesaw State 2 Georgia Southern 5 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 4 Lipscomb 3 Eastern Ky. 4 Final
  Richmond, Ky.
Sun. 5 Bethune-Cookman 0 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  @ Statesboro, Ga.
Sun. 5 North Florida 6 Elon 1 Final
  Elon, N.C.
Sun. 5 USC Upstate 3 Samford 4 Final
Sun. 5 NJIT 3 Drexel 4 Final
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun. 5 Belmont 1 Stetson 6 Final
Mon. 6 USC Upstate 0 Troy 7 Final
Wed. 8 North Florida 1 No. 40 South Florida 4 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 8 Stetson 4 Wofford 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 8 USC Upstate 0 South Alabama 7 Final
  Mobile, Ala.
Wed. 8 Detroit Mercy 0 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Thu. 9 Stetson 6 Citadel 1 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
Thu. 9 Xavier 2 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 10 USC Upstate 3 Lamar 4 Final
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Fri. 10 Ball St. 2 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 10 ETSU 4 FGCU 0 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 11 NJIT 1 Princeton 6 Final
Sat. 11 Alabama A&M 0 Kennesaw State 7 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 12 Presbyterian 1 Kennesaw State 6 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Mon. 13 NJIT 5 Rollins 2 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Mon. 13 Lipscomb 5 UNC Asheville 2 Final
  Asheville, N.C.
Mon. 13 Eastern Ky.   Stetson   Cancelled
  DeLand, Fla.
Tue. 14 No. 29 South Alabama 4 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 15 Lipscomb   Gardner-Webb   Cancelled
  Boiling Springs, N.C.
Wed. 15 Oral Roberts 0 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
Thu. 16 NJIT 0 FAU 4 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Thu. 16 UTRGV 3 USC Upstate 4 Final
Thu. 16 George Washington 5 FGCU 2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 17 NJIT 5 Florida Tech 2 Final
  Melbourne, Fla.
Fri. 17 USC Upstate 2 Davidson 5 Final
Sat. 18 UTRGV 1 Kennesaw State 6 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 19 No. 48 UCF 6 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 20 Tennessee Tech 3 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Wed. 22 USC Upstate 2 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Thu. 23 FGCU 5 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Thu. 23 Lipscomb 6 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 25 Lipscomb 3 USC Upstate 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat. 25 Kennesaw State 6 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, NJ
Sat. 25 North Florida 6 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 26 NJIT 1 Penn St. 6 Final
  University Park, Pa.
Wed. 29 FGCU   USC Upstate   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Stetson   Lipscomb   10:00 AM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Thu. 30 North Florida   Kennesaw State   4:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
April
Sat. 1 USC Upstate   Appalachian State   2:00 PM
Sat. 1 North Florida   Lipscomb   2:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 1 FGCU   NJIT   2:00 PM
  Newark, N.J.
Sat. 1 Stetson   Kennesaw State   4:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun. 2 St. John's (N.Y.)   NJIT   11:00 AM
  @ Queens, N.Y.
Thu. 6 Kennesaw State   FGCU   12:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu. 6 NJIT   Stetson   2:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Thu. 6 USC Upstate   North Florida   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 USC Upstate   Stetson   2:00 PM
Sat. 8 NJIT   North Florida   2:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 8 Lipscomb   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 12 Mercer   Kennesaw State   5:00 PM
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Fri. 14 NJIT   Presbyterian   2:00 PM
  Clinton, S.C.
Sat. 15 Kennesaw State   Lipscomb   12:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 15 NJIT   USC Upstate   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Stetson   North Florida   2:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 15 Memphis   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 USC Upstate   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 ASUN Championship   FGCU   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 Kennesaw State   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 Lipscomb   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 NJIT   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 North Florida   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 21 Stetson   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 USC Upstate   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 ASUN Championship   FGCU   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 Kennesaw State   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 Lipscomb   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 NJIT   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 North Florida   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 Stetson   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 USC Upstate   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 ASUN Championship   FGCU   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 Kennesaw State   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 Lipscomb   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 NJIT   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 North Florida   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 23 Stetson   ASUN Championship   TBA
  Fort Myers, Fla.
February March 2017 April
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Back To Top