2019 ASUN Conference Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 NJIT 7 Sacred Heart 0 Final
  Fairfield, Conn.
  USC Upstate 0 North Florida 1 Final - OT
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
  Liberty 2 Radford 1 Final
  Radford, Va. (ESPN+)
  Marist 1 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
  FGCU 4 #13 Michigan 3 Final
  Ann Arbor, Mich. (BTN+)
  Stetson 1 College of Charleston 0 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
  Lipscomb 0 SMU 3 Final
  Dallas, Texas (PonyUp TV)
 
September
Sun. 1 Stetson 2 UNC Wilmington 1 Final
  @ Charleston, S.C.
  Incarnate Word 1 Liberty 0 Final
  Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Mon. 2 FGCU 1 #7 Michigan State 1 Final - 2OT
  East Lansing, Mich. (BTN+)
  Jacksonville   USC Upstate   Cancelled
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  Marist   North Florida   Cancelled
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Fordham 2 NJIT 2 Final - 2OT
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
  Lipscomb 1 Tulsa 3 Final
  Tulsa, Okla. (Hurricane Vision)
Fri. 6 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
  NJIT   Old Dominion   Cancelled
  Norfolk, Va.
  Seton Hall 0 #18 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook)
  FIU 3 Jacksonville 3 Final - 2OT
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
  Liberty 0 Pittsburgh 3 Final
  Pittsburgh, Pa. (ACCNX)
Sat. 7 Lipscomb 3 ETSU 0 Final
  Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun. 8 Penn St. 2 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
  Georgia Southern 1 #18 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (YouTube)
  NJIT 1 VCU 0 Final - OT
  Richmond, Va. (ESPN+)
Mon. 9 North Florida 0 Georgia State 2 Final
  Atlanta, Ga. (Panther Vision)
Tue. 10 George Washington 3 Liberty 0 Final
  Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
  Jacksonville 1 FAU 2 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. (FAUSports.TV)
  Evansville 1 Lipscomb 1 Final - 2OT
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
Wed. 11 Drexel 1 NJIT 1 Final - 2OT
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
Fri. 13 Georgia Southern 2 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
  Stetson 2 Winthrop 0 Final
  Rock Hill, S.C. (ESPN+)
  South Florida 3 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
  #14 FGCU 0 UC Riverside 2 Final
  Riverside, Calif.
Sat. 14 NJIT 2 Radford 2 Final - 2OT
  Radford, Va. (ESPN+)
  Presbyterian 1 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
  Liberty 3 George Mason 1 Final
  Fairfax, Va. (ESPN+)
Sun. 15 Stetson 0 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  #14 FGCU 0 #22 Cal State Fullerton 2 Final
  Fullerton, Calif. (BigWest.TV)
Tue. 17 VMI 0 Liberty 1 Final
  Lynchburg, Va.
  North Florida 1 #22 FIU 1 Final - 2OT
  Miami, Fla. (Panther Vision)
  NJIT 1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2 Final
  Teaneck, N.J. (NEC FrontRow)
  Jacksonville 2 Mercer 1 Final - OT
  Macon, Ga. (SoCon Digital Network)
Wed. 18 Georgia Southern 1 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
  #13 UCF 4 #12 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (YouTube)
Sat. 21 Liberty * 0 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
  NJIT * 0 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
  Jacksonville * 0 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
Tue. 24 South Florida   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
  Stetson   FIU   7:00 PM
  Miami, Fla.
  Seton Hall   NJIT   7:00 PM
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
  Liberty   Navy   7:00 PM
  Annapolis, Md.
Wed. 25 FGCU   FAU   7:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla. (FAUSports.TV)
Fri. 27 Santa Clara   Lipscomb   8:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
Sat. 28 Liberty *   NJIT   1:30 PM
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
  Stetson *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  FGCU *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
 
October
Tue. 1 Duquesne   Liberty   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Georgia State   Stetson   7:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
  NJIT   La Salle   7:00 PM
  Philadelphia, Pa.
  FGCU   South Florida   7:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
  Jacksonville   Georgia Southern   7:00 PM
  Statesboro, Ga.
Sat. 5 Stetson *   Liberty   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  VMI   NJIT   3:00 PM
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
  North Florida *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Lipscomb *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 7 North Florida   Mercer   6:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Tue. 8 Liberty   UMBC   7:00 PM
  Baltimore, Md.
  FIU   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (YouTube)
  Georgia State   Lipscomb   8:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
Sat. 12 Elon   Liberty   6:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Jacksonville *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (YouTube)
  North Florida *   NJIT   7:00 PM
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
  Lipscomb *   Stetson   7:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Tue. 15 NJIT   Loyola (Md.)   7:00 PM
  Baltimore, Md.
  Jacksonville   South Florida   7:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 16 Butler   Lipscomb   5:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
  FAU   Stetson   6:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Sat. 19 FGCU *   Liberty   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Stetson *   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
  NJIT *   Lipscomb   8:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
Tue. 22 USC Upstate   Liberty   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  Charlotte   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (YouTube)
  Stetson   SMU   8:00 PM
  Dallas, Texas
  Lipscomb   UAB   8:00 PM
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 23 Jacksonville   South Carolina   7:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 26 Liberty *   Jacksonville   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  NJIT *   FGCU   7:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla. (YouTube)
  North Florida *   Lipscomb   8:00 PM
  Nashville, Tenn. (YouTube)
Tue. 29 Stetson   UCF   6:00 PM
  Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 30 FAU   North Florida   6:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla. (SWOOPLife Live)
 
November
Sat. 2 Jacksonville *   NJIT   7:00 PM
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Sports Network)
  Charlotte   North Florida   7:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
  Lipscomb *   Liberty   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg, Va.
  FGCU *   Stetson   7:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
* Conference