2018-19 ASUN Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday November 06, 2018
FGCU
66
Illinois St.
74
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Normal, Ill. (NBC Sports Chicago / ESPN3)
Florida A&M
65
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Colgate
78
NJIT
81
Tuesday, November 06
Final - OT
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Samford
91
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Birmingham, Ala. (ESPN3)
Sewanee
53
Tuesday, November 06
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Wednesday November 07, 2018
Dayton
78
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Dayton, Ohio (ESPN+)
Johnson (FL)
66
Stetson
116
Wednesday, November 07
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Oglethorpe
57
Wednesday, November 07
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Thursday November 08, 2018
Me.-Fort Kent
40
Liberty
89
Thursday, November 08
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Southeastern (Fla.)
54
FGCU
81
Thursday, November 08
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday November 09, 2018
Penn St.
87
Friday, November 09
Final
University Park, Pa. (BTN+)
NJIT
74
Binghamton
57
Friday, November 09
Final
Vestal, N.Y. (ESPN+)
#11 Kansas State
56
Friday, November 09
Final
Manhattan, Kan. (FS Kansas City / ESPN3)
Saturday November 10, 2018
Northern Ariz.
97
Saturday, November 10
Final
Flagstaff, Ariz.
Tennessee St.
79
Saturday, November 10
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Blue Mountain
59
Saturday, November 10
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Sunday November 11, 2018
Brown
60
NJIT
63
Sunday, November 11
Final
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Stetson
70
Missouri St.
83
Sunday, November 11
Final
Springfield, Mo. (ESPN3)
FGCU
82
Michigan St.
106
Sunday, November 11
Final
East Lansing, Mich. (BTN)
Monday November 12, 2018
Samford
74
Monday, November 12
Final
Birmingham, Ala. (ESPN3)
Grand Canyon
76
Monday, November 12
Final
Phoenix, Ariz. (GCU.TV)
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Saint Louis
69
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Saint Louis, Mo. (FS Midwest)
Trevecca Nazarene
40
Liberty
93
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Edward Waters
83
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Kean
40
NJIT
73
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Stetson
59
USC
95
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pac-12 Network)
Thursday November 15, 2018
Belmont
87
Thursday, November 15
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Friday November 16, 2018
Missouri
55
Friday, November 16
Final
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Southeast Missouri State
77
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Mitchell Center (Mobile, Ala.)
Liberty
77
Kent State
70
Friday, November 16
Final
Kent, Ohio (ESPN3)
South Dakota St.
78
FGCU
84
Friday, November 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday November 17, 2018
Pittsburgh
71
Saturday, November 17
Final
Pittsburgh, Pa. (ACC Network Extra)
Old Dominion
65
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Wright State
89
Saturday, November 17
Final
Dayton, Ohio (ESPN 3)
Cornell
86
NJIT
73
Saturday, November 17
Final
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
Stetson
57
Southeastern La.
69
Saturday, November 17
Final
Hammond, La.
SMU
73
Saturday, November 17
Final
Dallas, Texas (ESPN3)
South Alabama
48
Saturday, November 17
Final
Mobile, Ala.
Sunday November 18, 2018
Chattanooga
66
Sunday, November 18
Final
@ Mitchell Center (Mobile, Ala.)
Monday November 19, 2018
Eastern Ky.
100
Monday, November 19
Final
@ St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
Robert Morris
81
Stetson
72
Monday, November 19
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Toledo
90
FGCU
62
Monday, November 19
Final
@ Estero, Fla.
Liberty
70
Vanderbilt
79
Monday, November 19
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (SEC Network)
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Colorado St.
82
FGCU
74
Tuesday, November 20
Final
@ Estero, Fla.
Southern Miss.
48
Tuesday, November 20
Final
@ Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
NJIT
71
Wagner
60
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Staten Island, N.Y.
Martin Methodist
68
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
No. 18 TCU
64
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Fort Worth, Texas (Fox Sports Go)
Wednesday November 21, 2018
Jacksonville St. / Western Carolina
Wednesday, November 21
TBA
@ Cancun, Mexico
TBD
Wednesday, November 21
TBA
@ Estero, Fla.
Fla. Memorial
Wednesday, November 21
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Friday November 23, 2018
VMI
Friday, November 23
1:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Alcorn St.
Friday, November 23
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Saturday November 24, 2018
Saturday, November 24
12:30 PM
Troy, Ala.
LIU Brooklyn
Saturday, November 24
2:00 PM
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Western Carolina
Saturday, November 24
2:00 PM
Cullowhee, N.C. - Liston B. Ramsey Regional Activity Center
Belmont
Saturday, November 24
4:00 PM
Sunday November 25, 2018
Savannah St.
Sunday, November 25
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Morehead State
Sunday, November 25
2:05 PM
Morehead, Ky. (ESPN+)
FAU
Sunday, November 25
3:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Monday November 26, 2018
Bethune-Cookman
Monday, November 26
7:00 PM
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Florida
Tuesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network)
Georgia
Tuesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Athens, Ga.
Wednesday November 28, 2018
Navy
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Annapolis, Md.
South Florida
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Toledo
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Toledo, Ohio
Drexel
Wednesday, November 28
7:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
FIU
Wednesday, November 28
7:30 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday November 29, 2018
Florida A&M
Thursday, November 29
8:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday December 01, 2018
MTSU
Saturday, December 01
TBA
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Jacksonville St.
Saturday, December 01
1:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
UMass Lowell
Saturday, December 01
2:00 PM
Lowell, Mass.
Hofstra
Saturday, December 01
2:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Charleston Southern
Saturday, December 01
5:30 PM
Georgia State
Saturday, December 01
6:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
South Carolina State
Saturday, December 01
6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Duke
Saturday, December 01
7:00 PM
Durham, N.C. (ESPN2)
Sunday December 02, 2018
Colgate
Sunday, December 02
1:30 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday December 03, 2018
Georgetown
Monday, December 03
3:00 PM
Washington, D.C. (FS2)
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Tuesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Presbyterian
Tuesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Clinton, S.C. - Ross E. Templeton Physical Education Center
Army West Point
Tuesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Belmont
Tuesday, December 04
8:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Western Ill.
Wednesday, December 05
7:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Oral Roberts
Wednesday, December 05
8:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla. | Mabee Center | TV: KGEB TV-53/ESPN+
Saturday December 08, 2018
Marist
Saturday, December 08
1:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
St. Francis Brooklyn
Saturday, December 08
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Sunday December 09, 2018
Navy
Sunday, December 09
2:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Tuesday December 11, 2018
South Carolina State
Tuesday, December 11
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Fordham
Tuesday, December 11
7:00 PM
New York, N.Y.
Minnesota
Tuesday, December 11
9:00 PM
Minneapolis, Minn.
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Louisville
Wednesday, December 12
7:00 PM
Louisville, Ky.
Thursday December 13, 2018
Huntingdon
Thursday, December 13
12:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
Thursday, December 13
5:30 PM
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Thursday, December 13
7:00 PM
Miami, Fla.
Saturday December 15, 2018
Ky. Christian
Saturday, December 15
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Tennessee Tech
Saturday, December 15
4:00 PM
Charleston Southern
Saturday, December 15
5:00 PM
UNC Greensboro
Saturday, December 15
5:00 PM
Greensboro, N.C.
Bethune-Cookman
Saturday, December 15
6:00 PM
Daytona Beach, Fla. - Moore Gymnasium
Fairleigh Dickinson
Saturday, December 15
7:00 PM
Teaneck, N.J.
Sunday December 16, 2018
UMBC
Sunday, December 16
TBA
Baltimore, Md.
UCF
Sunday, December 16
1:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Monday December 17, 2018
Covenant
Monday, December 17
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday December 18, 2018
UNC Asheville
Tuesday, December 18
7:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Tuesday, December 18
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Jacksonville St.
Tuesday, December 18
7:30 PM
Jacksonville, Ala.
Alabama
Tuesday, December 18
8:00 PM
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Florida State
Wednesday, December 19
7:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla.
Keiser University
Wednesday, December 19
7:30 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday December 20, 2018
Southeastern (Fla.)
Thursday, December 20
4:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Notre Dame
Thursday, December 20
7:00 PM
South Bend, Ind. - Purcell Pavilion
Friday December 21, 2018
Alabama State
Friday, December 21
12:00 PM
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Friday, December 21
7:00 PM
Lexington, Va.
Longwood
Friday, December 21
7:00 PM
Farmville, Va.
Vermont
Friday, December 21
8:15 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday December 22, 2018
Austin Peay / Campbell
Saturday, December 22
TBA
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Florida
Saturday, December 22
5:00 PM
@ Sunrise, Fla.
Indiana
Saturday, December 22
6:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind. - Assembly Hall (Big Ten Network)
Friday December 28, 2018
Georgia Tech
Friday, December 28
4:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.
Gonzaga
Friday, December 28
9:00 PM
Spokane, Wash.
Saturday December 29, 2018
Houston
Saturday, December 29
4:00 PM
Houston, Texas
Mississippi
Saturday, December 29
4:00 PM
Oxford, Miss.
Auburn
Saturday, December 29
5:00 PM
Auburn, Ala.
UCLA
Saturday, December 29
6:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Sunday December 30, 2018
Presbyterian
Sunday, December 30
2:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Clemson
Sunday, December 30
3:00 PM
Clemson, S.C.
Eastern Illinois
Sunday, December 30
3:00 PM
Charleston, Ill.
Monday December 31, 2018
Duquesne
Monday, December 31
2:00 PM
Wednesday January 02, 2019
Fla. National
Wednesday, January 02
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Wednesday, January 02
7:00 PM
Thursday January 03, 2019
Edward Waters
Thursday, January 03
7:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Saturday January 05, 2019
Saturday, January 05
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, January 05
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, January 05
6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Saturday, January 05
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
9:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Wednesday January 09, 2019
Wednesday, January 09
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. - KSU Convocation Center
Wednesday, January 09
7:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Wednesday, January 09
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
2:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. - Vines Center
Saturday, January 12
4:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, January 12
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, January 12
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Wednesday, January 16
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J. - NJIT Wellness and Events Center
Saturday, January 19
4:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, January 19
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, January 19
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Monday January 21, 2019
Monday, January 21
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Monday, January 21
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Monday, January 21
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday, January 21
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Thursday January 24, 2019
Thursday, January 24
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - UNF Arena
Thursday, January 24
7:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Thursday, January 24
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Thursday, January 24
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday January 27, 2019
Sunday, January 27
2:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Sunday, January 27
4:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Sunday, January 27
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, January 27
5:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday January 29, 2019
Tuesday, January 29
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Wednesday, January 30
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
4:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Saturday, February 02
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday, February 02
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Saturday, February 02
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla. - Alico Arena
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Tuesday, February 05
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Wednesday, February 06
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Wednesday, February 06
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Wednesday, February 06
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
4:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, February 09
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 09
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn. - Allen Arena
Saturday, February 09
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va.
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
DeLand, Fla. - Edmunds Center
Wednesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wednesday, February 13
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, February 16
4:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, February 16
4:30 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga.
Wednesday, February 20
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
4:00 PM
DeLand. Fla.
Saturday, February 23
5:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, February 23
6:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Saturday, February 23
7:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Monday February 25, 2019
Monday, February 25
7:30 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Tuesday, February 26
7:00 PM
Lynchburg, Va. (ESPN+)
Tuesday, February 26
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Tuesday, February 26
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala. - Flowers Hall
Friday March 01, 2019
Friday, March 01
7:00 PM
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Friday, March 01
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym
Friday, March 01
7:00 PM
Newark, N.J.
Friday, March 01
7:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
* Conference
Back To Top