2018 ASUN Baseball Schedule

Friday February 16, 2018
Eastern Mich.
5
FGCU
6
Friday, February 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Dayton
8
Friday, February 16
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Connecticut
3
Friday, February 16
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
UNC Asheville
2
Friday, February 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Eastern Mich.
3
FGCU
12
Friday, February 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
No. 22 West Virginia
5
Friday, February 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Radford
14
Friday, February 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Manhattan
5
Friday, February 16
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Saturday February 17, 2018
No. 8 Kentucky
6
Saturday, February 17
Final - 10 innings
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Minnesota
9
Saturday, February 17
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Eastern Mich.
11
FGCU
12
Saturday, February 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
No. 22 West Virginia
4
Saturday, February 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Radford
12
Saturday, February 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Minnesota
11
Saturday, February 17
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
No. 8 Kentucky
10
Saturday, February 17
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
UNC Asheville
2
Saturday, February 17
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Manhattan
0
Saturday, February 17
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Sunday February 18, 2018
Md.-East. Shore
Sunday, February 18
Cancelled
Aberdeen, Md.
No. 22 West Virginia
1
Sunday, February 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Manhattan
2
Sunday, February 18
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Bradley
6
Sunday, February 18
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Eastern Mich.
7
FGCU
8
Sunday, February 18
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Radford
2
Sunday, February 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
UNC Asheville
6
Sunday, February 18
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Md.-East. Shore
Sunday, February 18
Cancelled
Aberdeen, Md.
Fordham
4
Sunday, February 18
Final - 10 innings
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tuesday February 20, 2018
Tennessee
8
Tuesday, February 20
Final
Knoxville, Fla. (SEC Network +)
Winthrop
5
Tuesday, February 20
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
South Carolina
5
Tuesday, February 20
Final
Columbia, S.C.
Bethune-Cookman
8
Tuesday, February 20
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
#24 UCF
0
Tuesday, February 20
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Wednesday February 21, 2018
Georgia
14
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
Friday February 23, 2018
NJIT
2
North Carolina Central
11
Friday, February 23
Final
Durham, N.C.
Seton Hall
1
Friday, February 23
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Evansville
6
Friday, February 23
Final - 12 innings
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Georgia State
6
Friday, February 23
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Indiana St.
17
Friday, February 23
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Southern Illinois
4
Friday, February 23
Final - 10 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
George Washington
4
Friday, February 23
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
ETSU
10
FGCU
8
Friday, February 23
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday February 24, 2018
Pittsburgh
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Evansville
9
Saturday, February 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
NJIT
3
North Carolina Central
4
Saturday, February 24
Final
Durham, N.C.
ETSU
1
FGCU
6
Saturday, February 24
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Georgia State
7
Saturday, February 24
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Southern Illinois
6
Saturday, February 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Kent State
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Evansville
6
Saturday, February 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Georgia State
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
George Washington
9
Saturday, February 24
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Xavier
7
Saturday, February 24
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Sunday February 25, 2018
NJIT
5
North Carolina Central
13
Sunday, February 25
Final
Durham, N.C.
George Washington
0
Sunday, February 25
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Evansville
Sunday, February 25
Cancelled
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
ETSU
2
FGCU
11
Sunday, February 25
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Southern Illinois
6
Sunday, February 25
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Fairleigh Dickinson
1
Sunday, February 25
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Presbyterian
3
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Clinton, S.C.
Tennessee Tech
27
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Cookeville, Tenn.
No. 3 Florida State
4
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Mercer
4
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
No. 1 Florida
4
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Wednesday February 28, 2018
North Carolina A&T
Wednesday, February 28
Postponed
Spartanburg, S.C.
UT-Martin
Wednesday, February 28
Cancelled
Nashville, Tenn.
Mercer
7
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Macon, Ga.
No. 1 Florida
8
Wednesday, February 28
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network +)
Thursday March 01, 2018
Northern Kentucky
5
Thursday, March 01
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday March 02, 2018
Northern Kentucky
6
Friday, March 02
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Longwood
2
Friday, March 02
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Samford
3
Friday, March 02
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
FGCU
1
Bethune-Cookman
3
Friday, March 02
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Rhode Island
0
Friday, March 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Connecticut
5
Friday, March 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Virginia Tech
1
Friday, March 02
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday March 03, 2018
NJIT
0
Navy
4
Saturday, March 03
Final
Annapolis, Md.
NJIT
7
Navy
1
Saturday, March 03
Final
Annapolis, Md.
Longwood
0
Saturday, March 03
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Samford
3
Saturday, March 03
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
FGCU
10
Bethune-Cookman
4
Saturday, March 03
Final - 9 innings
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Connecticut
5
Saturday, March 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Northern Kentucky
2
Saturday, March 03
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Rhode Island
1
Saturday, March 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Central Mich.
3
Saturday, March 03
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Sunday March 04, 2018
NJIT
4
Navy
1
Sunday, March 04
Final
Annapolis, Md.
Connecticut
2
Sunday, March 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Samford
2
Sunday, March 04
Final
Longwood
3
Sunday, March 04
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Purdue
6
Sunday, March 04
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Rhode Island
1
Sunday, March 04
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
FGCU
8
Bethune-Cookman
1
Sunday, March 04
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Northern Kentucky
4
Sunday, March 04
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
NJIT
1
Navy
7
Sunday, March 04
Final
Annapolis, Md.
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Tennessee Tech
17
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
FGCU
13
Florida A&M
12
Tuesday, March 06
Final - 11 innings
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Jacksonville St.
3
Tuesday, March 06
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
Wednesday March 07, 2018
FGCU
15
Florida A&M
7
Wednesday, March 07
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
South Florida
2
Wednesday, March 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Charleston Southern
3
Wednesday, March 07
Final
Charleston, S.C.
Bethune-Cookman
8
Wednesday, March 07
Final
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wagner
0
Wednesday, March 07
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Friday March 09, 2018
NJIT
12
Md.-East. Shore
1
Friday, March 09
Final
Princess Anne, Md.
Penn
3
Friday, March 09
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Sacred Heart
2
Friday, March 09
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Michigan
16
Friday, March 09
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Bradley
5
Friday, March 09
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Richmond
2
Friday, March 09
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Evansville
0
FGCU
10
Friday, March 09
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 10, 2018
Sacred Heart
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
8
Md.-East. Shore
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
Princess Anne, Md.
Evansville
2
FGCU
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sacred Heart
6
Saturday, March 10
Final - 10 innings
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Fairfield
16
Saturday, March 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Penn
2
Saturday, March 10
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
7
Md.-East. Shore
0
Saturday, March 10
Final
Princess Anne, Md.
Michigan
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Fairfield
1
Saturday, March 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Penn
7
Saturday, March 10
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Bradley
5
Saturday, March 10
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Richmond
0
Saturday, March 10
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Sunday March 11, 2018
Evansville
3
FGCU
7
Sunday, March 11
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Richmond
1
Sunday, March 11
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
NJIT
5
Md.-East. Shore
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
Princess Anne, Md.
Michigan
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Bradley
12
Sunday, March 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Fairfield
1
Sunday, March 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday March 13, 2018
NJIT
8
Coppin St.
7
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Glen Burnie, Md. Baltimore, Md.
Georgia
15
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Athens, Ga. (SEC Network +)
Belmont
8
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
FAU
14
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Army West Point
0
Tuesday, March 13
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
South Florida
10
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Richmond
4
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Wednesday March 14, 2018
FAU
10
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Wofford
10
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Army West Point
8
Wednesday, March 14
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
South Florida
6
Wednesday, March 14
Final
Tampa, Fla.
Friday March 16, 2018
UNC Greensboro
9
Friday, March 16
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Ohio
1
Friday, March 16
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Memphis
1
Friday, March 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Rhode Island
1
Friday, March 16
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Rutgers
13
Friday, March 16
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Fairfield
3
Friday, March 16
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Oklahoma
3
Friday, March 16
Final
Norman, Okla.
Saturday March 17, 2018
NJIT
3
Penn St.
4
Saturday, March 17
Final
State College, Pa.
Rhode Island
6
Saturday, March 17
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Ohio
7
Saturday, March 17
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Rutgers
6
Saturday, March 17
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Oklahoma
4
Saturday, March 17
Final
Norman, Okla.
Memphis
5
Saturday, March 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
NJIT
3
Penn St.
5
Saturday, March 17
Final
State College, Pa.
UNC Greensboro
13
Saturday, March 17
Final - 13 innings
Nashville, Tenn.
Rhode Island
2
Saturday, March 17
Final - 11 innings
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Fairfield
1
Saturday, March 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sunday March 18, 2018
Rutgers
8
Sunday, March 18
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
NJIT
8
Penn St.
6
Sunday, March 18
Final
State College, Pa.
Rhode Island
6
Sunday, March 18
Final - 8 innings
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Fairfield
4
Sunday, March 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Ohio
10
Sunday, March 18
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Memphis
7
Sunday, March 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Oklahoma
4
Sunday, March 18
Final
Norman, Okla.
UNC Greensboro
2
Sunday, March 18
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday March 20, 2018
NJIT
5
Marist
9
Tuesday, March 20
Final
@ AnnandaleOnHudson NY Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Presbyterian
3
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
FGCU
13
FIU
6
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Miami, Fla.
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Jacksonville St.
Wednesday, March 21
Cancelled
Kennesaw, Ga.
MTSU
8
Wednesday, March 21
Final - 10 innings
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
No. 1 Florida
10
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network +)
Charleston Southern
6
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
South Florida
12
Wednesday, March 21
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
FIU
3
Wednesday, March 21
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday March 23, 2018
Purdue
1
Friday, March 23
Final
West Lafayette, Ind.
Maryland
3
Friday, March 23
Final
College Park, Md.
Grambling
7
Friday, March 23
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Purdue
6
Friday, March 23
Final
West Lafayette, Ind.
Dayton
6
Friday, March 23
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Florida A&M
2
Friday, March 23
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
UMBC
0
FGCU
5
Friday, March 23
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Jacksonville St.
4
Friday, March 23
Final - 10 innings
Jacksonville, Ala.
Saturday March 24, 2018
Villanova
Saturday, March 24
Cancelled
Villanova, Pa.
Maryland
6
Saturday, March 24
Final
College Park, Md.
UMBC
3
FGCU
14
Saturday, March 24
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Jacksonville St.
6
Saturday, March 24
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
Dayton
0
Saturday, March 24
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Grambling
6
Saturday, March 24
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Florida A&M
6
Saturday, March 24
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Sunday March 25, 2018
Florida A&M
4
Sunday, March 25
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
3
Villanova
2
Sunday, March 25
Final
Villanova, Pa.
Maryland
2
Sunday, March 25
Final
College Park, Md.
UMBC
3
FGCU
6
Sunday, March 25
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Grambling
2
Sunday, March 25
Final - 7 innings
Kennesaw, Ga.
Dayton
2
Sunday, March 25
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Purdue
Sunday, March 25
Cancelled
West Lafayette, Ind.
Jacksonville St.
1
Sunday, March 25
Final
Jacksonville, Ala.
NJIT
1
Villanova
0
Sunday, March 25
Final - 8 innings
Villanova, Pa.
Tuesday March 27, 2018
North Carolina A&T
6
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Greensboro, N.C.
Georgia State
9
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
South Florida
3
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Tampa, Fla. (Facebook Live)
No. 8 Vanderbilt
1
Tuesday, March 27
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday March 28, 2018
Miami (Fla.)
0
FGCU
1
Wednesday, March 28
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Thursday March 29, 2018
Thursday, March 29
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
2
Thursday, March 29
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Thursday, March 29
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
NJIT *
4
Thursday, March 29
Final - 11 innings
Nashville, Tenn.
Friday March 30, 2018
Bethune-Cookman
0
Friday, March 30
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
NJIT *
6
Friday, March 30
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday, March 30
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
FGCU
6
Jackson St.
3
Friday, March 30
Final
Jackson, Miss.
Friday, March 30
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday March 31, 2018
NJIT *
0
Saturday, March 31
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday, March 31
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
Saturday, March 31
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
FGCU
9
Jackson St.
4
Saturday, March 31
Final
Jackson, Miss.
Bethune-Cookman
4
Saturday, March 31
Final
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Sunday April 01, 2018
FGCU
9
Jackson St.
4
Sunday, April 01
Final
Jackson, Miss.
Tuesday April 03, 2018
Florida A&M
1
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
UT-Martin
Tuesday, April 03
Postponed
Martin, Tenn.
UNC Asheville
5
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
No. 1 Florida
8
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network +)
No. 22 UCF
4
Tuesday, April 03
Final
Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Rider
Wednesday, April 04
Cancelled
Newark, N.J.
Tennessee Tech
4
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
No. 6 Florida State
6
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. (ESPN3)
Gardner-Webb
6
Wednesday, April 04
Final
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Friday April 06, 2018
Friday, April 06
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Friday, April 06
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Friday, April 06
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, April 06
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday, April 07
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Saturday, April 07
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday, April 07
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday April 08, 2018
Sunday, April 08
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday, April 08
Final - 10 innings
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Sunday, April 08
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Sunday, April 08
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday April 10, 2018
Saint Peter's
3
NJIT
11
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Newark, N.J.
UNC Asheville
3
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Asheville, N.C.
Georgia Southern
3
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Statesboro, Ga.
Tuesday, April 10
Postponed
Fort Myers, Fla.
Austin Peay
6
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Wednesday April 11, 2018
South Florida
2
Wednesday, April 11
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Florida A&M
10
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
Gardner-Webb
8
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
1
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday April 13, 2018
Friday, April 13
Final - 10 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday, April 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Friday, April 13
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, April 13
Final - 10 innings
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, April 14
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, April 14
Final - 7 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Saturday, April 14
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, April 14
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, April 14
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, April 14
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Sunday April 15, 2018
Sunday, April 15
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday April 17, 2018
No. 17 Florida State
4
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. (ESPN3)
No. 1 Florida
4
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Gainesville, Fla. (SEC Network +)
North Carolina A&T
5
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Spartanburg, S.C.
South Florida
7
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tampa, Fla. (Facebook Live)
MTSU
12
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Savannah St.
1
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
NJIT
6
Saint Peter's
4
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Jersey City, N.J.
Stetson
10
No. 17 Florida State
18
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. (ESPN3)
Winthrop
1
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Rock Hill, S.C.
Georgia Tech
17
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Atlanta, Ga. (ESPN3)
FGCU
1
Miami (Fla.)
8
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Miami, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday April 20, 2018
Stetson *
9
NJIT
1
Friday, April 20
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, April 20
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Friday, April 20
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Saint Louis
2
Friday, April 20
Final - 10 innings
St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday April 21, 2018
Stetson *
2
NJIT
1
Saturday, April 21
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Saturday, April 21
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
FGCU *
14
Saturday, April 21
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Saint Louis
4
Saturday, April 21
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
Saturday, April 21
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Sunday April 22, 2018
Stetson *
1
NJIT
8
Sunday, April 22
Final
Newark, N.J.
Sunday, April 22
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Saint Louis
1
Sunday, April 22
Final
St. Louis, Mo.
Tuesday April 24, 2018
NJIT
10
Seton Hall
4
Tuesday, April 24
Final
South Orange, N.J.
No. 14 Florida State
3
Tuesday, April 24
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
No. 12 Clemson
9
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Clemson, S.C.
Belmont
8
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Wednesday April 25, 2018
FGCU
4
No. 22 FAU
2
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Friday April 27, 2018
Friday, April 27
Final - 11 innings
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday, April 27
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday, April 27
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, April 27
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday, April 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday, April 28
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, April 28
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Sunday April 29, 2018
Sunday, April 29
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Sunday, April 29
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Sunday, April 29
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Sunday, April 29
Final
Nashville, Tenn.
Tuesday May 01, 2018
NJIT
4
Fairfield
9
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Fairfield, Conn.
FIU
1
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Miami, Fla.
Wednesday May 02, 2018
Florida A&M
6
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Tallahassee, Fla.
FIU
3
FGCU
4
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Bethune-Cookman
3
Wednesday, May 02
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday May 04, 2018
Friday, May 04
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Friday, May 04
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Southeast Missouri State
6
Friday, May 04
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Saturday May 05, 2018
Saturday, May 05
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Saint Joseph's
8
NJIT
1
Saturday, May 05
Final
Newark, N.J.
Saturday, May 05
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Southeast Missouri State
Saturday, May 05
Cancelled
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
Sunday May 06, 2018
Sunday, May 06
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
NJIT
0
Saint Joseph's
3
Sunday, May 06
Final
Philadelphia, Pa.
Southeast Missouri State
7
Sunday, May 06
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (Facebook Live)
Sunday, May 06
Cancelled
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday May 08, 2018
Georgia State
7
Tuesday, May 08
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Austin Peay
19
Tuesday, May 08
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
Wednesday May 09, 2018
Georgia Southern
9
Wednesday, May 09
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
No. 14 Florida State
10
Wednesday, May 09
Final
Tallahassee, Fla. (ESPN3)
Wofford
10
Wednesday, May 09
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN+)
FGCU
1
Miami (Fla.)
7
Wednesday, May 09
Final
Miami, Fla. (ESPN3)
Friday May 11, 2018
Friday, May 11
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Friday, May 11
Final - 11 innings
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Friday, May 11
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Stetson *
4
FGCU
2
Friday, May 11
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday May 12, 2018
Stetson *
3
FGCU
1
Saturday, May 12
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, May 12
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, May 12
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, May 12
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Stetson *
9
FGCU
4
Saturday, May 12
Final
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Sunday May 13, 2018
Sunday, May 13
Final
Spartanburg, S.C. (Facebook Live)
Sunday, May 13
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Sunday, May 13
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
Tuesday May 15, 2018
South Florida
Tuesday, May 15
Cancelled
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Tuesday, May 15
Cancelled
Jacksonville, Fla.
No. 5 Clemson
7
Tuesday, May 15
Final
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Miami (Fla.)
Tuesday, May 15
Cancelled
Coral Gables, Fla. (ESPN3)
No. 23 South Carolina
Tuesday, May 15
Cancelled
Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+)
Thursday May 17, 2018
Thursday, May 17
Final
Newark, N.J.
Thursday, May 17
Final
Newark, N.J.
Thursday, May 17
Final
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday, May 17
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
FGCU *
2
Thursday, May 17
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Friday May 18, 2018
Friday, May 18
Final
Newark, N.J.
Friday, May 18
Cancelled
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday, May 18
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday May 19, 2018
FGCU *
5
Saturday, May 19
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Saturday, May 19
Final
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Saturday, May 19
Cancelled
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
FGCU *
4
Saturday, May 19
Final
Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Wednesday May 23, 2018
Wednesday, May 23
11:00 AM
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Wednesday, May 23
3:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Wednesday, May 23
7:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Thursday May 24, 2018
ASUN Championship
Thursday, May 24
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Thursday, May 24
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Thursday, May 24
TBA
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Thursday, May 24
TBA
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship %
Thursday, May 24
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Thursday, May 24
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Friday May 25, 2018
ASUN Championship
Friday, May 25
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Friday, May 25
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Friday, May 25
TBA
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Friday, May 25
TBA
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship %
Friday, May 25
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Friday, May 25
TBA
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Saturday May 26, 2018
ASUN Championship
Saturday, May 26
1:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship %
Saturday, May 26
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Saturday, May 26
1:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Saturday, May 26
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Saturday, May 26
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
ASUN Championship
Saturday, May 26
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
* Conference
% Post season
Back To Top