2017 ASUN Conference Baseball Schedule

2017 ASUN Conference Baseball Schedule

February
Fri. 17 Virginia Tech 11 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 17 Western Mich. 4 Kennesaw State 17 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Fri. 17 Morehead State 5 Jacksonville 2 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
 
Fri. 17 Oakland 3 Lipscomb 7 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Fri. 17 Radford 0 North Florida 9 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 Southern Illinois 7 Stetson 6 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 Sacred Heart 10 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 Virginia Tech 9 USC Upstate 8 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 18 Radford 8 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 Sacred Heart 8 FGCU 13 Final
 
Sat. 18 NJIT 0 High Point 11 Final
  High Point, N.C.
 
Sat. 18 Southern Illinois 7 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 Brigham Young 13 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 18 Oakland 2 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 18 NJIT 4 High Point 2 Final
  High Point, N.C.
 
Sat. 18 Jacksonville 7 Jackson St. 1 Final
 
Sat. 18 Sacred Heart 3 FGCU 9 Final
 
Sat. 18 Jacksonville 6 Morehead State 0 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
 
Sun. 19 Southern Illinois 8 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sun. 19 Virginia Tech 8 USC Upstate 2 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sun. 19 Radford 2 North Florida 9 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 19 Marshall 7 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sun. 19 Sacred Heart 1 FGCU 5 Final
 
Sun. 19 NJIT 5 High Point 6 Final
  High Point, N.C.
 
Sun. 19 Oakland 16 Lipscomb 11 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Tue. 21 Georgia State   Kennesaw State   Cancelled
  Kennesaw, Ga.
Tue. 21 No. 2 Florida 2 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 21 North Florida 2 UCF 3 Final
  Orlando, Fla.
 
Tue. 21 Siena 0 Stetson 9 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 UNC Asheville 9 USC Upstate 10 Final - 12 innings
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 22 Savannah St. 1 Kennesaw State 9 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Wed. 22 MTSU 2 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 22 Jacksonville   No. 2 Florida   Postponed
  Gainesville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Wed. 22 Eastern Mich. 5 FGCU 12 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Thu. 23 Siena 6 Stetson 10 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Fri. 24 Georgetown 0 USC Upstate 12 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 24 Northeastern 9 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 24 Winthrop 4 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Fri. 24 Bowling Green 0 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Fri. 24 Georgia State 8 Jacksonville 9 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Fri. 24 High Point 4 Stetson 3 Final - 10 innings
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Fri. 24 Bethune-Cookman 13 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 Northeastern 7 North Florida 6 Final - 10 innings
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 Winthrop 3 Kennesaw State 8 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 Georgia State 2 Jacksonville 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sat. 25 Bethune-Cookman 4 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 NJIT 3 IPFW 5 Final
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 Missouri St. 6 Lipscomb 4 Final - 11 innings
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 25 High Point 4 Stetson 5 Final - 10 innings
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 Dayton 20 USC Upstate 21 Final - 12 innings
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 Northeastern 6 North Florida 17 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 Canisius 6 NJIT 1 Final
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
 
Sun. 26 Chicago St. 2 NJIT 7 Final
  @ LakePoint, Ga.
 
Sun. 26 James Madison 2 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sun. 26 Northeastern 1 North Florida 11 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 26 High Point 0 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sun. 26 Winthrop 1 Kennesaw State 13 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sun. 26 Georgia State 5 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sun. 26 Bethune-Cookman 3 FGCU 8 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sun. 26 Northwestern 6 Lipscomb 10 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Tue. 28 Furman 7 USC Upstate 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Tue. 28 Lipscomb 10 Western Kentucky 4 Final
  Bowling Green, Ky.
 
Tue. 28 North Florida 12 Savannah St. 3 Final
  Savannah, Ga.
 
Tue. 28 Kennesaw State 5 Georgia 4 Final
  Athens, Ga. (SEC+)
 
Tue. 28 Florida State 6 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 28 Stetson 8 Bethune-Cookman 9 Final - 11 innings
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
Tue. 28 FAU 5 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
March
Wed. 1 Jacksonville 4 Bethune-Cookman 5 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
Wed. 1 USC Upstate 3 Charleston Southern 4 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Wed. 1 Kennesaw State   Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  Atlanta, Ga. (ACC Network)
 
Fri. 3 Lipscomb 0 Auburn 8 Final
  Auburn, Ala.
 
Fri. 3 Kennesaw State 0 MTSU 3 Final
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
Fri. 3 Wright State 5 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 3 Penn 0 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 3 FGCU 5 UNC Wilmington 3 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
 
Fri. 3 Valparaiso 6 Jacksonville 3 Final - 10 innings
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Fri. 3 Saint Joseph's 2 Stetson 6 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 Pittsburgh 3 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 4 Penn 2 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 NJIT 3 North Carolina Central 4 Final
  Durham, N.C.
 
Sat. 4 Lipscomb 4 Auburn 5 Final
  Auburn, Ala.
 
Sat. 4 Valparaiso 5 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sat. 4 FGCU 5 UNC Wilmington 1 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sat. 4 Kennesaw State 19 MTSU 5 Final
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (CUSA.TV)
 
Sat. 4 NJIT 3 North Carolina Central 7 Final
  Durham, N.C.
 
Sat. 4 Pittsburgh 5 USC Upstate 9 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 4 Connecticut 9 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Sun. 5 FGCU 10 UNC Wilmington 1 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sun. 5 Penn 3 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 Valparaiso 3 Jacksonville 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sun. 5 NJIT 1 North Carolina Central 10 Final
  Durham, N.C.
 
Sun. 5 Lipscomb 8 Auburn 7 Final - 10 innings
  Auburn, Ala.
 
Sun. 5 Kennesaw State 7 MTSU 9 Final
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
Sun. 5 Western Mich. 5 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 Wofford 10 USC Upstate 14 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Tue. 7 Longwood 5 USC Upstate 10 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Tue. 7 No. 23 Georgia Tech   Kennesaw State   Cancelled
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 7 Jacksonville 6 South Florida 12 Final
  Tampa, Fla. - USF Baseball Stadium
 
Tue. 7 Seton Hall 5 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Tue. 7 No. 2 Florida 3 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Wed. 8 NJIT 7 Fairleigh Dickinson 14 Final - 7 innings
  Teaneck, N.J.
 
Wed. 8 Seton Hall 6 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Wed. 8 La Salle 3 USC Upstate 7 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 8 Kennesaw State 4 Auburn 6 Final
  Auburn, Ala. (SEC+)
 
Wed. 8 Tennessee Tech 9 Lipscomb 11 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 8 North Florida 7 Jacksonville 5 Final - 12 innings
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium - Mayors Cup
 
Wed. 8 FGCU 3 No. 2 Florida 2 Final
  Gainesville, Fla.
 
Thu. 9 La Salle 8 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 10 NJIT 2 George Washington 8 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Fri. 10 No. 24 Michigan 8 Lipscomb 2 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 10 La Salle 3 USC Upstate 6 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 10 Rutgers 1 North Florida 15 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 10 Stetson 1 Citadel 5 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Fri. 10 No. 24 Michigan 4 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Fri. 10 Harvard 1 Jacksonville 12 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Fri. 10 High Point 7 Kennesaw State 6 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 10 Ohio State 9 FGCU 10 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 11 Harvard 4 Jacksonville 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sat. 11 Monmouth 5 USC Upstate 14 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 Rutgers 2 North Florida 13 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 11 NJIT 1 George Washington 4 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Sat. 11 Stetson 9 Citadel 2 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 Ohio State 1 FGCU 13 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 11 High Point 6 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 11 Rutgers 2 North Florida 1 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 11 Stetson 9 Citadel 6 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 High Point 4 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 11 Harvard 1 Jacksonville 2 Final - 8 innings
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sun. 12 NJIT 2 George Washington 6 Final
  Washington, D.C.
 
Sun. 12 Rutgers 12 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 12 Ohio State 5 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sun. 12 Harvard 3 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sun. 12 No. 24 Michigan 5 Lipscomb 0 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Tue. 14 NJIT   Fordham   Cancelled
  New York, N.Y.
Tue. 14 North Florida 11 College of Charleston 2 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
 
Tue. 14 Jacksonville 12 Florida A&M 5 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Moore-Kittles Field
 
Tue. 14 Lipscomb   Belmont   Cancelled
  E.S. Rose Park (Bruin Sports Network)
 
Tue. 14 FIU 9 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Wed. 15 UT-Martin 7 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 15 FIU 10 Stetson 6 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Wed. 15 No. 1 Florida State 2 No. 21 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Thu. 16 Kennesaw State 12 Western Carolina 3 Final
  Cullowhee, N.C.
 
Thu. 16 USC Upstate 2 Wofford 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 17 NJIT 6 James Madison 20 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
 
Fri. 17 Illinois St.   Lipscomb   Cancelled
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Fri. 17 Quinnipiac 3 USC Upstate 5 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 17 Bradley 2 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 No. 12 Oklahoma 5 Kennesaw State 2 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 17 Jacksonville 0 UCF 4 Final
  Orlando, Fla. - Jay Bergman Field
 
Fri. 17 Fairfield 5 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 Rutgers 2 No. 21 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 Bradley 5 North Florida 9 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 NJIT 8 James Madison 9 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
 
Sat. 18 Illinois St. 8 Lipscomb 10 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 18 No. 12 Oklahoma 17 Kennesaw State 9 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 18 Quinnipiac 11 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 18 Fairfield 6 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 Rutgers 4 No. 21 FGCU 13 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 NJIT 11 James Madison 5 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
 
Sat. 18 Illinois St. 1 Lipscomb 3 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 18 UCF 10 Jacksonville 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sun. 19 Bradley 4 North Florida 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 19 Fairfield 0 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
 
Sun. 19 No. 12 Oklahoma 14 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sun. 19 Quinnipiac 3 USC Upstate 5 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sun. 19 UCF 1 Jacksonville 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sun. 19 Rutgers 3 No. 21 FGCU 8 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sun. 19 NJIT 2 James Madison 14 Final
  Harrisonburg, Va.
 
Sun. 19 Illinois St. 3 Lipscomb 8 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Tue. 21 Georgia 9 Kennesaw State 6 Final - 6 innings
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 21 Jacksonville 9 No. 13 Florida State 10 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. (ACCN Extra)
 
Tue. 21 North Florida 3 South Florida 7 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
 
Tue. 21 No. 11 Florida 9 Stetson 8 Final - 11 innings
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 NJIT   Marist   Cancelled
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Wed. 22 Savannah St. 2 North Florida 7 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 Presbyterian 4 USC Upstate 5 Final - 11 innings
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 22 No. 21 USF 1 No. 12 FGCU 2 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 Lipscomb 16 MTSU 2 Final
  Murfreesboro, Tenn.
 
Fri. 24 Canisius 4 Kennesaw State 8 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Fri. 24 Rutgers 5 USC Upstate 1 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 24 Dallas Baptist 7 North Florida 8 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 24 Jackson St. 4 No. 12 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri. 24 Jacksonville 3 West Virginia 5 Final
  Granville, W.V. - Monongalia County Ballpark
 
Fri. 24 Evansville 1 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 24 Stetson 6 Tulane 7 Final
  New Orleans, La.
 
Sat. 25 NJIT 1 Lehigh 2 Final
  Bethlehem, Pa.
 
Sat. 25 Evansville 3 Lipscomb 4 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sat. 25 Dallas Baptist 9 North Florida 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 Canisius 15 Kennesaw State 7 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 Rutgers 10 USC Upstate 7 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 Jackson St. 4 No. 12 FGCU 6 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 25 Jacksonville 1 West Virginia 8 Final
  Granville, W.V. - Monongalia County Ballpark
 
Sat. 25 NJIT 6 Lehigh 11 Final
  Bethlehem, Pa.
 
Sat. 25 Rutgers 11 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 Canisius 2 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 Stetson 5 Tulane 1 Final
  New Orleans, La.
 
Sat. 25 Jacksonville 8 West Virginia 2 Final
  Granville, W.V. - Monongalia County Ballpark
 
Sun. 26 Dallas Baptist 2 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 26 Lehigh 8 NJIT 4 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sun. 26 Canisius 8 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 26 Jackson St. 1 No. 12 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sun. 26 Stetson 12 Tulane 10 Final
  New Orleans, La.
 
Sun. 26 Evansville 10 Lipscomb 5 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sun. 26 Lehigh 15 NJIT 4 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Tue. 28 USC Upstate 10 Charleston Southern 4 Final
  @ Lexington, S.C.
 
Tue. 28 North Florida 5 Bethune-Cookman 4 Final
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
Tue. 28 Jacksonville 1 UCF 10 Final
  Orlando, Fla.
 
Tue. 28 Stetson 4 South Florida 9 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
 
Tue. 28 Lipscomb 0 Vanderbilt 10 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. @ First Tennessee Park
 
Wed. 29 Bethune-Cookman 10 North Florida 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 29 Gardner-Webb 10 USC Upstate 5 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 29 Kennesaw State 10 Georgia State 7 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
Wed. 29 Miami (Fla.) 0 No. 9 FGCU 3 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 31 Lipscomb 19 USC Upstate 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 31 Kennesaw State 8 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 31 Jacksonville 0 No. 9 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 31 NJIT 2 Stetson 13 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
April
Sat. 1 Kennesaw State 2 North Florida 9 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 1 Jacksonville 10 No. 9 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 1 Lipscomb 5 USC Upstate 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 1 NJIT 2 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 2 Jacksonville 5 No. 9 FGCU 2 Final - 11 innings
  Fort Myers, Fla. - Swanson Stadium
 
Sun. 2 Lipscomb 7 USC Upstate 16 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sun. 2 Kennesaw State 3 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sun. 2 NJIT 2 Stetson 4 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Tue. 4 College of Charleston   North Florida   Postponed
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 4 Mercer 10 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Tue. 4 No. 9 FGCU 6 No. 22 Florida State 7 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 4 Lipscomb 1 Tennessee Tech 10 Final
 
Wed. 5 College of Charleston 20 North Florida 3 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 5 NJIT 1 Rider 8 Final
  Lawrenceville, N.J.
 
Wed. 5 No. 9 FGCU 2 No. 22 Florida State 3 Final - 5 innings
  Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Wed. 5 Western Carolina   Kennesaw State   Cancelled
  Kennesaw, Ga.
 
Wed. 5 Stetson 3 UCF 5 Final
  Orlando, Fla.
 
Wed. 5 Bethune-Cookman 9 Jacksonville 24 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Fri. 7 Jacksonville 13 NJIT 11 Final - 10 innings
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Vision)
 
Fri. 7 USC Upstate 0 Kennesaw State 4 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 7 No. 9 FGCU 1 Stetson 2 Final - 10 innings
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 7 North Florida 11 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 8 Jacksonville 5 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J. - Riverfront Stadium
 
Sat. 8 USC Upstate 5 Kennesaw State 8 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sat. 8 No. 9 FGCU 4 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 8 North Florida 7 Lipscomb 5 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sun. 9 Jacksonville 4 NJIT 3 Final - 10 innings
  Newark, N.J. - Riverfront Stadium
 
Sun. 9 USC Upstate 2 Kennesaw State 9 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ASUN.TV)
 
Sun. 9 No. 9 FGCU 0 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Sun. 9 North Florida 1 Lipscomb 8 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Tue. 11 Florida A&M 5 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Tue. 11 USC Upstate 14 Furman 7 Final
  Greenville, S.C.
 
Tue. 11 Kennesaw State 4 Georgia Southern 8 Final
  Statesboro, Ga.
 
Tue. 11 No. 21 USF 8 Stetson 6 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 11 Savannah St. 7 Jacksonville 9 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Tue. 11 Western Kentucky   Lipscomb   Cancelled
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 12 FGCU 5 Miami (Fla.) 4 Final
  Coral Gables, Fla.
 
Thu. 13 NJIT 8 North Florida 13 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 13 USC Upstate 6 FGCU 7 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Thu. 13 Kennesaw State 4 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Thu. 13 Lipscomb 5 Jacksonville 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 14 NJIT 1 North Florida 16 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 14 USC Upstate 3 FGCU 1 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Fri. 14 Kennesaw State 7 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 14 Lipscomb 1 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sat. 15 USC Upstate 6 FGCU 11 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
 
Sat. 15 NJIT 3 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 15 Lipscomb 3 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Sat. 15 Kennesaw State 4 Stetson 10 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 18 USC Upstate 4 UNC Asheville 8 Final
  Asheville, N.C.
 
Tue. 18 Saint Peter's 1 NJIT 17 Final
 
Tue. 18 No. 10 Auburn 15 Kennesaw State 7 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 18 FIU 12 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 18 North Florida 1 No. 12 Florida 2 Final
  Gainesville, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Tue. 18 Austin Peay   Lipscomb   Cancelled
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 19 Florida A&M 6 Jacksonville 10 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - Sessions Stadium
 
Wed. 19 Stetson 3 Florida State 7 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla.
 
Wed. 19 Charleston Southern 1 USC Upstate 5 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Wed. 19 South Florida 4 North Florida 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 19 FGCU 0 FIU 7 Final
  Miami, Fla.
 
Fri. 21 Stetson 2 USC Upstate 5 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri. 21 FGCU 3 North Florida 6 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Fri. 21 Jacksonville 4 Kennesaw State 3 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3)
 
Fri. 21 Lipscomb 11 NJIT 2 Final
  Newark, N.J. (Highlander Vision)
 
Sat. 22 FGCU 2 North Florida 8 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Sat. 22 Stetson 11 USC Upstate 0 Final - 8 innings
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 22 Lipscomb 15 NJIT 10 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sat. 22 Jacksonville 7 Kennesaw State 5 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. - Stillwell Baseball Stadium
 
Sat. 22 Stetson 6 USC Upstate 4 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Sat. 22 Jacksonville 1 Kennesaw State 6 Final
  Kennesaw, Ga. - Stillwell Baseball Stadium
 
Sun. 23 Lipscomb 8 NJIT 3 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sun. 23 FGCU 5 North Florida 10 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 25 Florida State 11 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Tue. 25 Kennesaw State 1 Charlotte 16 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
 
Tue. 25 FGCU 1 FAU 13 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Tue. 25 Belmont 9 Lipscomb 7 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Wed. 26 Stetson 6 South Florida 0 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
 
Fri. 28 FGCU 7 NJIT 5 Final - 10 innings
  Newark, N.J.
 
Fri. 28 Kennesaw State 4 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3)
 
Sat. 29 FGCU 20 NJIT 1 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sat. 29 Kennesaw State 2 Lipscomb 13 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
Sun. 30 FGCU 10 NJIT 6 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Sun. 30 Kennesaw State 0 Lipscomb 1 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
 
May
Tue. 2 Jacksonville 11 Savannah St. 7 Final - 10 innings
  Savannah, Ga. - Tiger Baseball Field
 
Tue. 2 Fairfield 12 NJIT 13 Final
  Newark, N.J.
 
Tue. 2 UCF 1 North Florida 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. (ASUN.TV)
 
Tue. 2 Bethune-Cookman 2 Stetson 9 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3)
 
Wed. 3 USC Upstate 6 Presbyterian 5 Final - 10 innings
  Clinton, S.C.
 
Wed. 3 North Florida 9 Florida A&M 2 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla