2019 ASUN Conference Beach Volleyball Schedule

Friday February 22, 2019
Georgia State
0
Friday, February 22
Final
Friday, February 22
Final
Florida Southern
0
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Boca Raton, FL / FAU Tournament
UAB
4
Friday, February 22
Final
Birmingham, Ala.
Huntingdon
2
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
UL Monroe
5
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Saint Leo
0
Friday, February 22
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Spring Hill
3
Friday, February 22
Final
Mobile, Ala.
TCU
2
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Southern Miss
1
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Mobile, Ala.
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
FIU
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
DeLand, Fla.
FAU
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
Spring Hill
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
Mobile, Ala.
Huntingdon
2
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
UL Monroe
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Southern Miss
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Mobile, Ala.
Eckerd
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Webber International
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Friday March 01, 2019
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Saint Leo
0
Friday, March 01
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Eckerd
2
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Tampa, Fla. - University of Tampa Tournament
UNCW
1
Friday, March 01
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
Stevenson
1
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Principia Beach Bash - Fort Wayne, Ind.
Tampa
1
Friday, March 01
Final
Tampa, Fla.
College of Charleston
Friday, March 01
Postponed
Jacksonville, Fla.
Tusculum
0
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Fort Wayne, Ind. Principia Beach Bash
Saturday March 02, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.)
Saturday, March 02
TBA
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
UT-Martin
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
Jacksonville Beach Pairs Tournament
Saturday, March 02
9:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Carson-Newman
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Tampa
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
College of Charleston
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
Eckerd
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
UT-Martin
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Tampa, Fla. - University of Tampa Tournament
Principia College (Ill.)
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Long Beach State
4
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Long Beach, Calif.
Loyola Marymount
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
@ Long Beach, Calif.
Thursday March 07, 2019
USC
4
Thursday, March 07
Final
Los Angeles, Calif.
Long Beach State
2
Thursday, March 07
Final
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
Friday March 08, 2019
Arizona State
5
Friday, March 08
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Saint Leo
0
FGCU
5
Friday, March 08
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Eckerd
0
Friday, March 08
Final
FGCU
1
Arizona State
4
Friday, March 08
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Saturday March 09, 2019
New Orleans
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
South Carolina
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
Conway, S.C.
Tampa
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
UT-Martin
0
FGCU
5
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Saint Leo
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
UNCW
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
Conway, S.C.
Tampa
3
FGCU
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sunday March 10, 2019
Spring Hill
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Georgia State
5
Sunday, March 10
Final
Tuesday March 12, 2019
FGCU
1
South Carolina
4
Tuesday, March 12
Final
FGCU
0
Georgia State
5
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Atlanta, Ga.
Thursday March 14, 2019
Grand Canyon
5
Thursday, March 14
Final
Phoenix, Ariz.
Southern Miss
4
Thursday, March 14
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
Huntingdon
1
Thursday, March 14
Final
Southern Miss
2
Thursday, March 14
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
Friday March 15, 2019
Central Arkansas
5
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clarksville, Tenn.
Tusculum
0
Friday, March 15
Final
The Governor's Challenge
Arizona State
3
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
New Mexico
2
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Missouri Baptist
1
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Clarksville, Tenn.
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
UAB
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Missouri Baptist
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
UL Monroe
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Central Arkansas
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Clarksville, Tenn.
New Orleans
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
New Orleans, La.
Arizona
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
Tucson, Ariz.
Tulane
5
Saturday, March 16
Final
Eastern Kentucky
0
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Columbia, S.C.
Tusculum
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Clarksville, Tenn. The Governor's Challenge
Sunday March 17, 2019
Georgia State
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
South Carolina
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
FAU
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
DeLand, Fla.
CSU Bakersfield
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Bakersfield, Calif.
Southeastern
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final
DeLand, Fla.
FAU
2
Tuesday, March 19
Final
DeLand, Fla.
Westcliff
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Neutral
South Carolina
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Columbia, S.C.
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Eckerd
1
FGCU
4
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Eckerd
0
FGCU
5
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 22, 2019
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Tusculum
0
Friday, March 22
Final
Conway, S.C.
Arizona
2
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Mercer
5
Huntingdon
0
Friday, March 22
Final
Spring Hill
1
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Baton Rouge, La.
Florida State
5
Friday, March 22
Final
Tusculum
0
Friday, March 22
Final
Conway, S.C.
Tampa
3
Friday, March 22
Final
LSU
5
Friday, March 22
Final
Baton Rouge, La.
Mercer
5
Webber International
0
Friday, March 22
Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Saturday March 23, 2019
Tusculum
1
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Mercer
5
Webber International
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Arizona
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Georgia State
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
Florida State
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
Principia College
1
Mercer
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Montgomery, Ala.
FAU
4
Saturday, March 23
Final
Boca Raton, Fla.
UNCW
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
Wilmington, N.C.
Tulane
3
Saturday, March 23
Final
College of Charleston
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
FIU
5
Saturday, March 23
Final
FGCU
5
UNCW
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
Wilmington, N.C.
Southern Miss
0
Saturday, March 23
Final
@ Baton Rouge, La.
Sunday March 24, 2019
Carson-Newman
0
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Wilmington, N.C. Dig and Dive Invitational
FGCU
1
College of Charleston
4
Sunday, March 24
Final
Carson-Newman
0
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Dig and Dive Invitational
College of Charleston
5
Sunday, March 24
Final
Tusculum
0
FGCU
5
Sunday, March 24
Final
@ Wilmington, N.C.
UNCW
3
Sunday, March 24
Final
Wilmington, N.C.
Monday March 25, 2019
Lincoln Memorial
2
Monday, March 25
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Florida Southern
3
Monday, March 25
Final
Lakeland, FL
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Eastern Kentucky
Tuesday, March 26
3:30 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Eastern Kentucky
Tuesday, March 26
5:30 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Wednesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
Wednesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Fort Myers, Fla.
South Carolina
Wednesday, March 27
6:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Friday March 29, 2019
FIU
Friday, March 29
9:20 AM
LSU
Friday, March 29
12:30 PM
@ Miami, Fla.
Friday, March 29
1:00 PM
Macon, Ga.
UCLA
Friday, March 29
2:30 PM
@ Miami Beach, Fla.
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
9:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday, March 30
11:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
TCU
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
@ Miami Beach, Fla.
Saturday, March 30
12:00 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Saturday, March 30
1:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Tulane
Saturday, March 30
5:00 PM
@ Miami Beach, Fla.
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Eastern Kentucky
Tuesday, April 02
3:30 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Florida Southern
Tuesday, April 02
4:00 PM
Fort Myers, FL
Eastern Kentucky
Tuesday, April 02
5:30 PM
Morehead, Ky.
Wednesday April 03, 2019
UT-Martin
Wednesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn.
UT-Martin
Wednesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn.
Friday April 05, 2019
UT-Martin
Friday, April 05
TBA
Florence, Ala.
Friday, April 05
9:00 AM
@ Conway, S.C.
Friday, April 05
9:00 AM
Macon, Ga.
Friday, April 05
10:00 AM
@ Macon, Ga.
Friday, April 05
11:00 AM
Conway, S.C.
Friday, April 05
1:00 PM
@ Conway, S.C.
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
@ Macon, Ga.
Friday, April 05
2:00 PM
Conway, S.C.
Friday, April 05
4:00 PM
Macon, Ga.
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
8:00 AM
@ Conway, S.C.
Saturday, April 06
10:00 AM
Conway, S.C.
Saturday, April 06
11:00 AM
@ Macon, Ga.
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
Macon, Ga.
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
@ Conway, S.C.
Florida Southern
Saturday, April 06
12:00 PM
@ Tampa, Fla.
Tampa
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Tampa, Fla.
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Conway, S.C.
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
@ Macon, Ga.
Saturday, April 06
4:00 PM
Macon, Ga.
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
1:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn.
Wednesday, April 10
2:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn.
Wednesday, April 10
4:00 PM
DeLand, Fla.
Thursday April 11, 2019
Thursday, April 11
9:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday, April 11
11:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thursday, April 11
2:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Thursday, April 11
5:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Friday April 12, 2019
FAU
Friday, April 12
10:00 AM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Lincoln Memorial
Friday, April 12
12:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn.
Friday, April 12
2:00 PM
Jacksonville, Ala.
Friday, April 12
3:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Friday, April 12
4:00 PM
Jacksonville, Ala.
Carson-Newman
Friday, April 12
4:00 PM
Friday, April 12
5:00 PM
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Saturday April 13, 2019
Eastern Kentucky
Saturday, April 13
10:00 AM
Clarksville, Tenn.
Saturday, April 13
11:00 AM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Dolphin Beach
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Saturday, April 13
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. - Dolphin Beach
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Florence, Ala.
Georgia State
Saturday, April 13
5:00 PM
Clarksville, Tenn.
Wednesday April 17, 2019
UT-Martin
Wednesday, April 17
2:00 PM
Martin, Tenn.
UT-Martin
Wednesday, April 17
4:00 PM
Martin, Tenn.
* Conference
Back To Top