2017 ASUN Beach Volleyball Schedule

2017 ASUN Beach Volleyball Schedule

March
Fri. 3 Mercer 5 Jacksonville State 0 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
 
Fri. 3 Jacksonville 0 Arizona 5 Final
  Tucson, Ariz.
 
Fri. 3 New Orleans 0 Mercer 5 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
 
Fri. 3 Jacksonville 1 Arizona State 4 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 4 La.-Monroe 1 Mercer 4 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
 
Sat. 4 Spring Hill College 0 North Florida 5 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 Jacksonville 0 Hawaii 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
 
Sat. 4 FAU 2 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 FIU 5 North Florida 0 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 UNC Wilmington 3 North Florida 2 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
 
Sat. 4 Florida State 4 Stetson 1 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 LSU 3 Stetson 2 Final
  DeLand, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 Georgia State 5 North Florida 0 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
 
Sun. 5 South Carolina 5 North Florida 0 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
 
Tue. 7 Jacksonville State 1 Mercer 4 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
Tue. 7 No. 9 Stetson 5 Cal State LA 0 Final
  @ Long Beach, Calif.
 
Tue. 7 Mercer 2 No. 7 Georgia State 3 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
Tue. 7 No. 9 Stetson 2 No. 6 Long Beach State 3 Final
  Long Beach, Calif.
 
Thu. 9 FAU 5 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Thu. 9 FAU 5 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Fri. 10 Loyola Marymount 3 No. 9 Stetson 2 Final
  @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
 
Fri. 10 FGCU 3 Webber International 2 Final
  Babson Park, Fla.
Fri. 10 No. 9 Stetson 2 No. 5 Hawai'i 3 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i
 
Sat. 11 UAB 1 Mercer 4 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 Jacksonville 0 No. 11 Grand Canyon 5 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 Mercer 1 No. 15 South Carolina 4 Final
  Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+)
 
Sat. 11 Jacksonville 4 UAB 1 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sat. 11 No. 9 Stetson 2 Loyola Marymount 3 Final
  @ Honolulu, Hawai'i
 
Sat. 11 No. 9 Stetson 0 No. 5 Hawai'i 5 Final
  Honolulu, Hawai'i
 
Sun. 12 No. 11 Grand Canyon 4 Mercer 1 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sun. 12 Mercer 5 Jacksonville 0 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sun. 12 Jacksonville 0 No. 15 South Carolina 5 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C. (SEC+ Network)
 
Tue. 14 Coastal Carolina 1 South Carolina 4 Final
  Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+)
 
Wed. 15 Eckerd College 1 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 15 Eckerd College 0 FGCU 5 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 17 Morehead State 0 No. 12 Stetson 5 Final
  @ Tavares, Fla.
 
Fri. 17 Jacksonville State 0 No. 12 Stetson 5 Final
  @ Tavares, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 No. 8 Georgia State 3 No. 12 Stetson 2 Final
  @ Tavares, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 UAB 2 North Florida 3 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
 
Sat. 18 Coastal Carolina 1 UNC Wilmington 4 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 18 UAB 0 FGCU 5 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Sat. 18 New Mexico 1 No. 12 Stetson 4 Final
  @ Tavares, Fla.
 
Sat. 18 Houston Baptist 2 FGCU 3 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Sat. 18 Coastal Carolina 0 UNC Wilmington 5 Final
  Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 18 Tulane 4 North Florida 1 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
 
Sat. 18 Spring Hill College 1 North Florida 4 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Sun. 19 Spring Hill (Ala.) 2 FGCU 3 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Sun. 19 Houston Baptist 4 North Florida 1 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
 
Sun. 19 No. 10 South Carolina 5 FGCU 0 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, La.
Sun. 19 North Florida 1 No. 8 LSU 4 Final
  Baton Rouge, La.
 
Mon. 20 Morehead State 0 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Mon. 20 Morehead State 0 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 Jacksonville State 0 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 Jacksonville State 0 Jacksonville 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla.
 
Wed. 22 Spring Hill (Ala.) 2 North Florida 3 Final
  @ Mobile, Ala.
 
Wed. 22 Webber International 1 FGCU 4 Final
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 22 Spring Hill 2 North Florida 3 Final
  @ Mobile, Ala.
Fri. 24 Tulane 4 Mercer 1 Final
  @ Charleston, S.C.
 
Fri. 24 UNC Wilmington 3 Mercer 2 Final
  @ Charleston, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 No. 9 Georgia State 2 No. 13 Stetson 3 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sat. 25 UAB 2 Mercer 3 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sat. 25 No. 13 Stetson 3 No. 9 South Carolina 2 Final
  Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+)
 
Sat. 25 UAB 2 Mercer 3 Final
  Macon, Ga.
 
Sun. 26 No. 13 Stetson 1 No. 1 Southern California 4 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Sun. 26 No. 13 Stetson 1 No. 4 Florida State 4 Final
  @ Columbia, S.C.
 
Mon. 27 FGCU 1 No. 14 FAU 4 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 29 Coastal Carolina   Mercer   3:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Wed. 29 Coastal Carolina   Mercer   5:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Fri. 31 Stetson   Jacksonville   10:00 AM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 31 FGCU   North Florida   12:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 31 FGCU   Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 31 Stetson   North Florida   4:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
April
Sat. 1 South Carolina   Coastal Carolina   9:00 AM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 1 FGCU   Jacksonville   10:00 AM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 1 Mercer   UNC Wilmington   12:00 PM
  Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 1 Stetson   North Florida   12:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 1 FGCU   North Florida   2:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 1 Stevenson   Coastal Carolina   2:30 PM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 1 Mercer   South Carolina   4:00 PM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 1 Stetson   Jacksonville   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 2 Mercer   Coastal Carolina   10:30 AM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
Sun. 2 Coastal Carolina   College of Charleston   12:00 PM
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
Fri. 7 Mercer   Stetson   10:00 AM
Fri. 7 FGCU   Coastal Carolina   12:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Fri. 7 FGCU   Mercer   2:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Fri. 7 North Florida   Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 7 North Florida   Jacksonville   4:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri. 7 Coastal Carolina   Stetson   4:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 8 College of Charleston   Jacksonville   9:00 AM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 8 North Florida   UNC Wilmington   11:00 AM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 8 Mercer   Stetson   12:00 PM
Sat. 8 Mercer   FGCU   2:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 8 UNC Wilmington   Jacksonville   3:00 PM
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat. 8 Coastal Carolina   Stetson   4:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 8 Coastal Carolina   FGCU   4:00 PM
  @ DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 8 North Florida   College of Charleston   5:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun. 9 Pairs Tournament   Jacksonville   TBA
  Jacksonville, Fla.
Wed. 12 Stetson   FGCU   4:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 12 Stetson   FGCU   6:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 14 Jacksonville   Mercer   10:00 AM
  @ Conway, S.C.
Fri. 14 North Florida   Coastal Carolina   10:00 AM
  Conway, S.C.
Fri. 14 Stetson   Pepperdine   10:00 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. @ Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri. 14 Stetson   FIU   1:00 PM
  @ Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri. 14 Jacksonville   Coastal Carolina   2:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Sat. 15 Jacksonville   Coastal Carolina   10:00 AM
  Conway, S.C.
Sat. 15 North Florida   Coastal Carolina   4:00 PM
  Conway, S.C.
Tue. 18 FIU   FGCU   4:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sat. 22 ASUN Championship   Stetson   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 22 FGCU   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 22 Jacksonville   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 22 Coastal Carolina   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 22 Mercer   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sat. 22 North Florida   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 23 ASUN Championship   Stetson   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 23 FGCU   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 23 Jacksonville   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 23 Coastal Carolina   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 23 Mercer   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
Sun. 23 North Florida   ASUN Championship   TBA
  DeLand, Fla.
February March 2017 April
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Back To Top