ASUN Conference Scoreboard

February 13, 2019 - February 19, 2019
February 16, 2019
Baseball
Final
Ill.-Chicago 2
Kennesaw State 9
Kennesaw, Ga. (Facebook Live)
Bot. 5th
Eastern Mich. 1
NJIT 6
@ Hoover, Ala.
Top 4th
North Alabama 4
Jacksonville St. 5
Jacksonville, Ala.
Top of 3rd
Indiana St. 2
Jacksonville 2
Jacksonville, Fla. - John Sessions Stadium
Top 2nd
Missouri 1
North Florida 2
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Top 2nd
Bethune-Cookman 0
FGCU 0
Fort Myers, Fla. (Facebook Live)
3:00 PM
Liberty
South Carolina
Columbia, S.C.
3:00 PM
Valparaiso
Lipscomb
Nashville, Tenn.
4:30 PM
NJIT
Eastern Mich.
@ Hoover, Ala.
6:00 PM
Richmond
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
7:00 PM
Sam Houston St.
Stetson
RyCass Classic
Men's Basketball
4:00 PM
FGCU
Stetson
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
4:00 PM
North Florida
NJIT
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
4:30 PM
Lipscomb
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
4:30 PM
Liberty
North Alabama
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Men's Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Lipscomb at USC Indoor Open
Columbia, S.C.
Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Tennessee Tech
Stetson
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
2:00 PM
DePaul
Stetson
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
4:00 PM
William & Mary
Liberty
Lynchburg, Va.
5:00 PM
North Florida
FGCU
Fort Myers, Fla.
6:00 PM
North Dakota
Lipscomb
Nashville, Tenn.
MGolf
9:00 AM
North Florida at SunTrust Gator Invitational
Gainesville, Fla.
9:00 AM
Jacksonville at SunTrust Gator Invitational
Gainesville, Fla.
9:00 AM
Liberty at SunTrust Gator Invitational
Gainesville, Fla.
Softball
Final
Lipscomb 3
Tulsa 4
@ Mobile, Ala.
Liberty
1
McNeese State
5
Final R H E
Liberty (3-5) 1 3 2
McNeese State (5-3) 5 6 0

Batting

Liberty
2B: none
3B: none
McNeese State
2B: S. GEIER; K. LOPEZ
3B: J. McCLAIN
HR: none
Providence
2
Stetson
7
Final R H E
Providence (4-4) 2 4 3
Stetson (1-4) 7 15 0

Batting

Providence
2B: LEE
3B: none
HR: none
Stetson
3B: none
Final
Kennesaw State 8
Dayton 10
1:00 PM
North Alabama
UT-Martin
@ Montgomery, Ala.
4th Inn.
Liberty 0
Texas A&M 0
College Station, Texas (SEC Network+)
Top of 5th
Villanova 1
Stetson 8
@ Lake Buena Vista, Fl
2:30 PM
North Dakota
Lipscomb
@ Mobile, Ala.
4:00 PM
Kennesaw State
Chattanooga
Chattanooga, Tenn.
4:00 PM
North Alabama
Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Montgomery, Ala. Black & Gold Tournament
4:30 PM
Northern Iowa
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
4:30 PM
South Dakota St.
Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.
7:00 PM
Colgate
Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.
7:00 PM
College of Charleston
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
Women's Basketball
Fourth Quarter
North Florida 67
NJIT 56
Newark, N.J. (ESPN+)
End of 4th
FGCU 73
Stetson 40
DeLand, Fla. (ESPN+)
Third Quarter
Lipscomb 18
Kennesaw State 28
Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN+)
Second Quarter
Liberty 10
North Alabama 19
Florence, Ala. (ESPN+)
Women's Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Jacksonville at USC Indoor Open
Columbia, S.C.
9:00 AM
Lipscomb at USC Indoor Open
Columbia, S.C.
Women's Lacrosse
Final
Monmouth 16
Stetson 11
DeLand, Fla.
2nd Half
Robert Morris 8
Kent State 5
Kent, Ohio
1st Half
Kennesaw State 4
Vanderbilt 8
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Florida
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla.
11:00 AM
Liberty
VCU
Richmond, Va.
1:00 PM
North Alabama
Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
2:00 PM
Western Carolina
Kennesaw State
Kennesaw, Ga.
5:00 PM
North Alabama
Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
8:00 PM
Illinois St.
Lipscomb
Nashville, Tenn.