ASUN Conference Scoreboard

February 12, 2019 - February 18, 2019
February 15, 2019
Baseball
Final
Valparaiso 0
Lipscomb 6
Nashville, Tenn.
Top 8th
West Virginia 3
Kennesaw State 5
Kennesaw, Ga.
Top 7th
Eastern Mich. 3
NJIT 3
@ Hoover, Ala.
Top 3rd
Liberty 0
South Carolina 3
Columbia, S.C. (SEC Network+)
4:00 PM
North Alabama
Jacksonville St.
Jacksonville, Ala. (ESPN+)
Indiana St.
1
Jacksonville
15
Final R H E
Indiana St. (25-28) 1 11 3
Jacksonville (35-17) 15 13 0

Batting

Indiana St.
2B: Helms, Griffin
3B: none
HR: Helms, Griffin
Jacksonville
3B: none
6:00 PM
Missouri
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
6:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
FGCU
Fort Myers, Fla.
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Stetson
DeLand, Fla. (Hatter Vision)
Men's Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
NJIT at Fast Track Last Chance
Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
George Washington
Liberty
Lynchburg, Va.
7:30 PM
Chattanooga
Lipscomb
Nashville, Tenn.
Softball
Kennesaw State
5
Tennessee Tech
6
Final (8) R H E
Kennesaw State (1-5) 5 8 2
Tennessee Tech (3-2) 6 7 0

Batting

Kennesaw State
3B: none
Tennessee Tech
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Hallie Davis; Sydney Love-Baker
Troy
14
Stetson
0
Final R H E
Troy (4-2) 14 11 0
Stetson (0-3) 0 1 0

Batting

Troy
2B: Hope Hernandez
3B: none
HR: Bailey Taylor
Stetson
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Rutgers
1
Liberty
2
Final R H E
Rutgers (3-3) 1 3 1
Liberty (2-4) 2 3 0

Batting

Rutgers
2B: J. HUGHES; N. BOWMAN
3B: none
HR: ILIOPOULOS
Liberty
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Final - 8 innings
Mercer 5
Lipscomb 6
@ Mobile, Ala.
Final - 8 innings
Jacksonville St. 2
North Alabama 1
@ Montgomery, Ala.
Stetson
2
Saint Joseph's
6
Final R H E
Stetson (0-4) 2 12 1
Saint Joseph's (2-0) 6 10 0

Batting

Stetson
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Saint Joseph's
2B: KULP, Amanda; KAPALA, Molly; GROBER, Taryn
3B: OSTASZEWSKI, Sarah
HR: none
4:00 PM
Kennesaw State
Toledo
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
2nd Inn.
Liberty 1
#22 Texas A&M 1
College Station, Texas (SEC Network+)
4:30 PM
Colgate
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
5:15 PM
Lipscomb
South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
6:00 PM
Lamar
FGCU
Fort Myers, Fla.
7:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla.
7:00 PM
South Dakota St.
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla. (Facebook Live)
8:30 PM
North Alabama
Alabama State
Montgomery, Ala.
Women's Indoor Track and Field
4:00 PM
NJIT at Fast Track Last Chance
Staten Island, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse
2nd - 10:30
UC Davis 7
Jacksonville 18
Final
Liberty 10
Winthrop 5
Rock Hill, S.C.
Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
FGCU
Houston
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Stony Brook
NJIT
Newark, N.J.
8:00 PM
Western Kentucky
Lipscomb
Nashville, Tenn.
Back To Top